Slovakia All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Slovakia (2280)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansSlovakia All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | 28 | HC Nove Zamky | 14 | 1.65 | .953 | - | - | - | 1 | 655 | 363 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | 30 | HC Banska Bystrica | 16 | 1.97 | .944 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | 20 | HC Kosice | 13 | 1.48 | .943 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | 18 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 12 | 1.66 | .942 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | 22 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 36 | 2.03 | .940 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2024-2025 | 32 | HC Kosice | 20 | 1.63 | .940 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 1107 | 467 | 30 | |
| 7. | 2003-2004 | 24 | HK Dukla Trencin | 31 | 1.51 | .940 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2022-2023 | 33 | HC Kosice | 29 | 1.89 | .939 | 20 | 9 | 0 | - | 1647 | 794 | 52 | |
| 9. | 2015-2016 | 25 | HC Kosice | 19 | 1.33 | .939 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2021-2022 | 35 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 38 | 2.21 | .938 | - | - | - | 4 | 2194 | 1216 | 81 | |
| 11. | 2009-2010 | 21 | HC Kosice | 27 | 2.16 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 12. | 2003-2004 | 23 | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 2.00 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 13. | 2023-2024 | 31 | HC Kosice | 24 | 1.91 | .936 | 13 | 11 | 0 | - | 1287 | 604 | 41 | |
| 14. | 2001-2002 | 30 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 49 | 1.85 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 15. | 2010-2011 | 22 | HC Kosice | 45 | 1.79 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16. | 2021-2022 | 31 | HKM Zvolen | 13 | 2.09 | .935 | - | - | - | 0 | 630 | 317 | 22 | |
| 17. | 2017-2018 | 31 | HK Dukla Trencin | 48 | 1.94 | .935 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18. | 2001-2002 | 27 | HK SKP Poprad | 40 | 2.13 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19. | 2004-2005 | 21 | HKM Zvolen | 11 | 2.13 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20. | 2014-2015 | 27 | HK Dukla Trencin | 51 | 2.00 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 21. | 2003-2004 | 32 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 41 | 1.99 | .934 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 22. | 2019-2020 | 26 | HC Kosice | 42 | 1.81 | .934 | - | - | - | 5 | 2557 | 1084 | 77 | |
| 23. | 2015-2016 | 22 | SHK 37 Piestany | 36 | 2.62 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 24. | 2005-2006 | 34 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 39 | 2.30 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 25. | 2018-2019 | 25 | HC Nove Zamky | 47 | 2.26 | .933 | - | - | - | 6 | 2790 | 1463 | 105 | |
| 26. | 2009-2010 | 26 | HC Banska Bystrica | 10 | 2.12 | .933 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 27. | 2003-2004 | 29 | MsHK Zilina | 46 | 2.15 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 28. | 2012-2013 | 24 | SHK 37 Piestany | 52 | 2.14 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 29. | 2011-2012 | 31 | HC Banska Bystrica | 24 | 2.44 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 30. | 2021-2022 | 29 | HC Kosice | 20 | 2.35 | .931 | - | - | - | 0 | 1047 | 551 | 41 | |
| 31. | 2023-2024 | 27 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 39 | 2.32 | .931 | 25 | 14 | 0 | - | 2323 | 1211 | 90 | |
| 32. | 2015-2016 | 29 | HK Nitra | 46 | 2.23 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 33. | 2014-2015 | 28 | HC Kosice | 38 | 1.78 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 34. | 2013-2014 | 21 | HC Kosice | 15 | 1.71 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 35. | 2005-2006 | 26 | HK Dukla Trencin | 50 | 1.69 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 36. | 2009-2010 | 38 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 11 | 2.36 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 37. | 2010-2011 | 23 | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 2.33 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 38. | 2012-2013 | 36 | HK 36 Skalica | 23 | 2.29 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 39. | 2015-2016 | 29 | HC Kosice | 27 | 1.61 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 40. | 1996-1997 | 25 | HK 36 Skalica | 15 | 4.00 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 41. | 2022-2023 | 26 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 35 | 2.39 | .929 | 17 | 18 | 0 | - | 2056 | 1069 | 82 | |
| 42. | 2010-2011 | 23 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 35 | 2.37 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 43. | 2004-2005 | 24 | HKM Zvolen | 48 | 2.34 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 44. | 2011-2012 | 24 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 45 | 2.31 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 45. | 2005-2006 | 29 | MsHK Zilina | 51 | 2.20 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 46. | 2005-2006 | 23 | HK SKP Poprad | 15 | 2.07 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 47. | 2017-2018 | 29 | HK Dukla Trencin | 11 | 2.00 | .929 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 48. | 2003-2004 | 22 | MsHK Zilina | 14 | 2.63 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 49. | 2010-2011 | 39 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 23 | 2.47 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 50. | 2006-2007 | 27 | HK Dukla Trencin | 48 | 2.23 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 51. | 2022-2023 | 30 | HC Kosice | 21 | 2.11 | .928 | 12 | 9 | 0 | - | 1050 | 474 | 37 | |
