U16 Division 2 U16 Div.2

U16 Div.2 Team Rosters
Brinkens IF U16
Bålsta HC U16
Flemingsbergs IK U16
Frölunda HC U16 3
Hanhals IF U16 2
Hisingens IK U16 2
Hovås HC U16 2
Härryda HC U16 2
IF Mölndal Hockey U16 2
IFK Tumba U16
IK Göta U16
Järna SK U16
Kungälvs IK U16 2
Kållereds SK U16 2
Lerums BK U16 2
Linden Hockey U16
Lysekils HK U16
Munkedals BK U16 2
Mälarö HF U16
Nyköpings SK U16
Partille HK U16 2
Saltsjöbadens IF U16
SDE HF U16
Skärgårdens SK U16
Skärgårdens SK U16 2
Spånga/Sundbyberg U16
Stenungsund HF U16 2
Tyresö/Hanviken U16
Uddevalla HC U16
Varberg HK U16
Visby-Roma/Nynäshamn U16
2026-2027 Season
Hisingens IK U16 2 lead the 2026-27 U16 Div.2 standings with 11 points. Lysekils HK U16 (10 points) and Varberg HK U16 (9 points) follow.
2026-2027 U16 Div.2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Göteborg Blå | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Varberg HK U16 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Hanhals IF U16 2 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Hovås HC U16 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Partille HK U16 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Kållereds SK U16 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Göteborg Blå/Vit | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hisingens IK U16 2 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 2.75 | - |
| 2. | Frölunda HC U16 3 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | - |
| 3. | Skärgårdens SK U16 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Lerums BK U16 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| Göteborg Vit | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lysekils HK U16 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | Uddevalla HC/Munkedals BK U16 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 3. | Härryda HC U16 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | IF Mölndal Hockey U16 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Kungälvs IK U16 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Stockholm Röd 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bålsta HC U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Brinkens IF U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | IK Göta U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Saltsjöbadens IF U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | SDE HF U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Spånga/Sundbyberg U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Stockholm Röd 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Flemingsbergs IK U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | IFK Tumba U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Järna SK U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Linden Hockey U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Nyköpings SK U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | VisbyRoma/Nynäshamn U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2026-2027 U16 Div.2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 16 | |
| 2. | 9 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 2 | |
| 3. | 4 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 25 | |
| 4. | 10 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2 |
2026-2027 U16 Div.2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 1.25 | .947 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1.93 | .946 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2.77 | .936 | |
| 4. | 6 | 2.01 | .930 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1.33 | .929 |
2026-2027 U16 Div.2 Demographics
Loading...
U16 Div.2 Games
Show More
U16 Div.2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Munkedals BK/Uddevalla HC U16 | Lysekils HK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | SDE HF U16 | Östersunds IK U18 | |||
| Confirmed | SDE HF U16 | Timrå IK U18 | |||
| Confirmed | SDE HF U16 | HV71 U18 | |||
| Confirmed | SDE HF U16 | Färjestad BK J18 |
2026-2027 U16 Div.2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U16 Div.2 Free Agents
No Data Found
U16 Div.2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brinkens IF U16 | 28 | 141 | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 14.46 |
| 2. | Bålsta HC U16 | 23 | 132 | 5'7" | - | 14.96 |
| 3. | Flemingsbergs IK U16 | 30 | 104 | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 14.20 |
| 4. | Frölunda HC U16 3 | 34 | 274 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 14.12 |
| 5. | Hanhals IF U16 2 | 33 | 267 | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 14.21 |
| 6. | Hisingens IK U16 2 | 24 | 276 | - | - | 14.21 |
| 7. | Hovås HC U16 2 | 29 | 211 | - | - | 13.86 |
| 8. | Härryda HC U16 2 | 23 | 205 | - | - | 13.96 |
| 9. | IF Mölndal Hockey U16 2 | 28 | 150 | 6'0" | 154 lbs | 13.71 |
| 10. | IFK Tumba U16 | 20 | 243 | 5'11" | 148 lbs | 15.20 |
| 11. | IK Göta U16 | 26 | 146 | - | - | 14.88 |
| 12. | Järna SK U16 | 29 | 213 | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 14.72 |
| 13. | Kungälvs IK U16 2 | 18 | 162 | - | - | 14.39 |
| 14. | Kållereds SK U16 2 | 25 | 81 | 6'1" | 154 lbs | 13.56 |
| 15. | Lerums BK U16 2 | 20 | 152 | - | - | 13.60 |
| 16. | Linden Hockey U16 | 33 | 160 | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 14.94 |
| 17. | Lysekils HK U16 | 14 | 81 | 6'0" | 152 lbs | 13.29 |
