VIJHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (3344)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansVIJHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Oceanside Generals | 12 | 1.81 | .944 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 730 | 368 | 22 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 2. | Campbell River Storm | 21 | 1.50 | .938 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 3. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 16 | 2.16 | .937 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 917 | 489 | 33 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 4. | Oceanside Generals | 22 | 1.82 | .933 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1317 | 554 | 40 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 5. | Kerry Park Islanders | 14 | 2.32 | .932 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 699 | 368 | 27 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 6. | Campbell River Storm | 66 | 2.07 | .929 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 3761 | 1694 | 130 | 2018 - 2021 | 3 | |
| 7. | Victoria Cougars | 20 | 2.33 | .925 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1132 | 543 | 44 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 8. | Victoria Cougars | 11 | 1.82 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 9. | Kerry Park Islanders | 19 | 2.84 | .923 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1100 | 626 | 52 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 10. | Port Alberni Bombers | 24 | 3.06 | .921 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1449 | 859 | 74 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 11. | Oceanside Generals | 25 | 2.87 | .921 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1445 | 804 | 69 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 12. | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 27 | 2.76 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 13. | Oceanside Generals | 25 | 3.65 | .920 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1397 | 978 | 85 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 14. | Westshore Wolves | 24 | 2.59 | .920 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1389 | 692 | 60 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 15. | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 14 | 2.55 | .920 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 846 | 413 | 36 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 16. | Victoria Cougars | 25 | 2.28 | .920 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1393 | 613 | 53 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 17. | Victoria Cougars | 31 | 1.95 | .920 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1757 | 659 | 57 | 2019 - 2021 | 2 | |
| 18. | Campbell River Storm | 16 | 1.91 | .920 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 913 | 333 | 29 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 19. | Campbell River Storm | 18 | 2.18 | .919 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 797 | 330 | 29 | 2018 - 2020 | 2 | |
| 20. | Campbell River Storm | 37 | 2.80 | .918 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2207 | 1154 | 103 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 21. | Oceanside Generals | 30 | 2.47 | .918 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 22. | Campbell River Storm | 15 | 2.10 | .918 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2003 - 2004 | 1 | |
| 23. | Port Alberni Bombers | 29 | 3.71 | .917 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1633 | 1112 | 101 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 24. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 24 | 3.03 | .917 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1408 | 785 | 71 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 25. | Peninsula Panthers | 24 | 2.82 | .917 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1339 | 700 | 63 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 26. | Victoria Cougars | 16 | 2.09 | .917 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 27. | Victoria Cougars | 33 | 1.77 | .917 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2013 - 2014 | 1 | |
| 28. | Saanich Predators | 25 | 3.02 | .916 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1471 | 809 | 74 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 29. | Victoria Cougars | 31 | 2.26 | .916 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2010 - 2011 | 1 | |
| 30. | Oceanside Generals | 27 | 2.89 | .915 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1539 | 793 | 74 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 31. | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 33 | 2.71 | .915 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 32. | Campbell River Storm | 93 | 2.46 | .914 | 69 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5331 | 2331 | 219 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 33. | Kerry Park Islanders | 25 | 2.77 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 34. | Campbell River Storm | 33 | 2.61 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2013 - 2014 | 1 | |
| 35. | Port Alberni Bombers | 25 | 2.57 | .913 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1518 | 678 | 65 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 36. | Victoria Cougars | 38 | 2.81 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 37. | Westshore Wolves | 50 | 2.79 | .912 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3007 | 1445 | 140 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 38. | Peninsula Panthers | 22 | 3.07 | .911 | - | - | - | - | 1348 | 707 | 69 | 2005 - 2007 | 2 | |
| 39. | Westshore Wolves | 17 | 2.86 | .911 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 861 | 421 | 41 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 40. | Victoria Cougars | 20 | 2.07 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2013 - 2014 | 1 | |
| 41. | Port Alberni Bombers | 19 | 3.69 | .910 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1154 | 716 | 71 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 42. | Victoria Cougars | 13 | 2.96 | .910 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 710 | 352 | 35 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 43. | Peninsula Panthers | 29 | 2.92 | .910 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1541 | 755 | 75 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 44. | Port Alberni Bombers | 18 | 3.85 | .909 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 918 | 586 | 59 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 45. | Campbell River Storm | 37 | 3.10 | .909 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1817 | 940 | 94 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 46. | Westshore Wolves | 42 | 3.00 | .909 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2280 | 1132 | 114 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 47. | Peninsula Panthers | 25 | 2.70 | .909 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1398 | 627 | 63 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 48. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 11 | 2.47 | .909 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 533 | 221 | 22 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 49. | Oceanside Generals | 16 | 3.86 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 50. | Saanich Predators | 27 | 3.77 | .908 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1481 | 922 | 93 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 51. | Victoria Cougars | 14 | 1.93 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2015 - 2016 | 1 | |
