South Coast Women's Hockey League SCWHL (W) 2017-2018
SCWHL (W) Team Rosters
2017-2018 Season
Fraser Valley Jets finished first in the 2017-18 SCWHL (W) standings with 44 points. Meadow Ridge Moose (36 points) and Kamloops Vibe (33 points) followed.
2017-2018 SCWHL (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Fraser Valley Jets | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 104 | 29 | 75 | 44 | 1.69 | - |
| 2. | Meadow Ridge Moose | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 82 | 52 | 30 | 36 | 1.38 | - |
| 3. | Kamloops Vibe | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 65 | 34 | 31 | 33 | 1.27 | - |
| 4. | Richmond Devils | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 44 | 53 | -9 | 24 | 0.96 | - |
| 5. | South Fraser TNT | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 34 | 46 | -12 | 20 | 0.80 | - |
| 6. | Trinity Western Univ. | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 50 | 72 | -22 | 19 | 0.73 | - |
| 7. | Island Surge | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | - | - | 35 | 83 | -48 | 15 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | North Shore Rebels | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | - | - | 29 | 74 | -45 | 15 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
2017-2018 SCWHL (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 10 | |
| 2. | 19 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 16 | |
| 3. | 20 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 10 | |
| 4. | 25 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 16 | |
| 5. | 26 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 12 |
2017-2018 SCWHL (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 1.36 | .956 | |
| 2. | 14 | 1.00 | .947 | |
| 3. | 12 | 1.25 | .943 | |
| 4. | 21 | 1.53 | .942 | |
| 5. | 19 | 1.64 | .938 |
2017-2018 SCWHL (W) Demographics
Loading...
SCWHL (W) Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 SCWHL (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 SCWHL (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SCWHL (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Fraser Valley Jets | 23 | 1 323 | 5'5" | - | 27.00 |
| 2. | Island Surge | 33 | 989 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 22.67 |
| 3. | Kamloops Vibe | 23 | 1 389 | 5'6" | 152 lbs | 24.73 |
| 4. | Meadow Ridge Moose | 26 | 1 323 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 23.55 |
| 5. | North Shore Rebels | 23 | 539 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 22.60 |
| 6. | Richmond Devils | 24 | 1 922 | 5'3" | 130 lbs | 23.96 |
| 7. | South Fraser TNT | 25 | 1 534 | 5'6" | 146 lbs | 30.50 |
| 8. | Trinity Western Univ. | 25 | 1 360 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 23.25 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild Women | WNIHL 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kingston Diamonds | WNIHL Elite | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Altrincham Aces | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
SCWHL (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 87 | 77 | 164 | |
| 2. | 98 | 68 | 61 | 129 | |
| 3. | 174 | 74 | 51 | 125 | |
| 4. | 61 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 5. | 86 | 69 | 49 | 118 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 87 | 77 | 164 | |
| 2. | 174 | 74 | 51 | 125 | |
| 3. | 86 | 69 | 49 | 118 | |
| 4. | 98 | 68 | 61 | 129 | |
| 5. | 59 | 65 | 39 | 104 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 87 | 77 | 164 | |
| 2. | 125 | 38 | 70 | 108 | |
| 3. | 200 | 39 | 68 | 107 | |
| 4. | 125 | 46 | 64 | 110 | |
| 5. | 61 | 60 | 62 | 122 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 176 | 10 | 37 | 230 | |
| 2. | 143 | 13 | 60 | 139 | |
| 3. | 204 | 15 | 74 | 132 | |
| 4. | 71 | 31 | 44 | 117 | |
| 5. | 126 | 38 | 58 | 116 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 210 | 3 | 32 | 35 | |
| 2. | 206 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |
| 3. | 204 | 15 | 59 | 74 | |
| 4. | 200 | 39 | 68 | 107 | |
| 5. | 177 | 54 | 61 | 115 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 57 | 90 | 2.14 | |
| 2. | 19 | 23 | 40 | 2.11 | |
| 3. | 61 | 60 | 122 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 25 | 44 | 20 | 64 | 2.56 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SCWHL (W) | 24 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 26 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | SCWHL (W) | 22 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SCWHL (W) | 24 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 1.79 | 12 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 25 | 44 | 20 | 64 | 2.56 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 26 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SCWHL (W) | 24 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 1.79 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | SCWHL (W) | 20 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 1.85 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SCWHL (W) | 17 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 2.18 | 10 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SCWHL (W) | 24 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 28 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 1.36 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SCWHL (W) | 22 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 28 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.14 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SCWHL (W) | 28 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 1.54 | 14 |
SCWHL (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | SCWHL (W) | 25 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.84 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | SCWHL (W) | 24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.25 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SCWHL (W) | 25 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.32 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.65 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SCWHL (W) | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 45 |