SHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701. | 1995-1996 | 25 | AIK | 24 | 2.95 | .887 | - | - | - | 3 | 1403 | 544 | 69 | |
| 702. | 2021-2022 | 30 | Växjö Lakers HC | 17 | 2.84 | .887 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 952 | 353 | 45 | |
| 703. | 1999-2000 | 22 | Färjestad BK | 44 | 2.67 | .887 | - | - | - | 3 | 2652 | 922 | 118 | |
| 704. | 2024-2025 | 31 | Färjestad BK | 31 | 2.64 | .887 | 17 | 10 | - | 2 | 1750 | 603 | 77 | |
| 705. | 2025-2026 | 20 | Brynäs IF | 33 | 2.52 | .887 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1929 | 638 | 81 | |
| 706. | 1989-1990 | 27 | Luleå HF | 15 | 4.21 | .886 | - | - | - | 0 | 813 | 442 | 57 | |
| 707. | 2013-2014 | 26 | Leksands IF | 12 | 3.61 | .886 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 598 | 280 | 36 | |
| 708. | 2021-2022 | 29 | Timrå IK | 17 | 3.60 | .886 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 951 | 444 | 57 | |
| 709. | 2018-2019 | 30 | Mora IK | 17 | 3.57 | .886 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 957 | 443 | 57 | |
| 710. | 1979-1980 | 32 | Leksands IF | 33 | 3.51 | .886 | - | - | - | 4 | 1951 | 890 | 114 | |
| 711. | 1977-1978 | 30 | Brynäs IF | 32 | 3.50 | .886 | - | - | - | 3 | 1870 | 843 | 109 | |
| 712. | 2001-2002 | 28 | Brynäs IF | 16 | 3.50 | .886 | - | - | - | 1 | 959 | 437 | 56 | |
| 713. | 1978-1979 | 24 | Västra Frölunda IF | 35 | 3.32 | .886 | - | - | - | 1 | 2080 | 893 | 115 | |
| 714. | 1990-1991 | 28 | HV71 | 19 | 3.26 | .886 | - | - | - | 1 | 1140 | 481 | 62 | |
| 715. | 2025-2026 | 28 | Örebro HK | 22 | 3.11 | .886 | 8 | 14 | - | 0 | 1291 | 521 | 67 | |
| 716. | 1986-1987 | 30 | Färjestad BK | 32 | 2.97 | .886 | - | - | - | 0 | 1902 | 733 | 94 | |
| 717. | 1996-1997 | 27 | HV71 | 33 | 2.90 | .886 | - | - | - | 0 | 2026 | 758 | 98 | |
| 718. | 2008-2009 | 27 | Västra Frölunda IF | 14 | 2.86 | .886 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 503 | 186 | 24 | |
| 719. | 2000-2001 | 27 | Färjestad BK | 32 | 2.85 | .886 | - | - | - | 5 | 1833 | 675 | 57 | |
| 720. | 1989-1990 | 26 | Färjestad BK | 36 | 2.81 | .886 | - | - | - | 4 | 2132 | 777 | 100 | |
| 721. | 1996-1997 | 27 | Västra Frölunda IF | 43 | 2.70 | .886 | - | - | - | 3 | 2535 | 888 | 114 | |
| 722. | 1977-1978 | 30 | Leksands IF | 34 | 4.15 | .885 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1964 | 1046 | 136 | |
| 723. | 1978-1979 | 24 | Skellefteå AIK | 14 | 4.09 | .885 | - | - | - | 0 | 645 | 338 | 44 | |
| 724. | 1993-1994 | 22 | Västerås IK | 32 | 3.35 | .885 | - | - | - | 0 | 1896 | 815 | 106 | |
| 725. | 2004-2005 | 22 | Luleå HF | 14 | 3.27 | .885 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 843 | 355 | 46 | |
| 726. | 1999-2000 | 24 | AIK | 30 | 3.22 | .885 | - | - | - | 2 | 1696 | 698 | 91 | |
| 727. | 1981-1982 | 25 | IF Björklöven | 20 | 3.20 | .885 | - | - | - | 1 | 1200 | 494 | 64 | |
| 728. | 2009-2010 | 23 | Timrå IK | 14 | 3.17 | .885 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 794 | 324 | 42 | |
| 729. | 1990-1991 | 25 | Brynäs IF | 35 | 3.09 | .885 | - | - | - | 1 | 2039 | 805 | 105 | |
| 730. | 1976-1977 | 29 | Brynäs IF | 36 | 3.06 | .885 | - | - | - | 0 | 2119 | 833 | 108 | |
| 731. | 2015-2016 | 29 | Luleå HF | 12 | 3.05 | .885 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 649 | 253 | 33 | |
| 732. | 1977-1978 | 23 | Västra Frölunda IF | 32 | 3.02 | .885 | - | - | - | 0 | 1868 | 721 | 94 | |
