Loading page
WJC-18 D2A

U18 World Championship Division 2 Group A WJC-18 D2A 2017-2018

U18 WJC D2A logo
2017-2018

2017-2018 Season

Great Britain U18 and Lithuania U18 finished level at the top of the 2017-18 WJC-18 D2A standings with 12 points. Poland U18 (11 points) and South Korea U18 (6 points) followed.

2017-2018 WJC-18 D2A Standings

#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
1.U.K. flagGreat Britain U1854-100261511122.40
Promoted
2.Lithuania flagLithuania U1854-10022814122.40
-
3.Poland flagPoland U1853-110321121112.20
-
4.South Korea flagSouth Korea U1852-3001214-261.20
-
5.Estonia flagEstonia U1851-3011721-440.80
-
6.Australia flagAustralia U1850-500444-4000.00
Relegated

2017-2018 WJC-18 D2A Player Stats

2017-2018 WJC-18 D2A Goalie Stats

#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.Poland flagMaciej Miarka (G)10.001.000
2.Lithuania flagLaurynas Lubys (G)41.75.947
3.South Korea flagKi Wan Kim (G)11.70.929
4.Lithuania flagMartin Petiul (G)11.00.929
5.Poland flagSebastian Lipinski (G)52.55.913
Show More

2017-2018 WJC-18 D2A Demographics

Loading...

U18 WJC D2A Games

datehomevisitingscore
Croatia U18Romania U182 - 3
Japan U18Great Britain U184 - 3
China U18Spain U182 - 0
Romania U18China U182 - 4
Spain U18Japan U182 - 9
Show More

U18 WJC D2A Team Comparison (Averages)

#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Australia U1821995'10"168 lbs16.95
2.Estonia U18221706'0"181 lbs17.59
3.Great Britain U18221475'11"181 lbs17.27
4.Lithuania U18221986'0"185 lbs17.32
5.Poland U18221026'0"174 lbs17.59
6.South Korea U18221415'11"174 lbs17.68
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Points

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMaciej Witan (F)10111324
2.undefined flagGuus van Nes (F)1010919
3.undefined flagLukas Vashco (F)1510919
4.undefined flagLiam Kirk (F)1512618
5.undefined flagMax Hermens (F)1051318
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Goals

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagLiam Kirk (F)1512618
2.undefined flagAndrei Vasile (F)1012315
3.undefined flagMaciej Witan (F)10111324
4.undefined flagMatko Idzan (F)1211314
5.undefined flagGuus van Nes (F)1010919
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Assists

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagMaciej Witan (F)10111324
2.undefined flagMax Hermens (F)1051318
3.undefined flagJordan Cownie (F)1041317
4.undefined flagSebastian Brynkus (F)741216
5.undefined flagIlja Cetvertak (F)1561016
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Penalty Min.

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagFloyd Taylor (F)103456
2.undefined flagLuke Zwartbol (D)51150
3.undefined flagLukas Jonuska (D)50042
4.undefined flagHarry Gulliver (F)100437
5.undefined flagWoon Jae Choi (F)42337
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Games Played

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagLukas Vashco (F)1510919
2.undefined flagLiam Kirk (F)1512618
3.undefined flagBruno Alic (F)157916
4.undefined flagIlja Cetvertak (F)1561016
5.undefined flagSamuel Duggan (F)1510515
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Points Per Game

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagDaniel Bogdziul (F)55142.80
2.undefined flagCsanád Okos (F)57132.60
3.undefined flagMaciej Witan (F)1011242.40
4.undefined flagDominik Pas (F)510122.40
5.undefined flagZoltán Sándor (F)56122.40
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Points Per Season

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagSebastian Brynkus (F)2018-2019WJC-18 D2A5412163.202
2.undefined flagMaciej Witan (F)2018-2019WJC-18 D2A569153.006
3.undefined flagDaniel Bogdziul (F)2011-2012WJC-18 D2A559142.806
4.undefined flagCsanád Okos (F)2011-2012WJC-18 D2A576132.606
5.undefined flagDominik Pas (F)2015-2016WJC-18 D2A5102122.406
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Goals Per Season

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagDominik Pas (F)2015-2016WJC-18 D2A5102122.406
2.undefined flagAndrei Vasile (F)2016-2017WJC-18 D2A582102.0010
3.undefined flagArturas Laukaitis (F)2013-2014WJC-18 D2A58191.802
4.undefined flagCsanád Okos (F)2011-2012WJC-18 D2A576132.606
5.undefined flagDominyk Bogdziul (F)2015-2016WJC-18 D2A575122.4016
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Assists Per Season

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagSebastian Brynkus (F)2018-2019WJC-18 D2A5412163.202
2.undefined flagMichal Narog (D)2018-2019WJC-18 D2A5210122.400
3.undefined flagAlan Lyszczarczyk (F)2015-2016WJC-18 D2A5210122.4012
4.undefined flagMaciej Witan (F)2018-2019WJC-18 D2A569153.006
5.undefined flagDaniel Bogdziul (F)2011-2012WJC-18 D2A559142.806
Show More

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

U18 WJC D2A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagLuke Zwartbol (D)2011-2012WJC-18 D2A51010.2050
2.undefined flagLukas Jonuska (D)2015-2016WJC-18 D2A50000.0042
3.undefined flagWoon Jae Choi (F)2013-2014WJC-18 D2A42130.7537
4.undefined flagGeon Ho Jin (F)2016-2017WJC-18 D2A41120.5037
5.undefined flagRaymond van der Schuit (F)2011-2012WJC-18 D2A50220.4033
Show More