SL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Switzerland (5226)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 1998-1999 | 25 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 28 | 4.10 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1640 | - | 112 | |
| 402. | 1987-1988 | 20 | HC Ajoie | 36 | 4.09 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2156 | - | 147 | |
| 403. | 2010-2011 | 24 | HC Thurgau | 42 | 4.08 | - | 9 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2488 | - | 169 | |
| 404. | 1985-1986 | 31 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 22 | 4.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1164 | - | 79 | |
| 405. | 1980-1981 | 23 | EHC Visp | 18 | 4.07 | - | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 899 | - | 61 | |
| 406. | 1988-1989 | 21 | SC Herisau | 36 | 4.06 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 146 | |
| 407. | 2006-2007 | 25 | EHC Olten | 29 | 4.05 | - | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1675 | - | 113 | |
| 408. | 2006-2007 | 17 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 11 | 4.05 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 370 | - | 25 | |
| 409. | 2000-2001 | 24 | EHC Visp | 34 | 4.04 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2034 | - | 137 | |
| 410. | 1989-1990 | 22 | HC Martigny | 12 | 4.04 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 639 | - | 43 | |
| 411. | 2007-2008 | 27 | HC Martigny | 23 | 4.03 | - | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1236 | - | 83 | |
| 412. | 2007-2008 | 21 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 25 | 4.01 | - | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1391 | - | 93 | |
| 413. | 1993-1994 | 24 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 34 | 4.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2010 | - | 134 | |
| 414. | 2008-2009 | 22 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 30 | 3.97 | - | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1740 | - | 115 | |
| 415. | 1995-1996 | 25 | Genève-Servette HC | 29 | 3.97 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1722 | - | 114 | |
| 416. | 2000-2001 | 21 | HC Thurgau | 29 | 3.96 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1727 | - | 114 | |
| 417. | 1989-1990 | 33 | HC Martigny | 26 | 3.95 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1520 | - | 100 | |
| 418. | 1985-1986 | 26 | EHC Basel | 25 | 3.95 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1489 | - | 98 | |
| 419. | 1990-1991 | 21 | SC Herisau | 36 | 3.92 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2160 | - | 141 | |
| 420. | 1981-1982 | 21 | EHC Visp | 36 | 3.92 | - | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2080 | - | 136 | |
| 421. | 1978-1979 | 26 | HC Fribourg | 30 | 3.92 | - | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1774 | - | 116 | |
| 422. | 1989-1990 | 16 | EHC Chur | 25 | 3.92 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1379 | - | 90 | |
| 423. | 1995-1996 | 24 | HC Martigny | 20 | 3.92 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1010 | - | 66 | |
| 424. | 1999-2000 | 25 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 12 | 3.92 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 689 | - | 45 | |
| 425. | 2003-2004 | 27 | SC Langenthal | 44 | 3.90 | - | 14 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2621 | - | 170 | |
| 426. | 1996-1997 | 23 | EHC Chur | 42 | 3.90 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2539 | - | 165 | |
| 427. | 1983-1984 | 29 | SC Bern | 40 | 3.89 | - | 26 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2251 | - | 146 | |
| 428. | 1989-1990 | 20 | SC Herisau | 36 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 140 | |
| 429. | 1995-1996 | 28 | EHC Olten | 35 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2035 | - | 153 | |
| 430. | 1988-1989 | 19 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 17 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 833 | - | 54 | |
| 431. | 1997-1998 | 30 | EHC Olten | 39 | 3.88 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2302 | - | 149 | |
| 432. | 1999-2000 | 18 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 18 | 3.87 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1101 | - | 71 | |
