SHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Sweden (3667)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 2025-2026 | 25 | Linköping HC | 20 | 2.64 | .897 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1002 | 385 | 44 | |
| 402. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Frölunda HC | 35 | 2.58 | .897 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2050 | 766 | 88 | |
| 403. | 1998-1999 | 21 | MoDo Hockey | 10 | 2.08 | .897 | - | - | - | 0 | 578 | 175 | 20 | |
| 404. | 1986-1987 | 29 | Södertälje SK | 26 | 3.44 | .896 | - | - | - | 0 | 1569 | 778 | 90 | |
| 405. | 1992-1993 | 24 | MoDo Hockey | 38 | 3.29 | .896 | - | - | - | 1 | 2297 | 1090 | 126 | |
| 406. | 2015-2016 | 23 | MoDo Hockey | 32 | 3.16 | .896 | 10 | 18 | - | 2 | 1671 | 755 | 88 | |
| 407. | 2003-2004 | 22 | Leksands IF | 29 | 3.16 | .896 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1707 | 775 | 90 | |
| 408. | 1985-1986 | 23 | Brynäs IF | 31 | 3.02 | .896 | - | - | - | 5 | 1808 | 786 | 91 | |
| 409. | 1977-1978 | 29 | MoDo Hockey | 33 | 2.99 | .896 | - | - | - | 1 | 1927 | 826 | 96 | |
| 410. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Färjestad BK | 25 | 2.94 | .896 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1345 | 570 | 66 | |
| 411. | 1998-1999 | 20 | Brynäs IF | 41 | 2.79 | .896 | - | - | - | 4 | 2383 | 957 | 111 | |
| 412. | 1998-1999 | 25 | Färjestad BK | 21 | 2.77 | .896 | - | - | - | 0 | 1168 | 463 | 54 | |
| 413. | 2017-2018 | 30 | Brynäs IF | 13 | 2.77 | .896 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 757 | 302 | 35 | |
| 414. | 2009-2010 | 31 | Frölunda HC | 53 | 2.68 | .896 | 23 | 21 | - | 0 | 3181 | 1227 | 142 | |
| 415. | 1996-1997 | 31 | Brynäs IF | 36 | 2.68 | .896 | - | - | - | 2 | 2128 | 818 | 95 | |
| 416. | 1986-1987 | 28 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 2.68 | .896 | - | - | - | 1 | 1140 | 441 | 51 | |
| 417. | 2023-2024 | 35 | Örebro HK | 33 | 2.66 | .896 | 13 | 18 | - | 0 | 1875 | 716 | 83 | |
| 418. | 2017-2018 | 26 | HV71 | 29 | 2.61 | .896 | 12 | 16 | - | 3 | 1722 | 644 | 75 | |
| 419. | 2005-2006 | 25 | Timrå IK | 10 | 2.61 | .896 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 574 | 215 | 25 | |
| 420. | 2011-2012 | 36 | Skellefteå AIK | 22 | 2.54 | .896 | 10 | 12 | - | 1 | 1324 | 484 | 56 | |
| 421. | 1999-2000 | 22 | MoDo Hockey | 40 | 2.49 | .896 | - | - | - | 3 | 2360 | 799 | 100 | |
| 422. | 2022-2023 | 29 | Luleå HF | 40 | 2.19 | .896 | 16 | 23 | - | 6 | 2305 | 721 | 84 | |
| 423. | 2012-2013 | 32 | Rögle BK | 17 | 3.49 | .895 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 859 | 424 | 50 | |
| 424. | 2006-2007 | 26 | Linköping HC | 21 | 3.18 | .895 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1168 | 528 | 62 | |
| 425. | 1992-1993 | 31 | Luleå HF | 33 | 3.15 | .895 | - | - | - | 2 | 1866 | 839 | 98 | |
| 426. | 2001-2002 | 21 | Brynäs IF | 34 | 2.96 | .895 | - | - | - | 1 | 2069 | 872 | 102 | |
| 427. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 2.90 | .895 | 14 | 20 | - | 1 | 2010 | 823 | 97 | |
| 428. | 2024-2025 | 19 | HV71 | 13 | 2.67 | .895 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 742 | 282 | 33 | |
| 429. | 1997-1998 | 19 | Brynäs IF | 33 | 2.59 | .895 | - | - | - | 2 | 1897 | 702 | 82 | |
| 430. | 1999-2000 | 24 | MIF Redhawks | 48 | 2.53 | .895 | - | - | - | 2 | 2828 | 1019 | 120 | |
| 431. | 2022-2023 | 23 | Växjö Lakers HC | 22 | 2.50 | .895 | 13 | 9 | - | 2 | 1297 | 460 | 54 | |
| 432. | 1990-1991 | 25 | AIK | 21 | 3.68 | .894 | - | - | - | 0 | 1190 | 613 | 73 | |
