2. Amateur Regio League

2. Amateur Regio League
2022-2023 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP P/GP Postseason
Central 1
1. EHC Bern 96 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Boll - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Brandis - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Bucheggberg - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Kandersteg - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Koppigen - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Meinisberg - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Mirchel - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EHC Oberlangenegg - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. EHC Rheinfelden - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. EHC Zuchwil-Regio - - - - - - - - - - - -
13. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach - - - - - - - - - - - -
14. HC Mühlethurnen - - - - - - - - - - - -
15. SC Altstadt Olten - - - - - - - - - - - -
16. SC Bönigen - - - - - - - - - - - -
17. SC Freimettigen - - - - - - - - - - - -
East 1
1. EHC Schaffhausen - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Sursee - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Wallisellen - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EV Zug II - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. GDT Bellinzona II - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Ascona Rivers - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Seetal - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Küssnacht am Rigi SC - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SC Küsnacht - - - - - - - - - - - -
East 2
1. CdH Engiadina - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Bassersdorf - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Dürnten Vikings - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Illnau-Effretikon - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC St. Moritz - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Uzwil - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SC Weinfelden - - - - - - - - - - - -
West 1
1. CP Fleurier - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Erguël HC - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Franches-Montagnes II - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Le Locle - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Moutier - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Vendlincourt - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters Bluestar - - - - - - - - - - - -
West 2
1. AHC Villars 1908 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CP de Meyrin - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Raron - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Bulle La Gruyère - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Monthey-Chablais - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Prilly Black Panthers - - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Vallée de Joux - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC3Chêne - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022-2023 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Thierry Gotti (F) 3 6 4 10 4
2. Ramon Pfranger (F) 3 5 4 9 0
3. Andrea Grassi (F) 3 4 4 8 2
4. Jan Monstein (F) 3 3 5 8 2
5. Nicolas Wyssen (D) 2 2 6 8 0
    1 1 3 4 0
    1 1 3 4 0
Show More
2022-2023 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
Show More
Demographics
Nationality

Go Premium to access this content

Get access to demographics and many more premium features.