| 433. | 1997-1998 | 32 | Lausanne HC | 39 | 3.86 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2315 | - | 149 | |
| 434. | 1988-1989 | 27 | Zürcher SC | 32 | 3.86 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1833 | - | 118 | |
| 435. | 1990-1991 | 17 | EHC Chur | 29 | 3.86 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1615 | - | 104 | |
| 436. | 1993-1994 | 24 | SC Herisau | 34 | 3.85 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2041 | - | 131 | |
| 437. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Young Sprinters HC | 31 | 3.85 | - | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1729 | - | 111 | |
| 438. | 2009-2010 | 23 | HC Thurgau | 29 | 3.85 | - | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1622 | - | 104 | |
| 439. | 1985-1986 | 25 | EV Zug | 33 | 3.84 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1955 | - | 125 | |
| 440. | 2007-2008 | 19 | EHC Chur | 14 | 3.83 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 799 | - | 51 | |
| 441. | 1990-1991 | 34 | HC Martigny | 33 | 3.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1933 | - | 123 | |
| 442. | 2011-2012 | 22 | HC Ajoie | 12 | 3.81 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 536 | - | 34 | |
| 443. | 2000-2001 | 24 | HC Ajoie | 38 | 3.80 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2257 | - | 143 | |
| 444. | 1984-1985 | 29 | HC Sierre | 40 | 3.79 | - | 23 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2341 | - | 148 | |
| 445. | 1984-1985 | 30 | SC Bern | 39 | 3.79 | - | 21 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2294 | - | 145 | |
| 446. | 2001-2002 | 25 | EHC Visp | 17 | 3.79 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 934 | - | 59 | |
| 447. | 1998-1999 | 21 | HC Sierre | 37 | 3.78 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2156 | - | 136 | |
| 448. | 1992-1993 | 26 | SC Langnau | 33 | 3.76 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1722 | - | 108 | |
| 449. | 1985-1986 | 18 | EHC Basel | 12 | 3.76 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 670 | - | 42 | |
| 450. | 2006-2007 | 30 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 42 | 3.75 | - | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2355 | - | 147 | |
| 451. | 1996-1997 | 30 | SC Luzern | 41 | 3.75 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2467 | - | 154 | |
| 452. | 1985-1986 | 28 | EHC Dübendorf | 35 | 3.75 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2080 | - | 130 | |
| 453. | 2008-2009 | 20 | EHC Basel | 43 | 3.74 | - | 13 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2585 | - | 161 | |
| 454. | 1991-1992 | 18 | HC Ajoie | 27 | 3.74 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1541 | - | 96 | |
| 455. | 1991-1992 | 28 | EHC Bülach | 25 | 3.74 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1413 | - | 88 | |
| 456. | 2001-2002 | 20 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 33 | 3.73 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1914 | - | 119 | |
| 457. | 2008-2009 | 32 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 31 | 3.73 | - | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1770 | - | 110 | |
| 458. | 2002-2003 | 18 | HC Ajoie | 29 | 3.73 | - | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1593 | - | 100 | |
| 459. | 2002-2003 | 21 | HC Thurgau | 18 | 3.73 | - | 7 | 9 | - | 0 | 1016 | - | 62 | |
| 460. | 2001-2002 | 26 | HC Thurgau | 11 | 3.73 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 611 | - | 38 | |
| 461. | 1990-1991 | 16 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 21 | 3.72 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1098 | - | 68 | |
| 462. | 2009-2010 | 22 | SC Langenthal | 20 | 3.72 | - | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1033 | - | 64 | |
| 463. | 2013-2014 | 21 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 16 | 3.70 | - | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 940 | - | 58 | |
| 464. | 1986-1987 | 21 | HC Ajoie | 10 | 3.70 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 486 | - | 30 | |
| 465. | 2005-2006 | 29 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 41 | 3.69 | - | 13 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2375 | - | 146 | |
| 466. | 1996-1997 | 27 | Genève-Servette HC | 23 | 3.69 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1172 | - | 72 | |
