Loading page
USPHL Premier

United States Premier Hockey League - Premier USPHL Premier 2021-2022

United States Premier Hockey League - Premier map
2021-2022

2021-2022 USPHL Premier Standings

2021-2022 USPHL Premier — Standings
#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
Atlantic East
1.New Jersey Rockets4431-7-5222113109681.55
Champion
2.New York Aviators4431-11-2249121128641.45
Division Final loss
3.Philadelphia Hockey Club4425-17-216014020521.18
Division Semifinal loss
4.Jersey Shore Whalers4424-17-31361288511.16
Division Semifinal loss
5.Jersey Hitmen4417-24-3121192-71370.84
Did not make playoffs
6.P.A.L. Junior Islanders4416-24-4141195-54360.82
Did not make playoffs
7.Connecticut Jr. Rangers4411-32-1107191-84230.52
Did not make playoffs
Atlantic West
1.WB/Scranton Knights4439-3-222889139801.82
Semifinal loss
2.Utica Jr. Comets4426-15-317414232551.25
Division Final loss
3.Hershey Cubs4411-30-3104193-89250.57
Division Semifinal loss
4.Buffalo Stampede448-32-4145272-127200.45
Division Semifinal loss
5.Elmira Junior Enforcers448-33-3113229-116190.43
Did not make playoffs
Florida
1.Florida Eels4433-8-319811286691.57
Semifinal loss
2.Tampa Bay Juniors4431-10-318612858651.48
Division Semifinal loss
3.Florida Jr. Blades4418-20-618717017420.95
Final group
4.Atlanta Mad Hatters4418-25-1143188-45370.84
Division Semifinal loss
5.Palm Beach Typhoon448-33-3126250-124190.43
Did not make playoffs
Great Lakes
1.Metro Jets4439-4-132767260791.80
Final loss
2.Toledo Cherokee4435-6-325376177731.66
Quarterfinal loss
3.Columbus Mavericks4430-11-319010882631.43
Division Semifinal loss
4.Pittsburgh Vengeance4421-20-3168175-7451.02
Division Semifinal loss
5.Cincinnati Jr. Cyclones4419-23-2165193-28400.91
Division QF loss
6.Lake Erie Bighorns4410-30-4115260-145240.55
Division QF loss
7.Wooster Oilers444-39-168346-27890.20
Did not make playoffs
Mid West East
1.Chicago Cougars4430-11-320298104631.43
Final group
2.Fort Wayne Spacemen4428-13-320612482591.34
Division Semifinal loss
3.MJDP4428-16-018011862561.27
Final group
4.Detroit Fighting Irish4422-19-31961906471.07
Division Semifinal loss
5.Midwest Blackbirds4415-25-4120201-81340.77
Division QF loss
6.Decatur Blaze4413-30-1131234-103270.61
Division QF loss
7.Motor City Hockey Club443-37-479299-220100.23
Division QF loss
Mid West West
1.Minnesota Blue Ox4437-6-1246108138751.70
Quarterfinal loss
2.Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings4432-7-51639172691.57
Division Semifinal loss
3.Hudson Havoc4428-10-61728884621.41
Final group
4.Minnesota Moose4423-17-418313350501.14
Division Semifinal loss
5.Steele County Blades4422-18-4168174-6481.09
Division QF loss
6.Minnesota Mullets4418-24-2131164-33380.86
Division QF loss
7.Rum River Mallards4411-31-2143245-102240.55
Division QF loss
8.Dells Ducks444-39-194333-23990.20
Division QF loss
Mountain
1.Utah Outliers5038-7-519911386811.62
Final group
2.Ogden Mustangs5031-13-621112883681.36
Division Semifinal loss

2021-2022 USPHL Premier Player Stats

2021-2022 USPHL Premier — Player Stats
#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.Russia flagStepan Skvirsky (F)44536211563
2.Canada flagNarek Aleksanyan (F)39485410298
3.USA flagHeath Mensch (F)41455710212
4.Kazakhstan flagMikhail Gavrilenko (F)4032659774
5.USA flagTyler McNeil (F)3340559578
Show More

2021-2022 USPHL Premier Goalie Stats

2021-2022 USPHL Premier — Goalie Stats
#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.USA flagMax Macchioni (G)141.55.953
2.USA flagKelson Hooper (G)121.82.941
3.Canada flagFrank Murphy (G)191.80.940
4.USA flagAntonio Tarantino (G)141.56.940
5.USA flagWill Augustine (G)151.12.940
Show More

USPHL Premier Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team

2021-2022 USPHL Premier Demographics

Loading...