| 733. | 1982-1983 | 24 | Djurgårdens IF | 28 | 3.00 | .885 | - | - | - | 0 | 1680 | 649 | 84 | |
| 734. | 1975-1976 | 22 | Leksands IF | 10 | 3.75 | .884 | - | - | - | 0 | 560 | 268 | 35 | |
| 735. | 1987-1988 | 26 | Luleå HF | 34 | 3.57 | .884 | - | - | - | 1 | 1897 | 864 | 113 | |
| 736. | 1989-1990 | 27 | Leksands IF | 32 | 3.50 | .884 | - | - | - | 0 | 1887 | 834 | 110 | |
| 737. | 1980-1981 | 24 | Skellefteå AIK | 35 | 3.46 | .884 | - | - | - | 0 | 2047 | 901 | 118 | |
| 738. | 1985-1986 | 20 | Färjestad BK | 10 | 3.19 | .884 | - | - | - | 0 | 508 | 206 | 27 | |
| 739. | 1981-1982 | 19 | AIK | 11 | 3.18 | .884 | - | - | - | 0 | 491 | 207 | 26 | |
| 740. | 1984-1985 | 26 | Djurgårdens IF | 30 | 3.13 | .884 | - | - | - | 2 | 1800 | 716 | 94 | |
| 741. | 2019-2020 | 35 | Färjestad BK | 22 | 3.03 | .884 | 11 | 11 | - | 0 | 1308 | 503 | 66 | |
| 742. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Södertälje SK | 18 | 3.03 | .884 | 4 | 11 | - | 0 | 911 | 351 | 46 | |
| 743. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Västra Frölunda IF | 22 | 2.65 | .884 | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 1157 | 388 | 51 | |
| 744. | 1988-1989 | 27 | Luleå HF | 24 | 3.66 | .883 | - | - | - | 1 | 1408 | 646 | 86 | |
| 745. | 1989-1990 | 27 | HV71 | 34 | 3.65 | .883 | - | - | - | 3 | 1011 | 893 | 118 | |
| 746. | 2017-2018 | 26 | Mora IK | 14 | 3.61 | .883 | 2 | 9 | - | 1 | 714 | 324 | 43 | |
| 747. | 2008-2009 | 24 | Rögle BK | 15 | 3.45 | .883 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 782 | 341 | 45 | |
| 748. | 1981-1982 | 20 | Brynäs IF | 22 | 3.37 | .883 | - | - | - | 0 | 1210 | 514 | 68 | |
| 749. | 2002-2003 | 33 | Linköping HC | 43 | 3.26 | .883 | - | - | - | 1 | 2483 | 1016 | 135 | |
| 750. | 1992-1993 | 26 | Malmö IF | 21 | 3.24 | .883 | - | - | - | 1 | 1260 | 514 | 68 | |
| 751. | 1998-1999 | 25 | AIK | 24 | 3.18 | .883 | - | - | - | 1 | 1376 | 551 | 73 | |
| 752. | 1998-1999 | 23 | Malmö IF | 27 | 3.09 | .883 | - | - | - | 2 | 1553 | 602 | 80 | |
| 753. | 1988-1989 | 30 | Djurgårdens IF | 30 | 3.03 | .883 | - | - | - | 2 | 1820 | 695 | 92 | |
| 754. | 1988-1989 | 25 | Djurgårdens IF | 10 | 2.95 | .883 | - | - | - | 0 | 611 | 226 | 30 | |
| 755. | 1993-1994 | 20 | Leksands IF | 17 | 2.82 | .883 | - | - | - | 2 | 1020 | 362 | 48 | |
| 756. | 1987-1988 | 19 | MoDo Hockey | 14 | 3.64 | .882 | - | - | - | 0 | 758 | 345 | 46 | |
| 757. | 2021-2022 | 32 | Djurgårdens IF | 10 | 3.45 | .882 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 557 | 238 | 32 | |
| 758. | 1991-1992 | 29 | HV71 | 30 | 3.17 | .882 | - | - | - | 2 | 1760 | 694 | 93 | |
| 759. | 1996-1997 | 30 | Malmö IF | 40 | 3.10 | .882 | - | - | - | 1 | 2074 | 803 | 107 | |
| 760. | 1999-2000 | 30 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 2.84 | .882 | - | - | - | 1 | 1248 | 439 | 59 | |
| 761. | 2000-2001 | 32 | Timrå IK | 28 | 2.79 | .882 | - | - | - | 1 | 1698 | 589 | 79 | |
| 762. | 1980-1981 | 26 | Västra Frölunda IF | 19 | 3.83 | .881 | - | - | - | 0 | 1082 | 512 | 69 | |
| 763. | 1990-1991 | 22 | Leksands IF | 20 | 3.79 | .881 | - | - | - | 0 | 1170 | 550 | 74 | |
| 764. | 2006-2007 | 21 | Malmö IF | 12 | 3.61 | .881 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 614 | 275 | 37 | |
| 765. | 1994-1995 | 24 | AIK | 32 | 3.51 | .881 | - | - | - | 1 | 1895 | 825 | 111 | |
| 766. | 1983-1984 | 25 | Djurgårdens IF | 32 | 3.41 | .881 | - | - | - | 0 | 1920 | 803 | 109 | |
| 767. | 2019-2020 | 28 | IK Oskarshamn | 23 | 3.37 | .881 | 4 | 17 | - | 0 | 1176 | 490 | 66 | |