| 467. | 1987-1988 | 31 | EHC Olten | 33 | 3.68 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1858 | - | 114 | |
| 468. | 2006-2007 | 21 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 12 | 3.68 | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 620 | - | 38 | |
| 469. | 2000-2001 | 33 | EHC Olten | 40 | 3.67 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2439 | - | 149 | |
| 470. | 1998-1999 | 24 | Genève-Servette HC | 11 | 3.67 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 588 | - | 36 | |
| 471. | 1982-1983 | 27 | HC Sierre | 37 | 3.66 | - | 18 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2180 | - | 133 | |
| 472. | 1986-1987 | 27 | HC Ajoie | 29 | 3.66 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1673 | - | 102 | |
| 473. | 2001-2002 | 19 | EHC Visp | 23 | 3.66 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1230 | - | 75 | |
| 474. | 2009-2010 | 21 | EHC Basel | 44 | 3.65 | - | 14 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2551 | - | 155 | |
| 475. | 1992-1993 | 23 | SC Herisau | 36 | 3.65 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2123 | - | 129 | |
| 476. | 2005-2006 | 29 | SC Langenthal | 23 | 3.65 | - | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1281 | - | 78 | |
| 477. | 2000-2001 | 27 | HC Sierre | 27 | 3.63 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1553 | - | 94 | |
| 478. | 1998-1999 | 22 | EHC Biel-Bienne | 15 | 3.62 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 780 | - | 47 | |
| 479. | 1986-1987 | 26 | EV Zug | 36 | 3.61 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2062 | - | 124 | |
| 480. | 2011-2012 | 30 | HC Sierre | 37 | 3.60 | - | 10 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2199 | - | 132 | |
| 481. | 1992-1993 | 27 | Lausanne HC | 36 | 3.59 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2137 | - | 128 | |
| 482. | 2006-2007 | 25 | HC Sierre | 45 | 3.58 | - | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2645 | - | 158 | |
| 483. | 1997-1998 | 18 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 27 | 3.58 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1574 | - | 94 | |
| 484. | 2012-2013 | 20 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 17 | 3.58 | - | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 989 | - | 59 | |
| 485. | 1982-1983 | 22 | EHC Visp | 36 | 3.57 | - | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2120 | - | 126 | |
| 486. | 1994-1995 | 25 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 34 | 3.57 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1949 | - | 116 | |
| 487. | 2004-2005 | 29 | HC Thurgau | 29 | 3.57 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1748 | - | 104 | |
| 488. | 2010-2011 | 29 | HC Sierre | 42 | 3.56 | - | 17 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2407 | - | 143 | |
| 489. | 1996-1997 | 29 | SC Herisau | 41 | 3.56 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2446 | - | 145 | |
| 490. | 2001-2002 | 20 | HC Thurgau | 27 | 3.54 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1543 | - | 91 | |
| 491. | 1998-1999 | 19 | GC Küsnacht Lions | 26 | 3.54 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1490 | - | 88 | |
| 492. | 1980-1981 | 20 | EHC Visp | 22 | 3.54 | - | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1272 | - | 75 | |
| 493. | 2004-2005 | 23 | EHC Olten | 20 | 3.54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 494. | 2006-2007 | 26 | Lausanne HC | 28 | 3.53 | - | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1531 | - | 90 | |
| 495. | 1990-1991 | 19 | EHC Bülach | 22 | 3.52 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1209 | - | 71 | |
| 496. | 1990-1991 | 21 | SC Rapperswil-Jona | 21 | 3.51 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1061 | - | 62 | |
| 497. | 2010-2011 | 29 | EHC Olten | 21 | 3.51 | - | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1231 | - | 72 | |
| 498. | 2007-2008 | 27 | SC Langenthal | 43 | 3.48 | - | 26 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2586 | - | 150 | |
| 499. | 1997-1998 | 23 | SC Langnau | 40 | 3.48 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2430 | - | 141 | |
| 500. | 2011-2012 | 21 | HC Thurgau | 41 | 3.47 | - | 12 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2417 | - | 140 |
720 players