USPHL Premier Games

USPHL Premier — Games
datehomevisitingscore
Charleston ColonialsYorktown Admirals-
San Diego SabersIron County Yeti1 - 5
Long Beach BombersSalt Lake Ghost Riders9 - 1
Hanna HavocBassano Beavers6 - 2
Claresholm CowboysThree Hills Titans5 - 2
Show More

2027-2028 USPHL Premier Free Agents

2027-2028 USPHL Premier — Free Agents
TeamPlayer
Somang HockeySwitzerland flagNathan Berger (G)
Show More

USPHL Premier Team Comparison (Averages)

2021-2022 USPHL Premier — Team Comparison
#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Atlanta Mad Hatters371 4465'11"176 lbs19.59
2.Boston Advantage411 1815'10"172 lbs19.46
3.Boston Jr. Bruins441 3866'0"176 lbs19.51
4.Bridgewater Jr. Bandits301 3155'11"174 lbs19.83
5.Brooklyn Aviators331 2935'10"170 lbs19.94
6.Buffalo Stampede379955'11"172 lbs18.57
7.Carolina Jr. Hurricanes391 5056'0"181 lbs19.87
8.Charlotte Rush591 4826'0"179 lbs19.71
9.Chicago Cougars361 2165'11"172 lbs19.69
10.Chicago T-Rex371 4845'11"172 lbs19.35
11.Cincinnati Jr. Cyclones341 5155'11"179 lbs19.56
12.Columbus Mavericks291 3295'11"174 lbs19.50
13.Connecticut Jr. Rangers301 1416'0"181 lbs19.57
14.Dells Ducks481 8315'11"174 lbs18.77
15.Detroit Fighting Irish412 2655'10"172 lbs19.54
16.Elmira Impact371 5286'0"176 lbs19.46
17.Florida Eels361 5416'0"183 lbs19.75
18.Florida Jr. Blades371 3206'0"176 lbs19.65
19.Fort Wayne Spacemen301 5505'11"181 lbs19.73
20.Fresno Monsters321 2755'11"179 lbs19.50
21.Hampton Roads Whalers331 1086'0"179 lbs19.79
22.Henderson Force309985'11"170 lbs18.87
23.Hershey Cubs321 1205'10"174 lbs19.56
24.Hudson Havoc361 5615'11"183 lbs19.72
25.Islanders Hockey Club461 3915'11"179 lbs19.61
26.Jersey Hitmen401 3306'0"179 lbs19.48
27.Jersey Shore Whalers318196'0"181 lbs19.39
28.Lake Erie Bighorns331 1545'11"179 lbs19.15
29.Lake Tahoe Lakers311 1985'11"176 lbs19.81
30.Long Beach Bombers321 0445'10"172 lbs19.63
31.MJDP361 6405'11"172 lbs19.64
32.Metro Jets291 8255'11"179 lbs20.10
33.Midwest Blackbirds311 3325'11"174 lbs19.33
34.Minnesota Blue Ox261 5486'0"174 lbs19.92
35.Minnesota Mullets351 4445'11"179 lbs19.66
36.Minnesota Outlaws351 1625'11"176 lbs19.29
37.New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs341 2575'11"179 lbs19.94
38.New Jersey Rockets341 2525'11"181 lbs20.09
39.Northern Colorado Eagles301 5825'11"174 lbs19.50
40.Northern Cyclones331 6586'0"179 lbs20.45
41.Northwest Express341 6576'0"181 lbs19.88
42.Ogden Mustangs321 8155'11"179 lbs19.81
43.Ontario Jr. Reign411 1186'0"181 lbs19.27
44.P.A.L. Junior Islanders381 1225'11"176 lbs19.21
45.Palm Beach Typhoon301 2436'0"174 lbs20.03
46.Perth-Andover Bearcats341 0466'0"179 lbs18.91
47.Philadelphia Hockey Club361 2176'0"176 lbs19.81
48.Pittsburgh Vengeance311 0575'10"172 lbs19.06
49.Potomac Patriots471 0526'0"181 lbs19.34
50.Provo Predators351 1896'0"183 lbs19.46
51.Pueblo Bulls351 2736'0"183 lbs19.66
52.Richmond Generals371 3886'0"183 lbs20.11
53.San Diego Sabers351 1085'10"172 lbs19.86
54.South Shore Kings301 0836'0"176 lbs19.63
55.Springfield Jr. Pics341 3515'11"176 lbs19.71
56.Steele County Blades331 6475'11"179 lbs19.38
57.Tampa Bay Juniors301 2506'0"179 lbs19.23
58.Thunder Hockey Club381 2445'11"181 lbs19.42
59.Toledo Cherokee311 5846'0"176 lbs19.97
60.Utah Outliers331 3256'0"179 lbs19.70
61.Utica Jr. Comets351 4655'11"176 lbs19.31
62.WB/Scranton Knights461 2185'11"174 lbs19.59
63.Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings301 7456'0"181 lbs19.77
64.Wooster Oilers351 3755'11"179 lbs19.44
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

