WHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
U20
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansWHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | 19 | Everett Silvertips | 41 | 1.60 | .947 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2437 | 1168 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Everett Silvertips | 13 | 1.65 | .942 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 473 | 211 | 13 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Edmonton Oil Kings | 19 | 1.57 | .941 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1144 | 475 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | 19 | Everett Silvertips | 22 | 1.80 | .940 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1298 | 609 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | 18 | Spokane Chiefs | 18 | 1.68 | .940 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1074 | 468 | 30 | |
| 6. | 1977-1978 | 19 | New Westminster Bruins | 33 | 3.88 | .939 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Spokane Chiefs | 54 | 1.97 | .937 | 34 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 3264 | 1581 | 107 | |
| 8. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Victoria Royals | 27 | 1.82 | .937 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1487 | 666 | 45 | |
| 9. | 2018-2019 | 17 | Everett Silvertips | 61 | 1.69 | .936 | 41 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 3615 | 1493 | 102 | |
| 10. | 2012-2013 | 17 | Edmonton Oil Kings | 27 | 1.61 | .936 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1495 | 585 | 40 | |
| 11. | 2008-2009 | 17 | Vancouver Giants | 22 | 1.51 | .936 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1233 | 456 | 31 | |
| 12. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Red Deer Rebels | 55 | 2.26 | .935 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 3134 | 1695 | 118 | |
| 13. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Everett Silvertips | 46 | 1.88 | .935 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 2713 | 1231 | 85 | |
| 14. | 2004-2005 | 18 | Medicine Hat Tigers | 32 | 1.66 | .933 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1845 | 713 | 51 | |
| 15. | 2014-2015 | 17 | Kelowna Rockets | 11 | 1.98 | .932 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 576 | 261 | 19 | |
| 16. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Prince Albert Raiders | 49 | 1.83 | .932 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2923 | 1223 | 89 | |
| 17. | 2012-2013 | 17 | Kelowna Rockets | 21 | 1.96 | .931 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1166 | 511 | 38 | |
| 18. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Everett Silvertips | 56 | 1.92 | .931 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 3190 | 1372 | 102 | |
| 19. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Kootenay Ice | 51 | 1.78 | .931 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 3060 | 1225 | 91 | |
| 20. | 2006-2007 | 18 | Everett Silvertips | 48 | 1.86 | .929 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 2802 | 1140 | 87 | |
| 21. | 2013-2014 | 18 | Victoria Royals | 34 | 2.29 | .928 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1913 | 938 | 73 | |
| 22. | 2017-2018 | 16 | Everett Silvertips | 20 | 2.25 | .928 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1147 | 554 | 43 | |
| 23. | 2022-2023 | 19 | Seattle Thunderbirds | 33 | 2.08 | .928 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1964 | 871 | 68 | |
| 24. | 2004-2005 | 16 | Everett Silvertips | 23 | 1.86 | .928 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1132 | 453 | 35 | |
| 25. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Kamloops Blazers | 45 | 2.44 | .927 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2577 | 1329 | 105 | |
| 26. | 2009-2010 | 19 | Everett Silvertips | 42 | 2.34 | .927 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2415 | 1189 | 94 | |
| 27. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Everett Silvertips | 54 | 1.99 | .927 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 3078 | 1298 | 102 | |
| 28. | 2023-2024 | 17 | Saskatoon Blades | 30 | 1.91 | .927 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1665 | 671 | 53 | |
| 29. | 2017-2018 | 16 | Kelowna Rockets | 10 | 2.28 | .926 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 474 | 224 | 18 | |
| 30. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Kootenay Ice | 47 | 2.11 | .926 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 2671 | 1171 | 94 | |
| 31. | 2003-2004 | 19 | Red Deer Rebels | 56 | 2.05 | .926 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 3338 | 1436 | 114 | |
| 32. | 2004-2005 | 19 | Seattle Thunderbirds | 58 | 1.83 | .926 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 3381 | 1287 | 103 | |