Sign up for premium
Games
Date Home Visiting Score
No games found
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Altstadt Olten 15 690 6'0" 187 lbs 29.27
2. Ascona 27 1 073 5'10" 168 lbs 26.89
3. Bassersdorf 25 1 819 5'10" 166 lbs 25.16
4. Bellinzona II 28 1 009 5'8" 183 lbs 21.71
5. Bern 96 27 1 020 5'11" 177 lbs 24.61
6. Brandis 26 2 406 5'10" 164 lbs 25.23
7. Bucheggberg 19 1 922 5'10" 180 lbs 25.53
8. Bulle-Gruyère 20 2 122 5'9" 165 lbs 22.90
9. Bönigen 18 2 472 5'11" 179 lbs 27.50
10. Château d'Oex 21 1 881 6'1" 187 lbs 25.43
11. Dielsdorf-Niederhasli 22 1 079 5'11" 172 lbs 23.77
12. Dürnten 18 2 681 5'11" 172 lbs 24.83
13. Engiadina 23 1 047 5'9" 181 lbs 22.70
14. Erguël 19 605 5'10" 151 lbs 22.79
15. Fleurier 21 3 709 5'10" 155 lbs 24.48
16. Franches-Montagnes II 26 816 5'10" 171 lbs 21.31
17. Freimettigen 17 2 321 6'0" 187 lbs 27.47
18. Illnau-Effretikon 27 1 137 5'11" 170 lbs 24.33
19. Kandersteg 21 842 6'1" 181 lbs 26.10
20. Koppigen 24 3 011 5'11" 173 lbs 25.58
21. Kreuzlingen-Konstanz 22 1 544 5'10" 172 lbs 26.50
22. Küsnacht 20 3 553 5'10" 169 lbs 27.40
23. Küssnacht am Rigi 19 1 488 5'11" 159 lbs 23.32
24. Le Locle 25 657 5'11" 180 lbs 23.68
25. Lenzerheide-Valbella 30 902 5'10" 181 lbs 24.83
26. Meinisberg 24 3 226 5'11" 179 lbs 27.92
27. Meyrin 19 1 044 5'10" 161 lbs 23.63
28. Mirchel 21 898 5'9" 178 lbs 26.95
29. Monthey 23 2 376 5'10" 171 lbs 29.09
30. Moutier 23 1 331 6'0" 196 lbs 24.22
31. Mühlethurnen 20 2 482 5'10" 171 lbs 26.15
32. Oberlangenegg 25 3 930 5'11" 177 lbs 25.92
33. Raron 17 3 030 6'0" 176 lbs 25.41
34. Rheinfelden 20 2 469 5'9" 176 lbs 25.10
35. Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz 14 1 085 6'2" 181 lbs 25.93
36. Schaffhausen 25 1 202 5'11" 181 lbs 24.36
37. Seetal 21 651 5'10" 172 lbs 23.33
38. St. Moritz 23 1 266 5'11" 170 lbs 25.52
39. Star Chaux-de-Fonds 17 3 090 5'10" 168 lbs 28.35
40. Sursee 17 2 479 5'11" 169 lbs 25.59
41. Trois-Chêne 22 221 5'9" 154 lbs 21.00
42. Uzwil 24 1 763 5'10" 170 lbs 30.42
43. Vallée de Joux 14 421 6'0" 183 lbs 24.00
44. Vendlincourt 18 952 5'11" 188 lbs 29.83
45. Villars 20 1 190 5'11" 173 lbs 28.00
46. Wallisellen 20 2 775 5'11" 174 lbs 25.75
47. Weinfelden 24 857 5'11" 184 lbs 26.42
48. Young Sprinters 22 686 5'11" 176 lbs 25.55
49. Zuchwil 19 1 979 5'9" 172 lbs 28.42
50. Zug II 30 1 844 5'11" 171 lbs 24.83
51. Zunzgen-Sissach 22 3 174 5'10" 173 lbs 28.36
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Tashi Sopa (F) 55 yrs
2. Claudio Ghillioni (D) 53 yrs
3. Gian-Marco Crameri (F) 49 yrs
4. Andreas Josi (D) 49 yrs
5. Karl Knopf (D) 46 yrs
Heaviest
1. Konrad Flütsch (D) 265 lbs
2. Andreas Winterberger (D) 243 lbs
3. Michael Bachofner (G) 231 lbs
4. Marco Wachter (F) 231 lbs
5. Jonathan Ast (D) 225 lbs
Youngest
1. Luca Veluscek (F) 15 yrs
2. Johan Chabloz (F) 15 yrs
3. Evan Dubois (F) 16 yrs
4. Talina Benderer (G) 16 yrs
5. Romain Schneiter (F) 16 yrs
Lightest
1. Jan Hirzel (F) 108 lbs
2. Andrin Stadler (D) 121 lbs
3. Benoit Walker (F) 128 lbs
4. Nicolas Ducoli (D) 132 lbs
5. Sandro Russo (F) 132 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Yegor Maklakov (F) 2022-2023 Ambrì-Piotta U17 U17-Elit 9 4 6 10 28
2. Pascal Kuster (F) 2022-2023 SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 3 6 3 9 0
3. Lukas Lhotak (F) 2022-2023 EHC Olten SL 7 7 1 8 6
4. Sandro Bartholet (F) 2022-2023 SC Rheintal SwissDiv1 4 3 5 8 0
5. Marco Vogt (F) 2022-2023 Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 4 2 6 8 0
6. Thierry Berthoud (F) 2022-2023 HC Prilly Black Panthers National Cup Q 2 5 2 7 0
7. Marco Vogt (F) 2022-2023 Red Lions Reinach National Cup Q 3 4 3 7 6
8. Enzo Corvi (F) 2022-2023 HC Davos Champions HL 4 1 6 7 4
9. Juan Gaillard (F) 2022-2023 Colombia Latam Cup 6 6 0 6 0
10. Noah Pauchard (F) 2022-2023 Gottéron U20 U20-Elit 8 4 2 6 8
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Paolo Angeloni (F) 328 311 198 509
2. Reto Burkart (F) 355 193 247 440
3. Julien Barroso (F) 270 212 197 409
4. Flavian Wyer (F) 168 135 235 370
5. Yann Dubois (F) 290 203 166 369
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Paolo Angeloni (F) 328 311 198 509
2. Julien Barroso (F) 270 212 197 409
3. Robert Tobler (F) 230 206 142 348
4. Yann Dubois (F) 290 203 166 369
5. Sascha Moser (F) 295 203 162 365
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Reto Burkart (F) 355 193 247 440
2. Flavian Wyer (F) 168 135 235 370
3. Vassili Castioni (F) 210 163 201 364
4. Paolo Angeloni (F) 328 311 198 509
5. Julien Barroso (F) 270 212 197 409
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Nicola Martignoni (D) 296 55 142 865
2. Alain Willemin (D) 239 108 215 783
3. William Bondaz (F) 180 117 222 761
4. Lucas Grüter (D) 197 33 82 739
5. Marco Huder (F) 257 108 197 673
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Domenic Bott (D) 404 62 131 193
2. Reto Burkart (F) 355 193 247 440
3. Patrick Seiler (F) 330 110 133 243
4. Paolo Angeloni (F) 328 311 198 509
5. Patric Dorta (F) 299 127 172 299
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Yannick Zehnder (F) 1 0 6 6.00
2. Marco Lipari (D) 1 3 4 4.00
3. Sandro Forrer (F) 1 1 4 4.00
4. Manuel Holenstein (F) 18 31 65 3.61
5. Pavel Ihnatisin (F) 18 34 63 3.50
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Cameron Dion (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 47 67 49 116 2.47 116
2. Owen Chatwin (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 45 35 44 79 1.76 233
3. Don McLaren (F) 1994-1995 SwissDiv2 20 42 36 78 3.90 -
4. Zachary O'Donnell (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv2 22 36 29 65 2.96 10
5. Manuel Holenstein (F) 2017-2018 SwissDiv2 18 31 34 65 3.61 14
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Cameron Dion (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 47 67 49 116 2.47 116
2. Don McLaren (F) 1994-1995 SwissDiv2 20 42 36 78 3.90 -
3. Zachary O'Donnell (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv2 22 36 29 65 2.96 10
4. Yvan Yerly (F) 1986-1987 SwissDiv2 17 36 8 44 2.59 -
5. Owen Chatwin (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 45 35 44 79 1.76 233
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Cameron Dion (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 47 67 49 116 2.47 116
2. Thomas Keller (F) 2017-2018 SwissDiv2 18 12 48 60 3.33 20
3. Pierre-Alain Ançay (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv2 22 19 45 64 2.91 18
4. Owen Chatwin (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 45 35 44 79 1.76 233
5. Cédric Métrailler (F) 2014-2015 SwissDiv2 21 17 42 59 2.81 10
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Owen Chatwin (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 45 35 44 79 1.76 233
2. John Schmitt (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv2 45 2 17 19 0.42 198
3. Gregory Koulmey (F) 2006-2007 SwissDiv2 16 12 10 22 1.38 161
4. Thomas Fasel (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv2 16 20 14 34 2.13 159
5. Alain Defago (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv2 21 12 15 27 1.29 151
Show More