USPHL Premier All-Time Points

USPHL Premier — All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)162120283403
2.undefined flagNoak Persson (F)64126114240
3.undefined flagAatu Suontakanen (F)7996137233
4.undefined flagYakov Yakzhin (F)16882149231
5.undefined flagJake Meure (F)14781145226
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Goals

USPHL Premier — All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagNoak Persson (F)64126114240
2.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)162120283403
3.undefined flagDrake Barnish (F)169105115220
4.undefined flagStepan Skvirsky (F)8510594199
5.undefined flagBailey Byrd (F)153101120221
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Assists

USPHL Premier — All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)162120283403
2.undefined flagJordan Stear (D)17033159192
3.undefined flagYakov Yakzhin (F)16882149231
4.undefined flagEmil Lööv (F)8142148190
5.undefined flagJake Meure (F)14781145226
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Penalty Min.

USPHL Premier — All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagJace Weimer (D)1461048541
2.undefined flagDerrick Henson (F)1042560497
3.undefined flagKeanu McClanahan (D)16363153482
4.undefined flagBryce Davis (F)1583672428
5.undefined flagJackson Litzinger (F)13074153423
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Games Played

USPHL Premier — All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagThomas Durrett (F)190354479
2.undefined flagPeter Keese (D)18013104117
3.undefined flagJack Kopfstein (D)1784992141
4.undefined flagNick Ceccarini (F)1735180131
5.undefined flagZachary Hawley (F)173121931
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Points Per Game

USPHL Premier — All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagTy Schell (F)1166.00
2.undefined flagAlexander Bodén (D)1066.00
3.undefined flagCameron Trejchel (F)1444.00
4.undefined flagMax Sands (F)1244.00
5.undefined flagNoak Persson (F)641262403.75
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Points Per Season

USPHL Premier — All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)2024-2025USPHL Premier43391241633.7924
2.undefined flagNoak Persson (F)2023-2024USPHL Premier3785621473.974
3.undefined flagAatu Suontakanen (F)2024-2025USPHL Premier4149771263.0714
4.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)2025-2026USPHL Premier4142831253.0583
5.undefined flagAlex Rene Bartakovics (F)2022-2023USPHL Premier4037841213.0344
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Goals Per Season

USPHL Premier — All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagNoak Persson (F)2023-2024USPHL Premier3785621473.974
2.undefined flagChristopher Miraldo (F)2022-2023USPHL Premier4462511132.5767
3.undefined flagJared Fisher (F)2019-2020USPHL Premier4357471042.4248
4.undefined flagStepan Skvirsky (F)2021-2022USPHL Premier4453621152.6163
5.undefined flagNoah Gold (F)2019-2020USPHL Premier435235872.026
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Assists Per Season

USPHL Premier — All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)2024-2025USPHL Premier43391241633.7924
2.undefined flagAlex Rene Bartakovics (F)2022-2023USPHL Premier4037841213.0344
3.undefined flagRoman Wolynec (F)2025-2026USPHL Premier4142831253.0583
4.undefined flagEmil Lööv (F)2023-2024USPHL Premier4023801032.5828
5.undefined flagMarkus Andrews (D)2023-2024USPHL Premier41580852.07108
Show More

USPHL Premier All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

USPHL Premier — All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagJames Greene (F)2025-2026USPHL Premier4256110.26264
2.undefined flagSamuel Broström (D)2017-2018USPHL Premier3646100.28241
3.undefined flagIthaca Jones (D)2017-2018USPHL Premier42211130.31234
4.undefined flagWryder Soveran-Welte (F)2025-2026USPHL Premier353360.17225
5.undefined flagBraden Hanna (D)2021-2022USPHL Premier42911200.48224
Show More