Tiger Hills Hockey League THHL 2022-2023
THHL Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks finished first in the 2022-23 THHL standings with 34 points. Killarney Shamrocks (30 points) and Virden Oil Kings (29 points) followed.
2022-2023 THHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Gladstone Lakers | 18 | 13 | - | 5 | - | 0 | 106 | 85 | 21 | 26 | 1.44 | Division Final loss |
| 2. | Minnedosa Bombers | 18 | 12 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 83 | 53 | 30 | 24 | 1.33 | Final loss |
| 3. | Wawanesa Jets | 18 | 9 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 86 | 91 | -5 | 19 | 1.06 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Neepawa Farmers | 18 | 7 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 84 | 111 | -27 | 15 | 0.83 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | MacGregor Wild | 18 | 6 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 73 | 99 | -26 | 14 | 0.78 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Cartwright Clippers | 18 | 5 | - | 12 | - | 1 | 89 | 138 | -49 | 11 | 0.61 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Pilot Mound Pilots | 18 | 2 | - | 12 | - | 3 | 64 | 119 | -55 | 8 | 0.44 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | Carberry Plainsmen | 18 | 2 | - | 16 | - | 0 | 56 | 120 | -64 | 4 | 0.22 | Division QF loss |
| Western | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks | 18 | 17 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 154 | 50 | 104 | 34 | 1.89 | Champion |
| 2. | Killarney Shamrocks | 18 | 15 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 93 | 45 | 48 | 30 | 1.67 | Division Final loss |
| 3. | Virden Oil Kings | 18 | 14 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 123 | 62 | 61 | 29 | 1.61 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Rivers Jets | 18 | 11 | - | 7 | - | 0 | 88 | 74 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Deloraine Royals | 18 | 9 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 71 | 58 | 13 | 22 | 1.22 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Hartney Blues | 18 | 10 | - | 7 | - | 1 | 84 | 76 | 8 | 21 | 1.17 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Melita Bisons | 18 | 7 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 75 | 97 | -22 | 15 | 0.83 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | Souris Elks | 18 | 5 | - | 13 | - | 0 | 63 | 114 | -51 | 10 | 0.56 | Division QF loss |
2022-2023 THHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 52 | |
| 2. | 16 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 4 | |
| 3. | 18 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 17 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 22 | |
| 5. | 16 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 16 |
2022-2023 THHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 2.95 | .928 | |
| 2. | 8 | 2.50 | .925 | |
| 3. | 14 | 2.64 | .921 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2.41 | .921 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2.37 | .906 |
2022-2023 THHL Demographics
Loading...
THHL Games
No Data Found
THHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Idaho Steelheads | Killarney Shamrocks | |||
| Confirmed | Huntsville Havoc | Boissevain Border Kings | |||
| Confirmed | Philadelphia Hockey Club | Deloraine Royals | |||
| Confirmed | Peoria Rivermen | Killarney Shamrocks | |||
| Confirmed | Boissevain Border Kings | Kansas City Mavericks |
2026-2027 THHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 THHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
THHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Carberry Plainsmen | 25 | 791 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.78 |
| 2. | Cartwright Clippers | 22 | 1 841 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.88 |
| 3. | Deloraine Royals | 25 | 1 582 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.75 |
| 4. | Gladstone Lakers | 24 | 1 110 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.26 |
| 5. | Hartney Blues | 30 | 2 230 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 31.32 |
| 6. | Killarney Shamrocks | 26 | 1 664 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.81 |
| 7. | MacGregor Wild | 26 | 991 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.06 |
| 8. | Melita Bisons | 25 | 1 417 | 5'11" | 198 lbs | 23.44 |
| 9. | Miniota-Elkhorn C-Hawks | 23 | 473 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 30.56 |
| 10. | Minnedosa Bombers | 25 | 1 360 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.55 |
| 11. | Neepawa Farmers | 27 | 764 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.31 |
| 12. | Pilot Mound Pilots | 32 | 1 237 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.47 |
| 13. | Rivers Jets | 26 | 535 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.40 |
| 14. | Souris Elks | 24 | 1 402 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 28.00 |
| 15. | Virden Oil Kings | 26 | 659 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.18 |
| 16. | Wawanesa Jets | 25 | 1 296 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.10 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Grunthal Red Wings | HTJHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | St. Vital Victorias | MMJHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hannover Scorpions | Oberliga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Elsipogtog Hawks | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
THHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 214 | 300 | 514 | |
| 2. | 310 | 172 | 316 | 488 | |
| 3. | 124 | 211 | 239 | 450 | |
| 4. | 199 | 168 | 250 | 418 | |
| 5. | 216 | 142 | 276 | 418 |
THHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 214 | 300 | 514 | |
| 2. | 124 | 211 | 239 | 450 | |
| 3. | 209 | 187 | 204 | 391 | |
| 4. | 310 | 172 | 316 | 488 | |
| 5. | 261 | 170 | 141 | 311 |
THHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 310 | 172 | 316 | 488 | |
| 2. | 168 | 214 | 300 | 514 | |
| 3. | 216 | 142 | 276 | 418 | |
| 4. | 199 | 168 | 250 | 418 | |
| 5. | 124 | 211 | 239 | 450 |
THHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 199 | 110 | 254 | 573 | |
| 2. | 120 | 25 | 104 | 528 | |
| 3. | 155 | 45 | 133 | 498 | |
| 4. | 104 | 27 | 92 | 496 | |
| 5. | 239 | 11 | 58 | 478 |
THHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 310 | 172 | 316 | 488 | |
| 2. | 261 | 170 | 141 | 311 | |
| 3. | 260 | 117 | 204 | 321 | |
| 4. | 239 | 11 | 47 | 58 | |
| 5. | 236 | 91 | 152 | 243 |
THHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 43 | 105 | 4.57 | |
| 2. | 18 | 39 | 81 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 124 | 211 | 450 | 3.63 | |
| 4. | 27 | 45 | 98 | 3.63 | |
| 5. | 68 | 110 | 244 | 3.59 |
THHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | THHL | 23 | 43 | 62 | 105 | 4.57 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 21 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 4.38 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 20 | 37 | 49 | 86 | 4.30 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | THHL | 21 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 4.05 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | THHL | 18 | 39 | 42 | 81 | 4.50 | 37 |
THHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 21 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 4.38 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | THHL | 23 | 43 | 62 | 105 | 4.57 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | THHL | 18 | 40 | 34 | 74 | 4.11 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | THHL | 18 | 39 | 42 | 81 | 4.50 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 20 | 37 | 49 | 86 | 4.30 | 18 |
THHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | THHL | 23 | 43 | 62 | 105 | 4.57 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | THHL | 21 | 34 | 51 | 85 | 4.05 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | THHL | 14 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 4.79 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | THHL | 18 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 4.28 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 20 | 37 | 49 | 86 | 4.30 | 18 |
THHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | THHL | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | 132 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 14 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.57 | 120 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | THHL | 14 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.21 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | THHL | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 115 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | THHL | 24 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.88 | 109 |