Wheatland Senior Hockey League WheatlandSHL 2021-2022

WheatlandSHL Team Rosters
2021-2022 Season
Wadena Wildcats finished first in the 2021-22 WheatlandSHL standings with 32 points. Craik Warriors (25 points) and Kinistino Tigers (21 points) followed.
2021-2022 WheatlandSHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Wadena Wildcats | 16 | 16 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 152 | 38 | 114 | 32 | 2.00 | Champion |
| 2. | Craik Warriors | 16 | 12 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 97 | 71 | 26 | 25 | 1.56 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Kinistino Tigers | 16 | 10 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 88 | 65 | 23 | 21 | 1.31 | Final loss |
| 4. | Tisdale Ramblers | 16 | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0 | 82 | 97 | -15 | 16 | 1.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Hanley Huskies | 16 | 6 | - | 10 | - | 0 | 70 | 111 | -41 | 12 | 0.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Porcupine Plain Blues | 16 | 4 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 59 | 86 | -27 | 9 | 0.56 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Naicam Vikings | 16 | 0 | - | 15 | - | 1 | 55 | 135 | -80 | 1 | 0.06 | Quarterfinal loss |
2021-2022 WheatlandSHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 8 | |
| 2. | 16 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 30 | |
| 3. | 16 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 2 | |
| 4. | 12 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 2 | |
| 5. | 11 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0 |
2021-2022 WheatlandSHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 0 | - | - | |
| 2. | 0 | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2021-2022 WheatlandSHL Demographics
Loading...
WheatlandSHL Games
No Data Found
2027-2028 WheatlandSHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
WheatlandSHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Craik Warriors | 26 | 1 079 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.89 |
| 2. | Hanley Huskies | 26 | 711 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.31 |
| 3. | Kinistino Tigers | 26 | 1 076 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.77 |
| 4. | Naicam Vikings | 28 | 567 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.94 |
| 5. | Porcupine Plain Blues | 26 | 777 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 26.14 |
| 6. | Tisdale Ramblers | 24 | 498 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.39 |
| 7. | Wadena Wildcats | 27 | 818 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 28.75 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nanton Palominos | RHL-Sr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Bruins | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa West Golden Knights | EOJHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular Season
WheatlandSHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 134 | 150 | 284 | |
| 2. | 124 | 123 | 142 | 265 | |
| 3. | 72 | 120 | 143 | 263 | |
| 4. | 72 | 97 | 156 | 253 | |
| 5. | 62 | 116 | 131 | 247 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 134 | 150 | 284 | |
| 2. | 124 | 123 | 142 | 265 | |
| 3. | 72 | 120 | 143 | 263 | |
| 4. | 62 | 116 | 131 | 247 | |
| 5. | 121 | 113 | 88 | 201 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 97 | 156 | 253 | |
| 2. | 108 | 134 | 150 | 284 | |
| 3. | 72 | 120 | 143 | 263 | |
| 4. | 124 | 123 | 142 | 265 | |
| 5. | 58 | 73 | 139 | 212 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 9 | 21 | 501 | |
| 2. | 116 | 55 | 111 | 461 | |
| 3. | 73 | 22 | 68 | 402 | |
| 4. | 116 | 24 | 61 | 366 | |
| 5. | 75 | - | - | 358 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 123 | 142 | 265 | |
| 2. | 121 | 113 | 88 | 201 | |
| 3. | 116 | 55 | 56 | 111 | |
| 4. | 116 | 24 | 37 | 61 | |
| 5. | 115 | 68 | 77 | 145 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 62 | 116 | 247 | 3.98 | |
| 5. | 13 | 31 | 48 | 3.69 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 20 | 45 | 56 | 101 | 5.05 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | WheatlandSHL | 21 | 41 | 36 | 77 | 3.67 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WheatlandSHL | 15 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 4.73 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WheatlandSHL | 15 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 4.73 | 19 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 21 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 3.29 | 8 |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 20 | 45 | 56 | 101 | 5.05 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | WheatlandSHL | 21 | 41 | 36 | 77 | 3.67 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 19 | 41 | 21 | 62 | 3.26 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WheatlandSHL | 15 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 4.73 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | WheatlandSHL | 19 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 3.32 | - |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 20 | 45 | 56 | 101 | 5.05 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WheatlandSHL | 15 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 4.73 | 19 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | WheatlandSHL | 15 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 3.93 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 21 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 3.29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | WheatlandSHL | 21 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 3.29 | - |
WheatlandSHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | WheatlandSHL | 19 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.89 | 125 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | WheatlandSHL | 21 | - | - | - | - | 120 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | WheatlandSHL | 17 | - | - | - | - | 113 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | WheatlandSHL | 20 | - | - | - | - | 111 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | WheatlandSHL | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 105 |
List of WheatlandSHL Champions
WheatlandSHL Awards
- WheatlandSHL Best GAA
- WheatlandSHL Champion
- WheatlandSHL Most Assists
- WheatlandSHL Most Gentlemanly Player
- WheatlandSHL Most Goals
- WheatlandSHL Most Penalized Player
- WheatlandSHL Most Points
- WheatlandSHL Most Valuable Player
- WheatlandSHL Playoff MVP
- WheatlandSHL Top Defenseman
- WheatlandSHL Top Defensive Forward
- WheatlandSHL Top Goaltender
- WheatlandSHL Top Rookie