USports All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansUSports All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701. | 1992-1993 | 22 | Univ. of Alberta | 21 | 3.24 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 702. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Univ. of Alberta | 14 | 3.20 | .897 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 844 | 391 | 45 | |
| 703. | 2004-2005 | 23 | St. Thomas Univ. | 23 | 3.18 | .897 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1320 | 610 | 70 | |
| 704. | 2010-2011 | 23 | Univ. of Québec-Trois-Rivières | 24 | 3.09 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 705. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Acadia Univ. | 21 | 3.07 | .897 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 1175 | 520 | 60 | |
| 706. | 2022-2023 | 24 | McGill Univ. | 14 | 3.01 | .897 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 776 | - | 39 | |
| 707. | 1998-1999 | 24 | Univ. of Waterloo | 26 | 2.94 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 708. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Mount Royal Univ. | 18 | 2.68 | .897 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1007 | - | 45 | |
| 709. | 2014-2015 | 28 | Univ. of New Brunswick | 23 | 2.24 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 710. | 2022-2023 | 21 | Univ. of Manitoba | 22 | 4.06 | .896 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1137 | - | 77 | |
| 711. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Royal Military College | 20 | 4.02 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 712. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Dalhousie Univ. | 16 | 3.85 | .896 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 935 | 519 | 60 | |
| 713. | 2014-2015 | 21 | Univ. of Moncton | 16 | 3.85 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 714. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Nipissing Univ. | 11 | 3.83 | .896 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | 502 | 276 | 32 | |
| 715. | 1991-1992 | 25 | Univ. of Saskatchewan | 28 | 3.81 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 716. | 2023-2024 | 24 | Univ. of Western Ontario | 21 | 3.74 | .896 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1170 | - | 73 | |
| 717. | 2008-2009 | 21 | Univ. of Prince Edward Island | 15 | 3.72 | .896 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 811 | 431 | 50 | |
| 718. | 1989-1990 | 22 | Univ. of British Columbia | 26 | 3.64 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 719. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Brock Univ. | 11 | 3.64 | .896 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 320 | 37 | |
| 720. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Univ. of Regina | 14 | 3.55 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 721. | 2005-2006 | 29 | Univ. of Toronto | 11 | 3.55 | .896 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | 626 | 318 | 37 | |
| 722. | 2003-2004 | 24 | Univ. of Prince Edward Island | 26 | 3.54 | .896 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1527 | 774 | 90 | |
| 723. | 1998-1999 | 19 | Univ. of Toronto | 15 | 3.52 | .896 | 3 | 6 | 3 | - | 768 | 434 | 45 | |
| 724. | 2025-2026 | 24 | Univ. of Western Ontario | 23 | 3.49 | .896 | 9 | 14 | 0 | - | 1375 | 688 | 80 | |
| 725. | 2023-2024 | 21 | Univ. of Prince Edward Island | 14 | 3.47 | .896 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 692 | 343 | 40 | |
| 726. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Laurentian Univ. | 17 | 3.44 | .896 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 855 | 421 | 49 | |
| 727. | 1995-1996 | 24 | Univ. of Regina | 14 | 3.41 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 728. | 2002-2003 | 23 | Univ. of Ottawa | 16 | 3.33 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 729. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Univ. of Guelph | 12 | 3.21 | .896 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 635 | 292 | 34 | |
| 730. | 2021-2022 | 23 | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | 20 | 3.17 | .896 | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | 1059 | 482 | 56 | |
| 731. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Queen's Univ. | 10 | 3.17 | .896 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 530 | 242 | 28 | |
| 732. | 1990-1991 | 21 | Univ. of Calgary | 12 | 3.11 | .896 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 713 | - | 37 | |
| 733. | 2006-2007 | 22 | Univ. of Manitoba | 10 | 3.02 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 734. | 2008-2009 | 21 | Carleton Univ. | 26 | 3.01 | .896 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1574 | 682 | 79 | |
| 735. | 2015-2016 | 24 | Univ. of Windsor | 14 | 2.94 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 736. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Acadia Univ. | 22 | 2.88 | .896 | 14 | 8 | - | 1 | 1334 | 550 | 64 | |
| 737. | 2016-2017 | 21 | Acadia Univ. | 17 | 2.80 | .896 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 738. | 2017-2018 | 22 | Saint Mary's Univ. | 18 | 2.71 | .896 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 1040 | 406 | 47 | |
| 739. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Dalhousie Univ. | 23 | 4.24 | .895 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1316 | 793 | 93 | |
| 740. | 2014-2015 | 21 | Dalhousie Univ. | 19 | 3.95 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 741. | 2024-2025 | 23 | Univ. of Guelph | 10 | 3.91 | .895 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 460 | 257 | 30 | |
| 742. | 1994-1995 | 24 | Univ. of Regina | 20 | 3.79 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 743. | 1998-1999 | 24 | Brandon Univ. | 27 | 3.77 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 744. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Wilfrid Laurier Univ. | 19 | 3.73 | .895 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 933 | 493 | 59 | |
| 745. | 2010-2011 | 23 | Univ. of Moncton | 22 | 3.65 | .895 | 9 | 13 | - | 0 | 1232 | - | 75 | |
| 746. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Univ. of Moncton | 25 | 3.52 | .895 | 9 | 16 | 0 | - | 1414 | 711 | 83 | |
| 747. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Univ. of Manitoba | 15 | 3.51 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 748. | 2008-2009 | 22 | Univ. of Lethbridge | 26 | 3.48 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 749. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Queen's Univ. | 20 | 3.40 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 750. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Wilfrid Laurier Univ. | 17 | 3.39 | .895 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 937 | 452 | 53 | |
