2. Slovenská hokejová liga Slovakia3 2021-2022

2. liga Team Rosters
2021-2022 Season
HK Trebisov finished first in the 2021-22 Slovakia3 standings with 34 points. HK Puchov (29 points) and HKM Rimavska Sobota (27 points) followed.
2021-2022 Slovakia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Trebisov | 12 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 25 | 44 | 34 | 2.83 | Champion |
| 2. | HKM Rimavska Sobota | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 40 | 44 | 27 | 2.25 | Final loss |
| 3. | MHK Kezmarok | 12 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 41 | 23 | 25 | 2.08 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas B | 12 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 20 | 1.67 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Sabinov | 11 | 2 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 69 | -31 | 7 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HK Brezno B | 11 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 60 | -30 | 6 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HK Cana | 12 | 0 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 94 | -50 | 4 | 0.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HK Bardejov | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Expelled |
| Group West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Puchov | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 27 | 47 | 29 | 2.42 | Bronze game win |
| 2. | HK Partizanske | 11 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 20 | 25 | 2.27 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | SHK 37 Piestany | 11 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 40 | 10 | 23 | 2.09 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Detva | 10 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 5 | 16 | 1.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HO Hamikovo | 12 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 78 | -9 | 15 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | MSHK Dolny Kubin | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 64 | -27 | 9 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HK 91 Senica | 12 | 0 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 81 | -46 | 3 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Lucenec 2021 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Expelled |
2021-2022 Slovakia3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 8 | |
| 2. | 12 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 49 | |
| 3. | 14 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 4 | |
| 4. | 12 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 10 | |
| 5. | 11 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 6 |
2021-2022 Slovakia3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 1.67 | .959 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1.50 | .955 | |
| 3. | 7 | 1.50 | .948 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1.95 | .938 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1.67 | .934 |
2021-2022 Slovakia3 Demographics
Loading...
2. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 4 | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | |||
| 1 - 2 |
2. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Bardejov | Topeka Scarecrows | |||
| Confirmed | HC 19 Humenné | HK ESMARK Kosice | |||
| Confirmed | HC Kosice | HK ESMARK Kosice | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prievidza | Kyiv Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | HK Bardejov | Cergy-Pontoise |
2026-2027 2. liga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HC Detva | |
| HK Trebisov | |
| HK Puchov | |
| HC Detva | |
| HK Bardejov |
2. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Detva | 30 | 772 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.53 |
| 2. | HC Sabinov | 26 | 1 870 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 29.19 |
| 3. | HC TEBS Bratislava | 33 | 1 470 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.45 |
| 4. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas B | 38 | 2 367 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 29.95 |
| 5. | HK 91 Senica | 34 | 1 039 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 27.53 |
| 6. | HK Bardejov | 21 | 1 232 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 27.90 |
| 7. | HK Brezno B | 36 | 2 190 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.22 |
| 8. | HK Kosice-Cana | 27 | 593 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.22 |
| 9. | HK Partizanske | 25 | 1 857 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.24 |
| 10. | HK Puchov | 41 | 1 041 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.61 |
| 11. | HK Trebisov | 38 | 1 051 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.74 |
| 12. | HKM Lucenec | 31 | 590 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 27.10 |
| 13. | HKM Rimavska Sobota | 29 | 1 877 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.72 |
| 14. | MHK Kezmarok | 34 | 1 733 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 28.79 |
| 15. | MSHK Dolny Kubin | 34 | 1 743 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.59 |
| 16. | SHK 37 Piestany | 32 | 384 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.53 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HO Hamikovo U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 15 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HO Hamikovo U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 18 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HKM Rimavska Sobota U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 14 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 14 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | MHC Prievidza U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 13 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 14 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 14 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 17 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica | 1. liga | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
Regular Season
2. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 224 | 207 | 210 | 417 | |
| 2. | 293 | 228 | 182 | 410 | |
| 3. | 271 | 199 | 200 | 399 | |
| 4. | 278 | 101 | 245 | 346 | |
| 5. | 203 | 156 | 162 | 318 |
2. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 293 | 228 | 182 | 410 | |
| 2. | 224 | 207 | 210 | 417 | |
| 3. | 271 | 199 | 200 | 399 | |
| 4. | 203 | 156 | 162 | 318 | |
| 5. | 219 | 135 | 116 | 251 |
2. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 278 | 101 | 245 | 346 | |
| 2. | 224 | 207 | 210 | 417 | |
| 3. | 271 | 199 | 200 | 399 | |
| 4. | 225 | 114 | 192 | 306 | |
| 5. | 293 | 228 | 182 | 410 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 17 | 62 | 830 | |
| 2. | 352 | 78 | 199 | 824 | |
| 3. | 202 | 85 | 201 | 751 | |
| 4. | 207 | 45 | 145 | 709 | |
| 5. | 263 | 66 | 196 | 649 |
2. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 78 | 121 | 199 | |
| 2. | 320 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |
| 3. | 309 | 33 | 157 | 190 | |
| 4. | 305 | 60 | 64 | 124 | |
| 5. | 303 | 52 | 180 | 232 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia3 | 23 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 2.83 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 3.10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.63 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 |
2. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.63 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 22 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.64 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.42 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia3 | 17 | 35 | 14 | 49 | 2.88 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 |
2. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 25 | 16 | 46 | 62 | 2.48 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 2.50 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 26 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 2.12 | 2 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.76 | 189 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia3 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1.13 | 173 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Slovakia3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 149 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.60 | 141 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.46 | 139 |