SIJHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (2261)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSIJHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Fort Frances Lakers | 20 | 3.15 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 102. | 2007-2008 | 17 | Fort Frances Jr. Sabres | 35 | 3.71 | .896 | 13 | 17 | - | 1 | 1925 | - | 119 | |
| 103. | 2001-2002 | 18 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 28 | 3.53 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 104. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Fort Frances Lakers | 27 | 3.12 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 105. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 22 | 2.77 | .896 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1039 | - | 48 | |
| 106. | 2015-2016 | 20 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 18 | 4.03 | .895 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 937 | 538 | 63 | |
| 107. | 2021-2022 | 20 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 10 | 3.75 | .895 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 608 | 324 | 38 | |
| 108. | 2007-2008 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 20 | 2.94 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 109. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Red Lake Miners | 21 | 3.52 | .894 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1227 | 609 | 72 | |
| 110. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 29 | 3.29 | .894 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1605 | 745 | 88 | |
| 111. | 2003-2004 | - | Thunder Bay North Stars | 28 | 2.84 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 112. | 2023-2024 | 16 | Kam River Fighting Walleye | 19 | 2.74 | .894 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1075 | - | 49 | |
| 113. | 2018-2019 | 20 | Fort Frances Lakers | 37 | 4.25 | .893 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1989 | 1178 | 141 | |
| 114. | 2019-2020 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 14 | 3.79 | .893 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 808 | - | 51 | |
| 115. | 2014-2015 | 19 | Fort Frances Lakers | 15 | 3.60 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 116. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Red Lake Miners | 19 | 3.59 | .893 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1071 | 536 | 64 | |
| 117. | 2001-2002 | - | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 10 | 3.36 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 118. | 2015-2016 | 19 | Red Lake Miners | 40 | 3.96 | .892 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2136 | 1163 | 141 | |
| 119. | 2002-2003 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 29 | 3.54 | .892 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 120. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 27 | 3.03 | .892 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1483 | 620 | 75 | |
| 121. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 26 | 3.01 | .892 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1454 | 601 | 73 | |
| 122. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 17 | 6.35 | .891 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 897 | 776 | 95 | |
| 123. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 44 | 4.12 | .891 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 124. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Red Lake Miners | 27 | 4.04 | .891 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1261 | 696 | 85 | |
| 125. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Wisconsin Lumberjacks | 24 | 4.98 | .890 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1228 | - | 102 | |
| 126. | 2014-2015 | 18 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 28 | 4.49 | .890 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 127. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 25 | 2.64 | .890 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 128. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Fort Frances Jr. Sabres | 19 | 4.11 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 129. | 2001-2002 | 16 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 19 | 3.60 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 130. | 2023-2024 | 20 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 12 | 3.33 | .889 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 703 | - | 39 | |
| 131. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 32 | 2.70 | .889 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1754 | 634 | 79 | |
| 132. | 2002-2003 | 19 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 17 | 4.28 | .888 | - | - | - | - | 828 | 469 | 59 | |
| 133. | 2013-2014 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 14 | 3.81 | .888 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 134. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Schreiber Diesels | 25 | 3.63 | .888 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 135. | 2025-2026 | 18 | Red Lake Miners | 18 | 5.40 | .887 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1000 | 706 | 90 | |
| 136. | 2013-2014 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 14 | 4.22 | .887 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 137. | 2024-2025 | 20 | Red Lake Miners | 13 | 3.58 | .887 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 804 | 377 | 48 | |
| 138. | 2014-2015 | 18 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 11 | 3.53 | .887 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 139. | 2001-2002 | 16 | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 30 | 3.14 | .887 | - | - | - | - | 1501 | - | - | |
| 140. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 17 | 5.63 | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 141. | 2023-2024 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 18 | 4.49 | .886 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 976 | - | 73 | |
| 142. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 25 | 3.99 | .886 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1263 | 654 | 84 | |
| 143. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 31 | 3.64 | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 144. | 2025-2026 | 18 | Sioux Lookout Bombers | 12 | 3.29 | .886 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 620 | 264 | 34 | |
| 145. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 24 | 5.65 | .885 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 146. | 2006-2007 | 18 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 26 | 5.86 | .884 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 147. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 40 | 3.83 | .884 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2286 | - | 146 | |
| 148. | 2005-2006 | 19 | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 24 | 4.72 | .883 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 149. | 2017-2018 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 19 | 4.18 | .883 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1006 | 526 | 70 | |
