United States High School, West Virginia USHS-WV 2018-2019
USHS-WV Team Rosters
2018-2019 Season
Morgantown High finished first in the 2018-19 USHS-WV standings with 16 points. Wheeling Central Catholic High (12 points) and Wheeling Park High (9 points) followed.
2018-2019 USHS-WV Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania: PIHL A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Wheeling Central Catholic High | 18 | 5 | - | 11 | - | 2 | 69 | 107 | -38 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 2. | Wheeling Park High | 18 | 4 | - | 13 | - | 1 | 57 | 85 | -28 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| Pennsylvania: PIHL D2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Morgantown High | 20 | 7 | - | 11 | - | 2 | 91 | 97 | -6 | 16 | 0.80 | Section QF loss |
2018-2019 USHS-WV Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 65 | |
| 2. | 20 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 28 | |
| 3. | 18 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 4 | |
| 4. | 20 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 26 | |
| 5. | 17 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 52 |
2018-2019 USHS-WV Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 5.19 | .833 | |
| 2. | 18 | 5.81 | .820 |
2018-2019 USHS-WV Demographics
Loading...
USHS-WV Games
No Data Found
USHS-WV Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Académie St-Louis M18 D2 | The Linsly School | |||
| Confirmed | The Linsly School | Blind River Beavers |
2026-2027 USHS-WV Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 USHS-WV Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
USHS-WV Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Morgantown High | 21 | 523 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.85 |
| 2. | Wheeling Central Catholic High | 12 | 525 | 5'7" | 130 lbs | 16.90 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Columbus Mavericks | USPHL Premier | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | West Virginia Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pittsburgh Vengeance 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | West Virginia Univ. | ACHA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Bears | CCHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ridley College | CAHS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | West Chester Wolves 18U Acad. | THF 18U | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Columbus Mavericks | NCDC | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ridley College | CPSHA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | West Virginia Univ. | ACHA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
USHS-WV All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 116 | 75 | 191 | |
| 2. | 78 | 108 | 72 | 180 | |
| 3. | 64 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |
| 4. | 31 | 79 | 79 | 158 | |
| 5. | 72 | 73 | 74 | 147 |
USHS-WV All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 116 | 75 | 191 | |
| 2. | 78 | 108 | 72 | 180 | |
| 3. | 64 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |
| 4. | 62 | 81 | 55 | 136 | |
| 5. | 70 | 80 | 46 | 126 |
USHS-WV All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 81 | 82 | 163 | |
| 2. | 31 | 79 | 79 | 158 | |
| 3. | 75 | 116 | 75 | 191 | |
| 4. | 72 | 73 | 74 | 147 | |
| 5. | 80 | 62 | 74 | 136 |
USHS-WV All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 27 | 49 | 264 | |
| 2. | 62 | 34 | 68 | 238 | |
| 3. | 56 | 10 | 19 | 235 | |
| 4. | 72 | 73 | 147 | 228 | |
| 5. | 58 | 7 | 27 | 222 |
USHS-WV All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 28 | 33 | 61 | |
| 2. | 81 | 53 | 44 | 97 | |
| 3. | 80 | 62 | 74 | 136 | |
| 4. | 79 | 32 | 30 | 62 | |
| 5. | 79 | 11 | 38 | 49 |
USHS-WV All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 79 | 158 | 5.10 | |
| 2. | 10 | 19 | 39 | 3.90 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 75 | 116 | 191 | 2.55 |
USHS-WV All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | USHS-WV | 17 | 46 | 51 | 97 | 5.71 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | USHS-WV | 19 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 3.68 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USHS-WV | 19 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 3.68 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | USHS-WV | 19 | 42 | 27 | 69 | 3.63 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | USHS-WV | 20 | 50 | 16 | 66 | 3.30 | 20 |
USHS-WV All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | USHS-WV | 20 | 50 | 16 | 66 | 3.30 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | USHS-WV | 17 | 46 | 51 | 97 | 5.71 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | USHS-WV | 19 | 42 | 27 | 69 | 3.63 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USHS-WV | 18 | 38 | 22 | 60 | 3.33 | 19 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | USHS-WV | 19 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 3.16 | 20 |
USHS-WV All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | USHS-WV | 17 | 46 | 51 | 97 | 5.71 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USHS-WV | 19 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 3.68 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | USHS-WV | 19 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 3.68 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | USHS-WV | 20 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 3.05 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USHS-WV | 18 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 3.11 | 40 |
USHS-WV All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USHS-WV | 18 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.50 | 140 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | USHS-WV | 17 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.35 | 120 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | USHS-WV | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.44 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | USHS-WV | 20 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.70 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | USHS-WV | 14 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.86 | 108 |