South Central Alberta Hockey League U15 SCAHL U15 2011-2012

2011-2012 Season
Lethbridge Raiders U15 AA finished first in the 2011-12 SCAHL U15 standings with 53 points. Bow Valley Timberwolves U15 AA (50 points) and Cranbrook Ice U15 AA (50 points) followed.
2011-2012 SCAHL U15 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Division | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bow Valley Timberwolves U15 AA | 33 | 25 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 210 | 107 | 103 | 50 | 1.52 | Division Final loss |
| 2. | Wheatland Warriors U15 AA | 33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 150 | 92 | 58 | 44 | 1.33 | Final loss |
| 3. | Airdrie Lightning U15 AA | 33 | 20 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 167 | 97 | 70 | 43 | 1.30 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Sylvan Lake Lakers U15 AA | 33 | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 0 | 128 | 98 | 30 | 39 | 1.18 | Division QF loss |
| 5. | Lacombe Rockets U15 AA | 33 | 17 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 149 | 129 | 20 | 34 | 1.03 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Innisfail Flyers U15 AA | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | - | 0 | 131 | 151 | -20 | 26 | 0.79 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Red Deer Ramada U15 AA | 33 | 8 | 3 | 22 | - | 0 | 87 | 164 | -77 | 19 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Red Deer Steel Kings U15 AA | 33 | 3 | 2 | 28 | - | 0 | 64 | 205 | -141 | 8 | 0.24 | Did not make playoffs |
| South Division | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lethbridge Raiders U15 AA | 33 | 25 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 194 | 89 | 105 | 53 | 1.61 | Division Final loss |
| 2. | Cranbrook Ice U15 AA | 33 | 23 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 195 | 75 | 120 | 50 | 1.52 | Champion |
| 3. | Okotoks Oilers U15 AA | 33 | 20 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 151 | 98 | 53 | 43 | 1.30 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Medicine Hat Venom U15 AA | 33 | 20 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 148 | 97 | 51 | 43 | 1.30 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Brooks Outlaws U15 AA | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | - | 0 | 115 | 143 | -28 | 30 | 0.91 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Foothills Bisons U15 AA | 33 | 10 | 3 | 20 | - | 0 | 105 | 146 | -41 | 23 | 0.70 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Taber Golden Suns U15 AA | 33 | 9 | 2 | 22 | - | 0 | 80 | 169 | -89 | 20 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Southwest Rockies U15 AA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 31 | - | 0 | 47 | 261 | -214 | 3 | 0.09 | Did not make playoffs |
2011-2012 SCAHL U15 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 64 | 22 | 86 | 12 | |
| 2. | 32 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 24 | |
| 3. | 33 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 12 | |
| 4. | 33 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 54 | |
| 5. | 27 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 30 |
2011-2012 SCAHL U15 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2.74 | .920 | |
| 2. | 21 | 2.39 | .920 | |
| 3. | 18 | 2.13 | .920 | |
| 4. | 16 | 3.23 | .910 | |
| 5. | 23 | 2.86 | .910 |
2011-2012 SCAHL U15 Demographics
Loading...