| 433. | 1990-1991 | 23 | AIK | 21 | 3.52 | .894 | - | - | - | 0 | 1210 | 599 | 71 | |
| 434. | 1986-1987 | 25 | Luleå HF | 24 | 3.34 | .894 | - | - | - | 1 | 1403 | 657 | 78 | |
| 435. | 1980-1981 | 25 | AIK | 30 | 3.30 | .894 | - | - | - | 2 | 1674 | 775 | 92 | |
| 436. | 1993-1994 | 24 | Färjestad BK | 16 | 3.06 | .894 | - | - | - | 1 | 960 | 411 | 49 | |
| 437. | 1996-1997 | 28 | MoDo Hockey | 34 | 2.94 | .894 | - | - | - | 1 | 1920 | 793 | 94 | |
| 438. | 1982-1983 | 26 | IF Björklöven | 35 | 2.93 | .894 | - | - | - | 2 | 2030 | 838 | 99 | |
| 439. | 1989-1990 | 31 | Djurgårdens IF | 35 | 2.84 | .894 | - | - | - | 3 | 2132 | 849 | 101 | |
| 440. | 2017-2018 | 21 | HV71 | 14 | 2.79 | .894 | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 816 | 321 | 38 | |
| 441. | 2024-2025 | 27 | MIF Redhawks | 27 | 2.74 | .894 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1534 | 592 | 70 | |
| 442. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Timrå IK | 14 | 2.71 | .894 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 730 | 277 | 33 | |
| 443. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Örebro HK | 27 | 2.69 | .894 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1541 | 582 | 69 | |
| 444. | 1997-1998 | 28 | Frölunda HC | 37 | 2.41 | .894 | - | - | - | 3 | 2219 | 748 | 89 | |
| 445. | 1991-1992 | 30 | Luleå HF | 29 | 3.57 | .893 | - | - | - | 0 | 1697 | 845 | 101 | |
| 446. | 1981-1982 | 21 | MoDo Hockey | 28 | 3.48 | .893 | - | - | - | 1 | 1657 | 804 | 96 | |
| 447. | 1987-1988 | 24 | MoDo Hockey | 19 | 3.29 | .893 | - | - | - | 1 | 1680 | 764 | 92 | |
| 448. | 1986-1987 | 24 | HV71 | 18 | 3.01 | .893 | - | - | - | 3 | 1095 | 457 | 55 | |
| 449. | 2004-2005 | 24 | HV71 | 40 | 2.97 | .893 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2404 | 990 | 119 | |
| 450. | 1981-1982 | 22 | Färjestad BK | 32 | 2.84 | .893 | - | - | - | 1 | 1839 | 724 | 87 | |
| 451. | 2022-2023 | 34 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 2.80 | .893 | 15 | 19 | - | 2 | 1995 | 779 | 93 | |
| 452. | 2024-2025 | 28 | Rögle BK | 18 | 2.76 | .893 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1087 | 418 | 50 | |
| 453. | 2016-2017 | 25 | Skellefteå AIK | 12 | 2.67 | .893 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 673 | 250 | 30 | |
| 454. | 2025-2026 | 24 | Luleå HF | 33 | 2.36 | .893 | 20 | 12 | - | 2 | 1934 | 633 | 76 | |
| 455. | 1981-1982 | 26 | AIK | 30 | 3.42 | .892 | - | - | - | 2 | 1669 | 782 | 95 | |
| 456. | 2004-2005 | 26 | Brynäs IF | 42 | 3.39 | .892 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2445 | 1134 | 138 | |
| 457. | 1975-1976 | 25 | Södertälje SK | 12 | 3.27 | .892 | - | - | - | 1 | 588 | 263 | 32 | |
| 458. | 1995-1996 | 26 | HV71 | 31 | 3.00 | .892 | - | - | - | 2 | 1800 | 743 | 90 | |
| 459. | 1998-1999 | 18 | Brynäs IF | 12 | 2.97 | .892 | - | - | - | 0 | 646 | 263 | 32 | |
| 460. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Leksands IF | 26 | 2.96 | .892 | 10 | 16 | - | 4 | 1478 | 603 | 73 | |
| 461. | 2002-2003 | 22 | Leksands IF | 10 | 2.93 | .892 | - | - | - | 0 | 532 | 214 | 26 | |
| 462. | 1998-1999 | 23 | AIK | 29 | 2.91 | .892 | - | - | - | 2 | 1668 | 671 | 81 | |
| 463. | 2022-2023 | 26 | Rögle BK | 31 | 2.89 | .892 | 13 | 17 | - | 1 | 1763 | 700 | 85 | |
| 464. | 2002-2003 | 27 | MIF Redhawks | 44 | 2.83 | .892 | - | - | - | 4 | 2625 | 1027 | 124 | |
| 465. | 2017-2018 | 25 | Frölunda HC | 32 | 2.73 | .892 | 20 | 9 | - | 3 | 1845 | 691 | 84 | |
| 466. | 2025-2026 | 27 | Rögle BK | 35 | 2.33 | .892 | 19 | 15 | - | 4 | 2056 | 658 | 80 | |