| 52. | 2020-2021 | 32 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 43 | 2.08 | .928 | - | - | - | 4 | 2480 | 1111 | 86 | |
| 53. | 2000-2001 | 29 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 55 | 2.00 | .928 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 54. | 2007-2008 | 21 | HK SKP Poprad | 15 | 2.40 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 55. | 2008-2009 | 27 | HKM Zvolen | 46 | 2.39 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 56. | 2024-2025 | 23 | HC Banska Bystrica | 25 | 2.38 | .927 | 15 | 10 | - | - | 1516 | 763 | 60 | |
| 57. | 2019-2020 | 22 | HK Dukla Trencin | 32 | 2.34 | .927 | - | - | - | 2 | 1900 | 943 | 74 | |
| 58. | 2006-2007 | 32 | HKM Zvolen | 54 | 2.29 | .927 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 59. | 2018-2019 | 22 | HC Kosice | 20 | 2.27 | .927 | - | - | - | 2 | 819 | 394 | 31 | |
| 60. | 2011-2012 | 30 | MsHK Zilina | 49 | 2.66 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 61. | 2004-2005 | 30 | MsHK Zilina | 52 | 2.42 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 62. | 2004-2005 | 33 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 38 | 2.16 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 63. | 2018-2019 | 32 | HK Dukla Trencin | 50 | 2.02 | .926 | - | - | - | 7 | 2888 | 1210 | 97 | |
| 64. | 2009-2010 | 26 | MHC Martin | 26 | 2.45 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 65. | 2011-2012 | 25 | HK SKP Poprad | 48 | 2.40 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 66. | 2004-2005 | 33 | HK SKP Poprad | 47 | 2.35 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 67. | 2020-2021 | 28 | HC Kosice | 23 | 2.29 | .925 | - | - | - | 2 | 1181 | 552 | 45 | |
| 68. | 2005-2006 | 34 | HK SKP Poprad | 44 | 2.18 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 69. | 2018-2019 | 30 | HKM Zvolen | 27 | 2.16 | .925 | - | - | - | 5 | 1530 | 676 | 55 | |
| 70. | 2005-2006 | 22 | HC Kosice | 22 | 2.02 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 71. | 2017-2018 | 29 | MsHK Zilina | 52 | 2.74 | .924 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 72. | 2013-2014 | 34 | HK Dukla Trencin | 34 | 2.66 | .924 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 73. | 2013-2014 | 25 | SHK 37 Piestany | 44 | 2.40 | .924 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 74. | 2007-2008 | 31 | HC Kosice | 49 | 2.22 | .924 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 75. | 2023-2024 | 34 | HC Kosice | 30 | 2.21 | .924 | 15 | 15 | 0 | - | 1711 | 760 | 63 | |
| 76. | 2020-2021 | 26 | HC Detva | 22 | 2.71 | .923 | - | - | - | 2 | 1194 | 650 | 54 | |
| 77. | 2009-2010 | 28 | HKM Zvolen | 37 | 2.63 | .923 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 78. | 2023-2024 | 25 | HK Dukla Michalovce | 11 | 2.62 | .923 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 619 | 324 | 27 | |
| 79. | 2008-2009 | 32 | HC Kosice | 37 | 2.24 | .923 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 80. | 2003-2004 | 22 | HC Kosice | 48 | 2.04 | .923 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 81. | 2016-2017 | 29 | HK SKP Poprad | 45 | 2.51 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 82. | 2008-2009 | 20 | HC Kosice | 22 | 2.40 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 83. | 2012-2013 | 26 | HK Nitra | 18 | 2.30 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 84. | 2001-2002 | 21 | HKM Zvolen | 39 | 2.00 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 85. | 2022-2023 | 21 | HC Presov | 34 | 3.09 | .921 | 10 | 22 | 0 | - | 1688 | 1016 | 87 | |
| 86. | 2017-2018 | 24 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | 49 | 2.62 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 87. | 2025-2026 | 24 | HC Banska Bystrica | 40 | 2.52 | .921 | 20 | 20 | - | 5 | 2287 | 1120 | 96 | |
| 88. | 2015-2016 | 27 | MsHK Zilina | 52 | 2.49 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 89. | 2019-2020 | 33 | HK Dukla Trencin | 25 | 2.49 | .921 | - | - | - | 4 | 1421 | 690 | 59 | |
| 90. | 1994-1995 | 31 | HC Kosice | 34 | 2.42 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 91. | 2018-2019 | 26 | HK Nitra | 40 | 2.31 | .921 | - | - | - | 2 | 2208 | 990 | 85 | |
| 92. | 2014-2015 | 21 | HC Banska Bystrica | 26 | 2.08 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 93. | 2009-2010 | 35 | HK SKP Poprad | 36 | 2.71 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 94. | 2006-2007 | 25 | HC Kosice | 16 | 2.62 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 95. | 2013-2014 | 25 | HKM Zvolen | 56 | 2.55 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 96. | 2009-2010 | 20 | HK 36 Skalica | 33 | 2.49 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 97. | 2017-2018 | 36 | HK Nitra | 12 | 2.37 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 98. | 2003-2004 | 25 | HK 36 Skalica | 50 | 2.33 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 99. | 2003-2004 | 27 | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | 38 | 2.25 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 100. | 2014-2015 | 34 | HK SKP Poprad | 54 | 2.11 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
391 players