SCAHL U15 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 SCAHL U15 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 SCAHL U15 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SCAHL U15 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Airdrie Lightning U15 AA | 20 | 646 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 14.30 |
| 2. | Bow Valley Timberwolves U15 AA | 20 | 603 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 14.20 |
| 3. | Brooks Outlaws U15 AA | 19 | 659 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 14.26 |
| 4. | Cranbrook Ice U15 AA | 18 | 682 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 14.39 |
| 5. | Foothills Bisons U15 AA | 19 | 610 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 14.11 |
| 6. | Innisfail Flyers U15 AA | 19 | 503 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 14.05 |
| 7. | Lacombe Rockets U15 AA | 19 | 521 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 14.32 |
| 8. | Lethbridge Raiders U15 AA | 23 | 642 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 14.22 |
| 9. | Medicine Hat Venom U15 AA | 21 | 685 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 14.38 |
| 10. | Okotoks Oilers U15 AA | 24 | 576 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 14.21 |
| 11. | Red Deer Ramada U15 AA | 22 | 634 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 14.27 |
| 12. | Red Deer Steel Kings U15 AA | 20 | 670 | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 14.15 |
| 13. | Southwest Rockies U15 AA | 18 | 518 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 14.06 |
| 14. | Sylvan Lake Lakers U15 AA | 19 | 507 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 14.17 |
| 15. | Taber Golden Suns U15 AA | 19 | 692 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 14.21 |
| 16. | Wheatland Warriors U15 AA | 19 | 682 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 14.21 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Red Bank Generals | NCDC | 9 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Oilers | BCHL | 11 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Mountainview Colts | HJHL | 8 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 11 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 8 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mountainview Colts | HJHL | 8 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 10 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | BCHL | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 |
Regular Season
SCAHL U15 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 89 | 33 | 122 | |
| 2. | 66 | 30 | 77 | 107 | |
| 3. | 66 | 65 | 37 | 102 | |
| 4. | 63 | 65 | 35 | 100 | |
| 5. | 64 | 40 | 58 | 98 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 89 | 33 | 122 | |
| 2. | 66 | 65 | 37 | 102 | |
| 3. | 63 | 65 | 35 | 100 | |
| 4. | 33 | 64 | 22 | 86 | |
| 5. | 63 | 61 | 32 | 93 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 30 | 77 | 107 | |
| 2. | 25 | 4 | 65 | 69 | |
| 3. | 64 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 4. | 64 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 5. | 67 | 28 | 45 | 73 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 65 | 100 | 258 | |
| 2. | 63 | 61 | 93 | 249 | |
| 3. | 62 | 31 | 51 | 229 | |
| 4. | 58 | 1 | 11 | 211 | |
| 5. | 64 | 13 | 30 | 192 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |
| 2. | 68 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 3. | 68 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |
| 4. | 68 | 31 | 29 | 60 | |
| 5. | 68 | 29 | 25 | 54 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 23 | 46 | 79 | 3.43 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 25 | 4 | 69 | 2.76 | |
| 5. | 33 | 64 | 86 | 2.61 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 64 | 22 | 86 | 2.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | SCAHL U15 | 36 | 51 | 34 | 85 | 2.36 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 64 | 18 | 82 | 2.48 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 51 | 29 | 80 | 2.42 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U15 | 31 | 46 | 34 | 80 | 2.58 | 26 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 64 | 22 | 86 | 2.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 64 | 18 | 82 | 2.48 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | SCAHL U15 | 36 | 51 | 34 | 85 | 2.36 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 51 | 29 | 80 | 2.42 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | SCAHL U15 | 31 | 47 | 21 | 68 | 2.19 | 167 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U15 | 25 | 4 | 65 | 69 | 2.76 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 22 | 46 | 68 | 2.06 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U15 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.38 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 2.27 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | SCAHL U15 | 30 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 2.30 | 22 |
SCAHL U15 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | SCAHL U15 | 31 | 47 | 21 | 68 | 2.19 | 167 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | SCAHL U15 | 30 | 41 | 26 | 67 | 2.23 | 156 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.33 | 144 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U15 | 32 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.66 | 140 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.64 | 138 |
List of SCAHL U15 Champions
SCAHL U15 Awards
- SCAHL U15 Best Defenseman
- SCAHL U15 Best GAA
- SCAHL U15 Best Goaltender
- SCAHL U15 Best SVS%
- SCAHL U15 Champion
- SCAHL U15 Most Assists
- SCAHL U15 Most Exemplary Player Award
- SCAHL U15 Most Goals
- SCAHL U15 Most Penalized Player
- SCAHL U15 Most Points
- SCAHL U15 Most Sportsmanlike Player
- SCAHL U15 Most Valuable Forward