| 33. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Calgary Hitmen | 54 | 1.72 | .926 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 3237 | 1165 | 93 | |
| 34. | 2002-2003 | 19 | Red Deer Rebels | 11 | 1.71 | .926 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 492 | 174 | 14 | |
| 35. | 1989-1990 | 19 | Prince Albert Raiders | 18 | 4.61 | .925 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 925 | 881 | 71 | |
| 36. | 2013-2014 | 18 | Tri-City Americans | 60 | 2.57 | .925 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 3523 | 1849 | 151 | |
| 37. | 2003-2004 | 17 | Kamloops Blazers | 41 | 2.29 | .925 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2382 | 1117 | 91 | |
| 38. | 2009-2010 | 17 | Everett Silvertips | 34 | 2.26 | .925 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1938 | 906 | 73 | |
| 39. | 2021-2022 | 19 | Kamloops Blazers | 45 | 2.16 | .925 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2689 | 1194 | 97 | |
| 40. | 2005-2006 | 17 | Everett Silvertips | 67 | 1.91 | .925 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 3792 | 1498 | 121 | |
| 41. | 2018-2019 | 17 | Vancouver Giants | 32 | 1.98 | .924 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1876 | 751 | 62 | |
| 42. | 2003-2004 | 19 | Regina Pats | 55 | 2.42 | .923 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 3276 | 1591 | 132 | |
| 43. | 2019-2020 | 19 | Spokane Chiefs | 10 | 1.94 | .923 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 557 | 215 | 18 | |
| 44. | 2004-2005 | 18 | Kelowna Rockets | 54 | 1.83 | .923 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 3277 | 1205 | 100 | |
| 45. | 2016-2017 | 18 | Kamloops Blazers | 31 | 2.74 | .922 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1706 | 928 | 78 | |
| 46. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Kamloops Blazers | 61 | 2.61 | .922 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3539 | 1830 | 154 | |
| 47. | 2011-2012 | 19 | Tri-City Americans | 46 | 2.43 | .922 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2665 | 1275 | 108 | |
| 48. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Swift Current Broncos | 60 | 2.39 | .922 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 3507 | 1645 | 140 | |
| 49. | 2007-2008 | 17 | Seattle Thunderbirds | 34 | 2.28 | .922 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1972 | 890 | 75 | |
| 50. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Spokane Chiefs | 45 | 2.05 | .922 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2543 | 1034 | 87 | |
| 51. | 2014-2015 | 18 | Portland Winter Hawks | 46 | 2.81 | .921 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2604 | 1427 | 122 | |
| 52. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Medicine Hat Tigers | 37 | 2.64 | .921 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1981 | 1015 | 87 | |
| 53. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Medicine Hat Tigers | 18 | 2.60 | .921 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1085 | 548 | 47 | |
| 54. | 2011-2012 | 19 | Medicine Hat Tigers | 61 | 2.57 | .921 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3616 | 1813 | 155 | |
| 55. | 2008-2009 | 19 | Tri-City Americans | 50 | 2.28 | .921 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2947 | 1300 | 112 | |
| 56. | 2019-2020 | 17 | Edmonton Oil Kings | 33 | 2.23 | .921 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1880 | 817 | 70 | |
| 57. | 2019-2020 | 17 | Kamloops Blazers | 42 | 2.21 | .921 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2443 | 1043 | 90 | |
| 58. | 2024-2025 | 18 | Everett Silvertips | 23 | 2.17 | .921 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1384 | 584 | 50 | |
| 59. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Kamloops Blazers | 18 | 2.15 | .921 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1086 | 456 | 39 | |
| 60. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 44 | 2.73 | .920 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2238 | 1173 | 102 | |
| 61. | 1991-1992 | 19 | Kamloops Blazers | 48 | 2.72 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 62. | 2009-2010 | 19 | Spokane Chiefs | 60 | 2.41 | .920 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 3514 | 1621 | 141 | |
| 63. | 2004-2005 | 17 | Tri-City Americans | 63 | 2.34 | .920 | 24 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 3712 | 1665 | 145 | |
| 64. | 2003-2004 | 18 | Prince George Cougars | 36 | 2.27 | .920 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1716 | 749 | 65 | |
| 65. | 2002-2003 | 18 | Red Deer Rebels | 57 | 2.10 | .920 | 40 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 3367 | 1356 | 118 | |
| 66. | 1994-1995 | 18 | Spokane Chiefs | 16 | 3.23 | .919 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 761 | - | 41 | |
| 67. | 2018-2019 | 18 | Seattle Thunderbirds | 25 | 2.76 | .919 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1477 | 774 | 68 | |