| 150. | 2002-2003 | 20 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 20 | 4.41 | .882 | - | - | - | - | 1130 | 620 | 83 | |
| 151. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 24 | 2.91 | .882 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 152. | 2025-2026 | 18 | Red Lake Miners | 22 | 5.25 | .881 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 995 | 646 | 87 | |
| 153. | 2012-2013 | 17 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 10 | 4.45 | .880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 154. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Red Lake Miners | 23 | 4.35 | .880 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1103 | 588 | 80 | |
| 155. | 2002-2003 | 16 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 16 | 4.00 | .879 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 156. | 2003-2004 | 19 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 12 | 4.68 | .878 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 157. | 2006-2007 | 17 | Thunder Bay Bearcats | 26 | 4.33 | .878 | 14 | 11 | - | 0 | 1481 | - | 107 | |
| 158. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Red Lake Miners | 23 | 4.24 | .877 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1146 | 575 | 81 | |
| 159. | 2003-2004 | 18 | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 29 | 5.40 | .876 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1389 | 883 | 125 | |
| 160. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Kenora Islanders | 11 | 6.85 | .875 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 596 | 477 | 68 | |
| 161. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Marathon Renegades | 12 | 5.07 | .872 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 162. | 2005-2006 | 16 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 27 | 7.23 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 163. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Marathon Renegades | 14 | 7.79 | .870 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 164. | 2023-2024 | 18 | Kenora Islanders | 13 | 7.87 | .869 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 641 | - | 84 | |
| 165. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 11 | 4.60 | .869 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 166. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Kenora Islanders | 15 | 7.93 | .867 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 719 | 619 | 95 | |
| 167. | 2002-2003 | - | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 34 | 5.94 | .866 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 168. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Marathon Renegades | 11 | 7.56 | .865 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 169. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Kenora Islanders | 16 | 7.76 | .864 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 827 | - | 107 | |
| 170. | 2005-2006 | 18 | Schreiber Diesels | 43 | 5.44 | .864 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 171. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Red Lake Miners | 15 | 5.66 | .863 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 657 | 392 | 62 | |
| 172. | 2007-2008 | 17 | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 14 | 5.18 | .862 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 753 | 405 | 65 | |
| 173. | 2013-2014 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 15 | 4.87 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 174. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Marathon Renegades | 12 | 6.07 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 175. | 2005-2006 | 17 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 11 | 7.45 | .859 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 572 | 434 | 71 | |
| 176. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Schreiber Diesels | 19 | 4.37 | .858 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 177. | 2005-2006 | 16 | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 28 | 5.36 | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 178. | 2002-2003 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 11 | 4.28 | .856 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 179. | 2001-2002 | - | Thunder Bay North Stars | 37 | 5.85 | .846 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 180. | 2002-2003 | - | K&A First Nations Golden Hawks | 15 | 6.42 | .841 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 181. | 2001-2002 | - | Thunder Bay Bulldogs | 14 | 5.06 | .841 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 182. | 2024-2025 | 19 | Kenora Islanders | 10 | 8.94 | .831 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 396 | 291 | 59 | |
| 183. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 10 | 4.91 | .830 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 184. | 2008-2009 | 18 | Schreiber Diesels | 15 | 4.06 | .827 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 798 | - | 54 | |
| 185. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Fort Frances Lakers | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 186. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Schreiber Diesels | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 187. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 188. | 2002-2003 | 17 | Thunder Bay North Stars | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 189. | 2003-2004 | 16 | Borderland Thunder | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 190. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Sioux Lookout Flyers | 18 | 6.10 | - | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1033 | - | 105 | |
| 191. | 2009-2010 | 16 | Fort Frances Lakers | 43 | 4.86 | - | 9 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2270 | - | 184 | |
| 192. | 2009-2010 | 20 | Sioux Lookout Flyers | 11 | 4.64 | - | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 569 | - | 44 | |
| 193. | 2009-2010 | 19 | K&A Wolverines | 11 | 4.40 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 600 | - | 44 | |
| 194. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Sioux Lookout Flyers | 41 | 4.35 | - | 8 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2388 | - | 173 | |
| 195. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 13 | 4.21 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 498 | - | 35 | |
| 196. | 2011-2012 | 19 | Sioux Lookout Flyers | 43 | 4.14 | - | 15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2446 | - | 169 | |
| 197. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Sioux Lookout Flyers | 28 | 3.99 | - | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1460 | - | 97 | |
| 198. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Dryden Ice Dogs | 11 | 3.98 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 513 | - | 34 | |
| 199. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | 25 | 3.97 | - | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1269 | - | 84 | |
| 200. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Sioux Lookout Flyers | 10 | 3.93 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 504 | - | 33 |
219 players