| 18. | Nyköpings SK U16 | 24 | 140 | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 14.60 |
| 19. | Partille HK U16 2 | 22 | 208 | 5'7" | 128 lbs | 13.91 |
| 20. | SDE HF U16 | 27 | 156 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 14.67 |
| 21. | Saltsjöbadens IF U16 | 25 | 328 | - | - | 15.12 |
| 22. | Skärgårdens SK U16 | 22 | 313 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 14.00 |
| 23. | Spånga/Sundbyberg U16 | 27 | 133 | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 15.00 |
| 24. | Tyresö/Hanviken U16 | 27 | 143 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 14.74 |
| 25. | Uddevalla HC U16 | 22 | 142 | 5'8" | 132 lbs | 14.00 |
| 26. | Varberg HK U16 | 18 | 313 | - | - | 14.56 |
| 27. | Visby-Roma/Nynäshamn U16 | 40 | 308 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 14.68 |
U16 Div.2 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 16 yrs | |
| 3. | 16 yrs | |
| 4. | 16 yrs | |
| 5. | 16 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'4" | |
| 2. | 6'4" | |
| 3. | 6'3" | |
| 4. | 6'3" | |
| 5. | 6'2" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 205 lbs | |
| 2. | 185 lbs | |
| 3. | 176 lbs | |
| 4. | 176 lbs | |
| 5. | 176 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 11 yrs | |
| 2. | 12 yrs | |
| 3. | 12 yrs | |
| 4. | 12 yrs | |
| 5. | 12 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'3" | |
| 2. | 5'3" | |
| 3. | 5'3" | |
| 4. | 5'5" | |
| 5. | 5'5" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 99 lbs | |
| 2. | 110 lbs | |
| 3. | 115 lbs | |
| 4. | 115 lbs | |
| 5. | 119 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | 7 | 20 | 22 | 42 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 21 | 35 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 8 | 24 | 10 | 34 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Skumkronorna HC | IAHL | 8 | 19 | 9 | 28 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 18 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HCT Young Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 15 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tyresö/Hanviken U20 | U20 Region | 13 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Partille HK U18 | U18 Div.2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 2 |
Regular Season
U16 Div.2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 70 | 23 | 93 | |
| 2. | 47 | 30 | 50 | 80 | |
| 3. | 47 | 46 | 32 | 78 | |
| 4. | 30 | 48 | 28 | 76 | |
| 5. | 25 | 42 | 34 | 76 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 70 | 23 | 93 | |
| 2. | 33 | 54 | 19 | 73 | |
| 3. | 25 | 52 | 22 | 74 | |
| 4. | 18 | 50 | 11 | 61 | |
| 5. | 30 | 48 | 28 | 76 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 30 | 50 | 80 | |
| 2. | 28 | 28 | 47 | 75 | |
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 41 | 48 | |
| 4. | 23 | 24 | 37 | 61 | |
| 5. | 32 | 24 | 36 | 60 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 1 | 5 | 183 | |
| 2. | 25 | 7 | 8 | 175 | |
| 3. | 37 | 2 | 6 | 169 | |
| 4. | 26 | 8 | 14 | 150 | |
| 5. | 23 | 12 | 23 | 143 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 2. | 74 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
| 3. | 69 | 24 | 15 | 39 | |
| 4. | 67 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 5. | 63 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 20 | 29 | 9.67 | |
| 3. | 4 | 13 | 25 | 6.25 | |
| 4. | 6 | 22 | 37 | 6.17 | |
| 5. | 3 | 6 | 18 | 6.00 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 25 | 52 | 22 | 74 | 2.96 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 18 | 32 | 35 | 67 | 3.72 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.2 | 33 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 1.97 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.2 | 12 | 37 | 28 | 65 | 5.42 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.2 | 23 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 2.83 | 26 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 25 | 52 | 22 | 74 | 2.96 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1972-1973 | U16 Div.2 | 18 | 50 | 11 | 61 | 3.39 | 62 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.2 | 19 | 46 | 18 | 64 | 3.37 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U16 Div.2 | 19 | 43 | 18 | 61 | 3.21 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.2 | 33 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 1.97 | 52 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.2 | 15 | 7 | 41 | 48 | 3.20 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U16 Div.2 | 23 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 2.65 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Div.2 | 27 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 2.19 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 18 | 32 | 35 | 67 | 3.72 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.2 | 24 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 2.13 | 26 |
U16 Div.2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 183 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.2 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 1.05 | 137 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U16 Div.2 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 0.57 | 136 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.60 | 136 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.2 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.32 | 131 |