| 68. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Saskatoon Blades | 61 | 2.62 | .919 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 3487 | 1723 | 152 | |
| 69. | 2023-2024 | 19 | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 53 | 2.59 | .919 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3040 | 1483 | 131 | |
| 70. | 2025-2026 | 19 | Prince George Cougars | 46 | 2.51 | .919 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2680 | 1267 | 112 | |
| 71. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Medicine Hat Tigers | 56 | 2.47 | .919 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3350 | 1574 | 138 | |
| 72. | 2007-2008 | 19 | Everett Silvertips | 56 | 2.45 | .919 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 3258 | 1513 | 133 | |
| 73. | 2003-2004 | 19 | Vancouver Giants | 47 | 2.37 | .919 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2704 | 1206 | 107 | |
| 74. | 2009-2010 | 19 | Calgary Hitmen | 48 | 2.21 | .919 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2851 | 1192 | 105 | |
| 75. | 2004-2005 | 17 | Kelowna Rockets | 18 | 1.81 | .919 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1093 | 376 | 33 | |
| 76. | 1993-1994 | 19 | Saskatoon Blades | 56 | 2.76 | .918 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 77. | 2013-2014 | 19 | Calgary Hitmen | 50 | 2.64 | .918 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2892 | 1413 | 127 | |
| 78. | 2003-2004 | 19 | Moose Jaw Warriors | 37 | 2.53 | .918 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2091 | 980 | 88 | |
| 79. | 2009-2010 | 18 | Tri-City Americans | 50 | 2.51 | .918 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2776 | 1295 | 116 | |
| 80. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Tri-City Americans | 64 | 2.32 | .918 | 46 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3779 | 1639 | 146 | |
| 81. | 2022-2023 | 17 | Seattle Thunderbirds | 34 | 2.15 | .918 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2011 | 808 | 72 | |
| 82. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Everett Silvertips | 63 | 2.14 | .918 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 3693 | 1479 | 132 | |
| 83. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Everett Silvertips | 23 | 3.03 | .917 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1209 | 671 | 61 | |
| 84. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Moose Jaw Warriors | 51 | 3.02 | .917 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3019 | 1671 | 152 | |
| 85. | 2015-2016 | 19 | Portland Winter Hawks | 65 | 2.96 | .917 | 32 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3897 | 2115 | 192 | |
| 86. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Prince George Cougars | 50 | 2.93 | .917 | 16 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2870 | 1537 | 140 | |
| 87. | 2005-2006 | 19 | Saskatoon Blades | 44 | 2.89 | .917 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2363 | 1259 | 114 | |
| 88. | 2016-2017 | 19 | Moose Jaw Warriors | 51 | 2.79 | .917 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2985 | 1528 | 139 | |
| 89. | 2001-2002 | 19 | Kamloops Blazers | 36 | 2.77 | .917 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1996 | 1015 | 92 | |
| 90. | 2019-2020 | 18 | Spokane Chiefs | 32 | 2.73 | .917 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1866 | 934 | 85 | |
| 91. | 2013-2014 | 18 | Kelowna Rockets | 22 | 2.65 | .917 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1314 | 637 | 58 | |
| 92. | 2007-2008 | 18 | Portland Winter Hawks | 14 | 2.59 | .917 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 788 | 378 | 34 | |
| 93. | 2003-2004 | 17 | Kamloops Blazers | 44 | 2.51 | .917 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 2532 | 1172 | 106 | |
| 94. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Tri-City Americans | 46 | 2.45 | .917 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2722 | 1229 | 111 | |
| 95. | 2022-2023 | 18 | Kootenay Ice | 42 | 2.28 | .917 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2504 | 1044 | 95 | |
| 96. | 2012-2013 | 19 | Edmonton Oil Kings | 49 | 2.25 | .917 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2854 | 1188 | 107 | |
| 97. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Regina Pats | 31 | 1.97 | .917 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1796 | 648 | 59 | |
| 98. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Seattle Thunderbirds | 68 | 3.36 | .916 | 27 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 4013 | 2443 | 225 | |
| 99. | 2020-2021 | 17 | Spokane Chiefs | 10 | 3.24 | .916 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 593 | 348 | 32 | |
| 100. | 2018-2019 | 19 | Tri-City Americans | 61 | 2.94 | .916 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3614 | 1925 | 177 |
1 797 players