| 768. | 1990-1991 | 34 | Malmö IF | 32 | 3.23 | .881 | - | - | - | 2 | 1860 | 739 | 100 | |
| 769. | 2000-2001 | 24 | Färjestad BK | 20 | 3.18 | .881 | - | - | - | 0 | 1150 | 450 | 61 | |
| 770. | 2024-2025 | 32 | Leksands IF | 16 | 3.02 | .881 | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 933 | 347 | 47 | |
| 771. | 2025-2026 | 26 | Växjö Lakers HC | 22 | 2.71 | .881 | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | 1240 | 413 | 56 | |
| 772. | 1995-1996 | 21 | Västerås IK | 22 | 3.77 | .880 | - | - | - | 0 | 1209 | 557 | 76 | |
| 773. | 2020-2021 | 26 | Brynäs IF | 14 | 3.67 | .880 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 736 | 331 | 45 | |
| 774. | 1995-1996 | 27 | Rögle BK | 22 | 3.55 | .880 | - | - | - | 1 | 1320 | 573 | 78 | |
| 775. | 1991-1992 | 26 | AIK | 19 | 3.40 | .880 | - | - | - | 3 | 1131 | 469 | 64 | |
| 776. | 2019-2020 | 29 | Brynäs IF | 20 | 3.39 | .880 | 7 | 11 | - | 0 | 1131 | 467 | 64 | |
| 777. | 2022-2023 | 29 | Leksands IF | 14 | 3.30 | .880 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 728 | 292 | 40 | |
| 778. | 1995-1996 | 28 | AIK | 18 | 3.25 | .880 | - | - | - | 1 | 997 | 397 | 54 | |
| 779. | 1980-1981 | 26 | Färjestad BK | 35 | 3.24 | .880 | - | - | - | 3 | 2092 | 826 | 113 | |
| 780. | 1997-1998 | 35 | HV71 | 39 | 3.13 | .880 | - | - | - | 5 | 2340 | 894 | 122 | |
| 781. | 1992-1993 | 29 | Färjestad BK | 21 | 3.10 | .880 | - | - | - | 1 | 1240 | 467 | 64 | |
| 782. | 1985-1986 | 29 | Färjestad BK | 28 | 2.98 | .880 | - | - | - | 2 | 1652 | 603 | 82 | |
| 783. | 2019-2020 | 27 | Skellefteå AIK | 15 | 2.96 | .880 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 770 | 278 | 38 | |
| 784. | 2022-2023 | 31 | Skellefteå AIK | 12 | 2.96 | .880 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 729 | 264 | 36 | |
| 785. | 1997-1998 | 25 | Malmö IF | 25 | 2.93 | .880 | - | - | - | 1 | 1352 | 483 | 66 | |
| 786. | 1982-1983 | 28 | Västra Frölunda IF | 34 | 4.24 | .879 | - | - | - | 1 | 1980 | 1020 | 140 | |
| 787. | 1989-1990 | 24 | AIK | 23 | 4.19 | .879 | - | - | - | 0 | 1317 | 666 | 92 | |
| 788. | 1975-1976 | 27 | MoDo Hockey | 21 | 4.06 | .879 | - | - | - | 2 | 1152 | 564 | 78 | |
| 789. | 1993-1994 | 31 | Rögle BK | 27 | 3.76 | .879 | - | - | - | 1 | 1500 | 684 | 94 | |
| 790. | 2001-2002 | 25 | AIK | 16 | 3.70 | .879 | - | - | - | 0 | 826 | 369 | 51 | |
| 791. | 2003-2004 | 31 | Södertälje SK | 31 | 3.56 | .879 | 10 | 19 | - | 0 | 1737 | 745 | 103 | |
| 792. | 1993-1994 | 25 | MoDo Hockey | 31 | 3.38 | .879 | - | - | - | 1 | 1791 | 731 | 101 | |
| 793. | 2001-2002 | 27 | Timrå IK | 18 | 3.26 | .879 | - | - | - | 1 | 920 | 363 | 50 | |
| 794. | 1983-1984 | 27 | IF Björklöven | 36 | 3.22 | .879 | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | 846 | 116 | |
| 795. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Färjestad BK | 21 | 3.19 | .879 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 998 | 384 | 53 | |
| 796. | 1987-1988 | 31 | Färjestad BK | 27 | 3.16 | .879 | - | - | - | 3 | 1650 | 629 | 87 | |
| 797. | 1985-1986 | 21 | IF Björklöven | 19 | 3.08 | .879 | - | - | - | 2 | 1012 | 376 | 52 | |
| 798. | 1976-1977 | 25 | Färjestad BK | 35 | 3.86 | .878 | - | - | - | 2 | 2021 | 936 | 130 | |
| 799. | 1976-1977 | 28 | MoDo Hockey | 35 | 3.76 | .878 | - | - | - | 2 | 2073 | 936 | 130 | |
| 800. | 1979-1980 | 24 | MoDo Hockey | 22 | 3.60 | .878 | - | - | - | 1 | 1267 | 545 | 76 |
1 034 players