Slovenia Slovenia 2015-2016

Slovenia Team Rosters
2015-2016 Season
Triglav Kranj finished first in the 2015-16 Slovenia standings with 42 points. HDD Jesenice (32 points) and SKHL Crvena Zvezda (26 points) followed.
2015-2016 Slovenia Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Olimpija Ljubljana | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Champion |
| 2. | HDD Jesenice | 10 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 13 | 49 | 32 | 3.20 | Final loss |
| 3. | HK Celje | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 2.50 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | Triglav Kranj | 22 | 14 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 63 | 25 | 42 | 1.91 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Slavija Ljubljana | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 16 | 1.60 | Bronze game win |
| 6. | HKMK Bled | 22 | 7 | - | 13 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 109 | -27 | 23 | 1.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HK Maribor | 22 | 3 | - | 15 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 120 | -50 | 16 | 0.73 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | SKHL Crvena Zvezda | 12 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 39 | 17 | 26 | 2.17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | KHL Mladost Zagreb | 12 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 54 | 8 | 20 | 1.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | KHL Zagreb | 12 | 4 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 67 | -23 | 14 | 1.17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Medvescak Zagreb II | 12 | 2 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 63 | -30 | 7 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
2015-2016 Slovenia Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 4 | |
| 2. | 18 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 8 | |
| 3. | 18 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 26 | |
| 4. | 10 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 6 | |
| 5. | 20 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 14 |
2015-2016 Slovenia Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 5.19 | .897 | |
| 2. | 18 | 3.18 | .892 | |
| 3. | 9 | 3.35 | .889 | |
| 4. | 7 | 3.86 | .888 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4.87 | .873 |
Slovenia Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2015-2016 Slovenia Demographics
Loading...
Slovenia Games
No Data Found
Slovenia Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Amiens | HD Jesenice | |||
| Confirmed | HDD Jesenice | HD Jesenice | |||
| Confirmed | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | HDD Jesenice | HD Jesenice | |||
| Confirmed | HDD Jesenice | HD Jesenice |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Slovenia Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Crvena Zvezda | 24 | 495 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.50 |
| 2. | HDD Jesenice | 28 | 6 183 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.64 |
| 3. | HDK Maribor | 25 | 2 091 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 21.92 |
| 4. | HK Celje | 26 | 1 964 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 22.96 |
| 5. | HKMK Bled | 30 | 1 767 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.53 |
| 6. | KHL Mladost Zagreb | 28 | 1 134 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.96 |
| 7. | KHL Zagreb | 28 | 489 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
| 8. | Medvescak Zagreb II | 26 | 744 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.88 |
| 9. | Olimpija Ljubljana | 23 | 2 798 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.39 |
| 10. | Slavija Ljubljana | 20 | 1 497 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.60 |
| 11. | Triglav Kranj | 25 | 1 090 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 20.56 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 11 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 10 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Herning Blue Fox | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut | DEL 2 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 10 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 |
Regular Season
Slovenia All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 253 | 254 | 207 | 461 | |
| 2. | 95 | 258 | 200 | 458 | |
| 3. | 43 | 235 | 216 | 451 | |
| 4. | 159 | 128 | 232 | 360 | |
| 5. | 97 | 131 | 149 | 280 |
Slovenia All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 258 | 200 | 458 | |
| 2. | 253 | 254 | 207 | 461 | |
| 3. | 43 | 235 | 216 | 451 | |
| 4. | 217 | 133 | 113 | 246 | |
| 5. | 97 | 131 | 149 | 280 |
Slovenia All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 159 | 128 | 232 | 360 | |
| 2. | 43 | 235 | 216 | 451 | |
| 3. | 253 | 254 | 207 | 461 | |
| 4. | 95 | 258 | 200 | 458 | |
| 5. | 97 | 131 | 149 | 280 |
Slovenia All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 17 | 49 | 457 | |
| 2. | 195 | 23 | 57 | 438 | |
| 3. | 177 | 18 | 64 | 411 | |
| 4. | 199 | 29 | 74 | 409 | |
| 5. | 136 | 70 | 138 | 405 |
Slovenia All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 253 | 254 | 207 | 461 | |
| 2. | 219 | 110 | 137 | 247 | |
| 3. | 217 | 133 | 113 | 246 | |
| 4. | 216 | 42 | 117 | 159 | |
| 5. | 215 | 86 | 66 | 152 |
Slovenia All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 32 | 83 | 5.93 | |
| 2. | 10 | 19 | 35 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 4. | 5 | 10 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 5. | 8 | 6 | 25 | 3.13 |
Slovenia All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | - | 80 | 44 | 124 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Slovenia | 36 | 41 | 77 | 118 | 3.28 | - | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | - | 50 | 55 | 105 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Slovenia | 36 | 53 | 38 | 91 | 2.53 | 93 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Slovenia | 61 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 1.38 | - |
Slovenia All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | - | 80 | 44 | 124 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Slovenia | 36 | 53 | 38 | 91 | 2.53 | 93 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | - | 50 | 55 | 105 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | - | 50 | 23 | 73 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Slovenia | - | 49 | 27 | 76 | - | - |
Slovenia All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | Slovenia | 36 | 41 | 77 | 118 | 3.28 | - | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | - | 50 | 55 | 105 | - | - | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Slovenia | - | 22 | 52 | 74 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Slovenia | 14 | 32 | 51 | 83 | 5.93 | - | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Slovenia | 20 | 26 | 46 | 72 | 3.60 | - |
Slovenia All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | Slovenia | 27 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 1.67 | 192 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Slovenia | 29 | - | - | - | - | 185 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Slovenia | 41 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 0.98 | 161 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Slovenia | 32 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.38 | 160 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Slovenia | 47 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 0.91 | 152 |