| 52. | Kerry Park Islanders | 23 | 3.43 | .907 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1294 | 722 | 74 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 53. | Victoria Cougars | 31 | 2.83 | .907 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1694 | 782 | 80 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 54. | Victoria Cougars | 11 | 2.78 | .907 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 55. | Campbell River Storm | 31 | 2.30 | .907 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 56. | Kerry Park Islanders | 32 | 4.60 | .906 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1740 | 1104 | 114 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 57. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 25 | 2.97 | .906 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2010 - 2011 | 1 | |
| 58. | Campbell River Storm | 15 | 2.64 | .906 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 59. | Campbell River Storm | 16 | 2.37 | .906 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 60. | Campbell River Storm | 21 | 3.91 | .905 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 61. | Peninsula Panthers | 17 | 3.80 | .905 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 62. | Lake Cowichan Kraken | 25 | 3.34 | .905 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1456 | 771 | 81 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 63. | Peninsula Panthers | 26 | 3.15 | .905 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1408 | 702 | 74 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 64. | Saanich Predators | 75 | 3.14 | .905 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 4280 | 2129 | 224 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 65. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 51 | 2.99 | .905 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2867 | 1369 | 143 | 2021 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 66. | Victoria Cougars | 60 | 2.72 | .905 | 42 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3504 | 1522 | 159 | 2019 - 2022 | 3 | |
| 67. | Kerry Park Islanders | 27 | 4.22 | .904 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1480 | 977 | 104 | 2023 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 68. | Victoria Cougars | 24 | 2.85 | .904 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1391 | 624 | 66 | 2020 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 69. | Victoria Cougars | 11 | 2.46 | .904 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 70. | Saanich Predators | 22 | 3.81 | .903 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1149 | 683 | 73 | 2019 - 2020 | 1 | |
| 71. | Kerry Park Islanders | 52 | 3.48 | .903 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3020 | 1635 | 175 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 72. | Peninsula Panthers | 18 | 2.72 | .903 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 994 | 418 | 45 | 2024 - 2025 | 1 | |
| 73. | Saanich Predators | 35 | 4.10 | .902 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2035 | 1274 | 139 | 2019 - 2021 | 2 | |
| 74. | Campbell River Storm | 17 | 3.21 | .902 | - | - | - | - | 1010 | 494 | 54 | 2003 - 2005 | 2 | |
| 75. | Campbell River Storm | 15 | 2.97 | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2002 - 2003 | 1 | |
| 76. | Victoria Cougars | 80 | 2.89 | .902 | 49 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 4482 | 1990 | 216 | 2022 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 77. | Kerry Park Islanders | 10 | 2.69 | .902 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 557 | 230 | 25 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 78. | Oceanside Generals | 24 | 3.51 | .901 | - | - | - | - | 1436 | 762 | 84 | 2005 - 2006 | 1 | |
| 79. | Peninsula Panthers | 20 | 3.21 | .901 | - | - | - | - | 1217 | 588 | 65 | 2005 - 2007 | 2 | |
| 80. | Campbell River Storm | 28 | 3.02 | .901 | - | - | - | - | 1669 | 765 | 84 | 2000 - 2002 | 2 | |
| 81. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 11 | 2.99 | .901 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 621 | 282 | 31 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 82. | Kerry Park Islanders | 12 | 4.75 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2012 - 2013 | 1 | |
| 83. | Victoria Cougars | 65 | 3.64 | .899 | - | - | - | - | 3907 | 2119 | 237 | 2002 - 2005 | 3 | |
| 84. | Oceanside Generals | 30 | 3.63 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2012 - 2013 | 1 | |
| 85. | Oceanside Generals | 26 | 3.32 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 86. | Saanich Predators | 17 | 3.27 | .899 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 953 | 463 | 52 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 87. | Campbell River Storm | 13 | 3.25 | .899 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 757 | 365 | 41 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 88. | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 26 | 2.98 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2012 - 2013 | 1 | |
| 89. | Victoria Cougars | 17 | 2.23 | .899 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2012 - 2013 | 1 | |
| 90. | Lake Cowichan Kraken | 35 | 3.87 | .898 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 1145 | 130 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 91. | Port Alberni Bombers | 28 | 4.48 | .897 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1512 | 982 | 113 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 92. | Oceanside Generals | 12 | 3.42 | .897 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 580 | 288 | 33 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 93. | Port Alberni Bombers | 11 | 3.75 | .896 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 640 | 343 | 40 | 2026 - 2027 | 1 | |
| 94. | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | 16 | 3.63 | .896 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 893 | 466 | 54 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 95. | Oceanside Generals | 24 | 2.76 | .896 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1304 | 516 | 60 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 96. | Oceanside Generals | 55 | 2.65 | .896 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 3076 | 1174 | 136 | 2020 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 97. | Saanich Predators | 24 | 3.95 | .895 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2010 - 2011 | 1 | |
| 98. | Westshore Wolves | 86 | 3.60 | .895 | 43 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 4987 | 2551 | 299 | 2019 - 2023 | 4 | |
| 99. | Victoria Cougars | 18 | 3.33 | .895 | - | - | - | - | 1080 | 512 | 60 | 2003 - 2005 | 2 | |
| 100. | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 11 | 3.29 | .895 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 621 | 289 | 34 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
245 players