Slovenská ženská hokejová liga Slovakia (W) 2025-2026

Extraliga žien Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
HC Slovan Bratislava and Popradske Lisky finished level at the top of the 2025-26 Slovakia (W) standings with 42 points. ZHK Sarisanka Presov (37 points) and ZHK Zvolen (23 points) followed.
2025-2026 Slovakia (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Slovan Bratislava | 16 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 25 | 82 | 42 | 2.63 | Champion |
| 2. | Popradske Lisky | 16 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 19 | 77 | 42 | 2.63 | Final loss |
| 3. | ZHK Sarisanka Presov | 16 | 11 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 25 | 45 | 37 | 2.31 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | ZHK Zvolen | 16 | 5 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 40 | 19 | 23 | 1.44 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | HC Spisska Nová Ves | 16 | 5 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 77 | -38 | 19 | 1.19 | Qualification loss |
| 6. | Vlci Zilina | 16 | 5 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 59 | -27 | 18 | 1.13 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | ZHK Michalovce | 16 | 4 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 88 | -47 | 16 | 1.00 | Qualification loss |
| 8. | MHK Martin | 16 | 3 | - | 10 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 60 | -33 | 12 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Ice Dream Cana | 16 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 102 | -78 | 7 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| o 5.-9. miesto | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Martin | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 2.75 | - |
| 2. | ZHK Michalovce | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | HC Spisska Nová Ves | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 4. | Ice Dream Cana | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Vlci Zilina | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2025-2026 Slovakia (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 8 | |
| 2. | 13 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 37 | |
| 3. | 15 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 6 | |
| 4. | 15 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 18 | |
| 5. | 16 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 33 |
2025-2026 Slovakia (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1.78 | .939 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1.06 | .938 | |
| 3. | 9 | 2.87 | .924 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1.68 | .916 | |
| 5. | 10 | 1.77 | .914 |
2025-2026 Slovakia (W) Demographics
Loading...
Extraliga žien Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 16 - 0 | |||
| 3 - 0 | |||
| 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 1 (OT 61:10) |
Extraliga žien Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ice Dream Cana | Bourget Collège U18 Varsity | |||
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava | Bourget Collège U18 Varsity | |||
| Confirmed | Popradske Lisky | ECDC Memmingen | |||
| Confirmed | Popradske Lisky | ECDC Memmingen | |||
| Confirmed | Popradske Lisky | Morrisville State College |
2026-2027 Extraliga žien Free Agents
2027-2028 Extraliga žien Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Extraliga žien Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Slovan Bratislava | 34 | 825 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 19.74 |
| 2. | HC Spisska Nová Ves | 23 | 1 957 | 5'3" | 123 lbs | 22.65 |
| 3. | Ice Dream Cana | 22 | 859 | 5'3" | 110 lbs | 18.64 |
| 4. | MHK Martin | 27 | 1 060 | 5'4" | 130 lbs | 21.48 |
| 5. | Popradske Lisky | 30 | 1 667 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 22.37 |
| 6. | Vlci Zilina | 28 | 953 | 5'5" | 121 lbs | 18.93 |
| 7. | ZHK Michalovce | 17 | 926 | 5'4" | 123 lbs | 18.59 |
| 8. | ZHK Sarisanka Presov | 25 | 1 129 | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 19.00 |
| 9. | ZHK Zvolen | 26 | 991 | 5'4" | 137 lbs | 19.85 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PLHK | 7 | 33 | 37 | 70 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PLHK | 7 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | PLHK | 6 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Lvi Břeclav | 1. liga žen | 6 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PLHK | 5 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Atomowki Tychy | PLHK | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | DEBL | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | OHA Mavericks Tardiff U22 | - | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos Ladies | SWHL A | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
Regular Season
Extraliga žien All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 431 | 338 | 769 | |
| 2. | 213 | 333 | 241 | 574 | |
| 3. | 252 | 281 | 260 | 541 | |
| 4. | 219 | 226 | 271 | 497 | |
| 5. | 379 | 225 | 267 | 492 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 431 | 338 | 769 | |
| 2. | 213 | 333 | 241 | 574 | |
| 3. | 252 | 281 | 260 | 541 | |
| 4. | 164 | 228 | 184 | 412 | |
| 5. | 219 | 226 | 271 | 497 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 431 | 338 | 769 | |
| 2. | 219 | 226 | 271 | 497 | |
| 3. | 379 | 225 | 267 | 492 | |
| 4. | 252 | 281 | 260 | 541 | |
| 5. | 295 | 169 | 248 | 417 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 229 | 158 | 298 | 494 | |
| 2. | 369 | 114 | 290 | 490 | |
| 3. | 213 | 333 | 574 | 369 | |
| 4. | 251 | 21 | 69 | 349 | |
| 5. | 295 | 169 | 417 | 345 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 379 | 225 | 267 | 492 | |
| 2. | 369 | 114 | 176 | 290 | |
| 3. | 305 | 102 | 100 | 202 | |
| 4. | 295 | 169 | 248 | 417 | |
| 5. | 289 | 16 | 66 | 82 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 53 | 89 | 6.36 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 30 | 53 | 4.82 | |
| 4. | 181 | 431 | 769 | 4.25 | |
| 5. | 36 | 76 | 144 | 4.00 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia (W) | 18 | 84 | 56 | 140 | 7.78 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia (W) | 20 | 31 | 89 | 120 | 6.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia (W) | 20 | 57 | 49 | 106 | 5.30 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Slovakia (W) | 22 | 46 | 55 | 101 | 4.59 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia (W) | 30 | 48 | 52 | 100 | 3.33 | 28 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia (W) | 18 | 84 | 56 | 140 | 7.78 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia (W) | 20 | 57 | 49 | 106 | 5.30 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia (W) | 19 | 56 | 15 | 71 | 3.74 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia (W) | 30 | 48 | 52 | 100 | 3.33 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Slovakia (W) | 22 | 46 | 55 | 101 | 4.59 | 30 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia (W) | 20 | 31 | 89 | 120 | 6.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia (W) | 18 | 84 | 56 | 140 | 7.78 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Slovakia (W) | 22 | 46 | 55 | 101 | 4.59 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia (W) | 30 | 48 | 52 | 100 | 3.33 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia (W) | 20 | 57 | 49 | 106 | 5.30 | 27 |
Extraliga žien All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia (W) | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia (W) | 21 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.52 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia (W) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia (W) | 23 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.78 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia (W) | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.22 | 86 |