| 751. | 1982-1983 | 22 | Univ. of Alberta | 29 | 3.22 | .895 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1361 | - | 71 | |
| 752. | 2008-2009 | 21 | Univ. of Moncton | 13 | 3.20 | .895 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 675 | 306 | 36 | |
| 753. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Univ. of Western Ontario | 10 | 3.07 | .895 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 566 | 247 | 29 | |
| 754. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Brock Univ. | 19 | 3.05 | .895 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 1083 | 470 | 55 | |
| 755. | 2018-2019 | 23 | Concordia Univ. | 19 | 3.01 | .895 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 1018 | 437 | 51 | |
| 756. | 2003-2004 | 21 | Saint Mary's Univ. | 16 | 3.01 | .895 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 718 | 308 | 36 | |
| 757. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Univ. of Manitoba | 21 | 2.99 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 758. | 1976-1977 | 23 | Univ. of Alberta | 18 | 2.94 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 759. | 1998-1999 | 24 | Univ. of Western Ontario | 15 | 2.90 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 760. | 2004-2005 | 22 | Saint Mary's Univ. | 25 | 2.85 | .895 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1515 | 611 | 72 | |
| 761. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Univ. of Waterloo | 25 | 2.80 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 762. | 2005-2006 | 23 | Univ. of Moncton | 23 | 2.80 | .895 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1305 | 521 | 61 | |
| 763. | 1992-1993 | 21 | Univ. of Regina | 15 | 2.77 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 764. | 2008-2009 | 25 | Univ. of Saskatchewan | 24 | 2.70 | .895 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1353 | 518 | 61 | |
| 765. | 2024-2025 | 25 | Mount Royal Univ. | 21 | 2.56 | .895 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1147 | 417 | 49 | |
| 766. | 2019-2020 | 24 | Univ. of Calgary | 14 | 2.56 | .895 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 796 | 290 | 34 | |
| 767. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Univ. of Lethbridge | 17 | 4.74 | .894 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 912 | - | 72 | |
| 768. | 1999-2000 | 21 | Royal Military College | 22 | 4.72 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 769. | 2019-2020 | 22 | Dalhousie Univ. | 18 | 4.31 | .894 | 5 | 12 | 0 | - | 1073 | 647 | 77 | |
| 770. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Laurentian Univ. | 18 | 4.21 | .894 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 892 | 532 | 59 | |
| 771. | 1999-2000 | 23 | Ryerson Univ. | 20 | 4.10 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 772. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Concordia Univ. | 15 | 3.98 | .894 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 633 | 353 | 42 | |
| 773. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Univ. of Ontario Inst. of Tech. | 24 | 3.74 | .894 | 9 | 15 | - | - | 1314 | 694 | 82 | |
| 774. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Univ. of Regina | 22 | 3.72 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 775. | 2006-2007 | 23 | Lakehead Univ. | 23 | 3.68 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 776. | 2009-2010 | 22 | York Univ. | 22 | 3.45 | .894 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1184 | 573 | 68 | |
| 777. | 2021-2022 | 22 | Univ. of Moncton | 18 | 3.32 | .894 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | 923 | 431 | 51 | |
| 778. | 2024-2025 | 24 | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | 16 | 3.28 | .894 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | 914 | 421 | 50 | |
| 779. | 1999-2000 | 24 | Univ. of Guelph | 26 | 3.20 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 780. | 2013-2014 | 22 | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | 25 | 3.17 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 781. | 2014-2015 | 22 | Univ. of British Columbia | 15 | 2.95 | .894 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 874 | 364 | 43 | |
| 782. | 2007-2008 | 21 | Lakehead Univ. | 13 | 2.82 | .894 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 702 | 279 | 33 | |
| 783. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Saint Mary's Univ. | 16 | 2.77 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 784. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Univ. of New Brunswick | 22 | 2.31 | .894 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 1274 | 414 | 49 | |
| 785. | 2010-2011 | 22 | St. Thomas Univ. | 22 | 4.20 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 786. | 2024-2025 | 21 | Univ. of Manitoba | 21 | 4.09 | .893 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1146 | 652 | 78 | |
| 787. | 2014-2015 | 22 | Lakehead Univ. | 19 | 4.04 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 788. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Univ. of Moncton | 12 | 3.98 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 789. | 2019-2020 | 24 | Univ. of Western Ontario | 20 | 3.83 | .893 | 6 | 14 | 0 | - | 1189 | 637 | 76 | |
| 790. | 1990-1991 | 24 | Univ. of Saskatchewan | 21 | 3.78 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 791. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Univ. of Regina | 21 | 3.74 | .893 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1220 | 635 | 76 | |
| 792. | 2021-2022 | 23 | Univ. of Manitoba | 12 | 3.60 | .893 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 666 | - | 40 | |
| 793. | 1999-2000 | 21 | Univ. of British Columbia | 11 | 3.59 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 794. | 1996-1997 | 21 | Univ. of British Columbia | 16 | 3.58 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 795. | 2021-2022 | 22 | Saint Mary's Univ. | 19 | 3.48 | .893 | 7 | 11 | 0 | - | 1086 | 528 | 63 | |
| 796. | 2009-2010 | 26 | Univ. of Moncton | 22 | 3.43 | .893 | 7 | 14 | - | 1 | 1277 | 609 | 73 | |
| 797. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Nipissing Univ. | 25 | 3.32 | .893 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1501 | 696 | 83 | |
| 798. | 2008-2009 | 23 | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | 26 | 3.30 | .893 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1474 | 679 | 81 | |
| 799. | 2024-2025 | 24 | Saint Mary's Univ. | 15 | 3.23 | .893 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 743 | 335 | 40 | |
| 800. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Univ. of Ottawa | 19 | 3.21 | .893 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1009 | - | 54 |
1 988 players