| 467. | 1993-1994 | 20 | Djurgårdens IF | 12 | 3.44 | .891 | - | - | - | 2 | 680 | 320 | 39 | |
| 468. | 1998-1999 | 25 | Västerås IK | 48 | 3.37 | .891 | - | - | - | 1 | 2817 | 1287 | 158 | |
| 469. | 2009-2010 | 30 | HV71 | 13 | 3.13 | .891 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 785 | 334 | 41 | |
| 470. | 1994-1995 | 29 | Brynäs IF | 37 | 3.06 | .891 | - | - | - | 2 | 2180 | 909 | 111 | |
| 471. | 2020-2021 | 28 | HV71 | 30 | 2.93 | .891 | 11 | 18 | - | 1 | 1739 | 693 | 85 | |
| 472. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Linköping HC | 12 | 2.91 | .891 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 681 | 269 | 33 | |
| 473. | 1987-1988 | 23 | IF Björklöven | 24 | 2.85 | .891 | - | - | - | 1 | 1369 | 532 | 65 | |
| 474. | 1997-1998 | 35 | Leksands IF | 31 | 2.81 | .891 | - | - | - | 2 | 1791 | 688 | 84 | |
| 475. | 2021-2022 | 26 | Frölunda HC | 23 | 2.69 | .891 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1292 | 476 | 58 | |
| 476. | 2025-2026 | 37 | Örebro HK | 31 | 2.65 | .891 | 13 | 17 | - | 2 | 1834 | 659 | 81 | |
| 477. | 1996-1997 | 40 | MIF Redhawks | 16 | 2.64 | .891 | - | - | - | 1 | 886 | 319 | 39 | |
| 478. | 2024-2025 | 28 | Brynäs IF | 32 | 2.61 | .891 | 20 | 12 | - | 2 | 1864 | 659 | 81 | |
| 479. | 2025-2026 | 32 | Timrå IK | 33 | 2.55 | .891 | 14 | 16 | - | 3 | 1881 | 651 | 80 | |
| 480. | 2001-2002 | 24 | MoDo Hockey | 23 | 2.54 | .891 | - | - | - | 1 | 1325 | 457 | 56 | |
| 481. | 2001-2002 | 36 | Djurgårdens IF | 16 | 3.65 | .890 | - | - | - | 1 | 927 | 331 | 41 | |
| 482. | 2013-2014 | 28 | AIK | 14 | 3.62 | .890 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 630 | 306 | 38 | |
| 483. | 2015-2016 | 28 | Karlskrona HK | 24 | 3.43 | .890 | 4 | 20 | - | 0 | 1366 | 634 | 78 | |
| 484. | 1988-1989 | 31 | Södertälje SK | 38 | 3.42 | .890 | - | - | - | 2 | 2282 | 1053 | 130 | |
| 485. | 1991-1992 | 35 | MIF Redhawks | 19 | 3.38 | .890 | - | - | - | 1 | 1120 | 508 | 63 | |
| 486. | 1990-1991 | 29 | Luleå HF | 33 | 3.35 | .890 | - | - | - | 0 | 1918 | 868 | 107 | |
| 487. | 1994-1995 | 31 | Västerås IK | 36 | 3.26 | .890 | - | - | - | 1 | 2116 | 928 | 115 | |
| 488. | 2005-2006 | 36 | Frölunda HC | 12 | 3.17 | .890 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 644 | 274 | 34 | |
| 489. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Södertälje SK | 16 | 3.13 | .890 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 766 | 322 | 40 | |
| 490. | 1993-1994 | 28 | Djurgårdens IF | 29 | 2.89 | .890 | - | - | - | 1 | 1660 | 644 | 80 | |
| 491. | 2025-2026 | 32 | Luleå HF | 20 | 2.61 | .890 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 1172 | 411 | 51 | |
| 492. | 1986-1987 | 30 | IF Björklöven | 30 | 2.59 | .890 | - | - | - | 2 | 1761 | 615 | 76 | |
| 493. | 2023-2024 | 28 | IK Oskarshamn | 27 | 3.68 | .889 | 6 | 17 | - | 1 | 1453 | 711 | 89 | |
| 494. | 1999-2000 | 24 | Linköping HC | 27 | 3.66 | .889 | - | - | - | 1 | 1540 | 849 | 94 | |
| 495. | 1991-1992 | 24 | AIK | 22 | 3.64 | .889 | - | - | - | 0 | 1269 | 614 | 77 | |
| 496. | 2018-2019 | 29 | Timrå IK | 35 | 3.43 | .889 | 10 | 23 | - | 2 | 1942 | 887 | 111 | |
| 497. | 1980-1981 | 24 | IF Björklöven | 32 | 3.26 | .889 | - | - | - | 2 | 1731 | 749 | 94 | |
| 498. | 1979-1980 | 32 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 3.22 | .889 | - | - | - | 0 | 1978 | 852 | 106 | |
| 499. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Örebro HK | 16 | 3.20 | .889 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 805 | 343 | 43 | |
| 500. | 1993-1994 | 37 | MIF Redhawks | 17 | 3.15 | .889 | - | - | - | 1 | 951 | 401 | 50 |
828 players