U18 Mestis U18 Mestis
U18 Mestis Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
KooKoo U18 lead the 2026-27 U18 Mestis standings with 47 points. JYP U18 (46 points) and Jukurit U18 (36 points) follow.
2026-2027 U18 Mestis Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | KooKoo U18 | 19 | 13 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 27 | 64 | 47 | 2.47 | - |
| 2. | JYP U18 | 17 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 106 | 18 | 88 | 46 | 2.71 | - |
| 3. | Jukurit U18 | 17 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 57 | 40 | 36 | 2.12 | - |
| 4. | HPK U18 | 18 | 11 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 42 | 22 | 35 | 1.94 | - |
| 5. | Sport U18 | 18 | 10 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 53 | 34 | 33 | 1.83 | - |
| 6. | Kärpät U18 Akatemia | 18 | 9 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 62 | 2 | 30 | 1.67 | - |
| 7. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 17 | 5 | - | 4 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 48 | -2 | 26 | 1.53 | - |
| 8. | RoKi U18 | 18 | 7 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 73 | -10 | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 9. | KOOVEE U18 | 18 | 4 | - | 11 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 84 | -35 | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 10. | HS Riga 17 | 19 | 3 | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 123 | -86 | 11 | 0.58 | - |
| 11. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 18 | 1 | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 107 | -65 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| 12. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Ch | 17 | 1 | - | 12 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 85 | -52 | 7 | 0.41 | - |
2026-2027 U18 Mestis Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 14 | |
| 2. | 17 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 18 | |
| 3. | 17 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 8 | |
| 4. | 18 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 0 | |
| 5. | 16 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 2 |
2026-2027 U18 Mestis Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 12 | 0.83 | .964 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1.95 | .950 | |
| 4. | 14 | 1.33 | .950 | |
| 5. | 13 | 1.56 | .949 |
U18 Mestis Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 U18 Mestis Demographics
Loading...
U18 Mestis Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 5 - 1 | |||
| 6 - 2 |
U18 Mestis Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | RoKi U18 | RoKi Team | |||
| Confirmed | TUTO Hockey U18 | HCIK | |||
| Confirmed | KOOVEE U18 | LeKi-75 | |||
| Confirmed | Sport U18 | S-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | HS Riga 17 | Zemgale |
2026-2027 U18 Mestis Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U18 Mestis Free Agents
No Data Found
U18 Mestis Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HPK U18 | 30 | 681 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.37 |
| 2. | HS Riga 17 | 30 | 953 | 5'8" | 141 lbs | 16.07 |
| 3. | JYP U18 | 29 | 486 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.17 |
| 4. | Jukurit U18 | 30 | 827 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.50 |
| 5. | KOOVEE U18 | 31 | 527 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.52 |
| 6. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Ch | 32 | 337 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.28 |
| 7. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 29 | 718 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 16.66 |
| 8. | KooKoo U18 | 30 | 572 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.33 |
| 9. | Kärpät U18 Akatemia | 33 | 682 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.27 |
| 10. | RoKi U18 | 30 | 784 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.47 |
| 11. | Sport U18 | 28 | 696 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.57 |
| 12. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 31 | 556 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.74 |
U18 Mestis Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 18 yrs | |
| 2. | 18 yrs | |
| 3. | 18 yrs | |
| 4. | 18 yrs | |
| 5. | 18 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'7" | |
| 2. | 6'6" | |
| 3. | 6'4" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 227 lbs | |
| 2. | 203 lbs | |
| 3. | 203 lbs | |
| 4. | 203 lbs | |
| 5. | 198 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 15 yrs | |
| 2. | 15 yrs | |
| 3. | 15 yrs | |
| 4. | 15 yrs | |
| 5. | 15 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 4'5" | |
| 2. | 4'8" | |
| 3. | 5'1" | |
| 4. | 5'3" | |
| 5. | 5'3" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 84 lbs | |
| 2. | 84 lbs | |
| 3. | 88 lbs | |
| 4. | 93 lbs | |
| 5. | 101 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo/IiHoo U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | TPS U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 9 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 6 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | U20 Mestis | 15 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HIFK U20 Stadi | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison | NIHL | 15 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HKKJ U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | TPS U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 4 |
Regular Season
U18 Mestis All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 35 | 105 | 140 | |
| 2. | 92 | 41 | 86 | 127 | |
| 3. | 82 | 25 | 98 | 123 | |
| 4. | 79 | 67 | 51 | 118 | |
| 5. | 73 | 56 | 53 | 109 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 67 | 51 | 118 | |
| 2. | 73 | 56 | 53 | 109 | |
| 3. | 64 | 53 | 52 | 105 | |
| 4. | 88 | 53 | 37 | 90 | |
| 5. | 71 | 53 | 34 | 87 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 35 | 105 | 140 | |
| 2. | 82 | 25 | 98 | 123 | |
| 3. | 92 | 41 | 86 | 127 | |
| 4. | 57 | 30 | 72 | 102 | |
| 5. | 73 | 25 | 70 | 95 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 4 | 19 | 268 | |
| 2. | 45 | 27 | 48 | 266 | |
| 3. | 64 | 44 | 82 | 235 | |
| 4. | 52 | 18 | 36 | 233 | |
| 5. | 61 | 7 | 17 | 230 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |
| 2. | 105 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |
| 3. | 104 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |
| 4. | 100 | 32 | 56 | 88 | |
| 5. | 98 | 17 | 31 | 48 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 7 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 2.61 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 2.25 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 46 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 1.72 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 45 | 31 | 76 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 30 | 46 | 76 | 2.05 | 20 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 45 | 31 | 76 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 26 | 43 | 26 | 69 | 2.65 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 32 | 43 | 18 | 61 | 1.91 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 2.25 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 39 | 42 | 32 | 74 | 1.90 | 78 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 2.61 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 46 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 1.72 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 15 | 57 | 72 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 16 | 54 | 70 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 Mestis | 48 | 23 | 51 | 74 | 1.54 | 14 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.60 | 212 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.25 | 186 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 32 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.44 | 185 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.83 | 175 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 33 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.27 | 170 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
6921 players
224 players
80 players
43 players
37 players
37 players
23 players
20 players
13 players
12 players
10 players
8 players
7 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of U18 Mestis Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| SaiPa U18 | |
| Jokipojat U18 | |
| KJT Haukat U18 | |
| Diskos U18 | |
| KOOVEE U18 | |
| TUTO Hockey U18 | |
| TUTO Hockey U18 |
