White Mud Hockey League WMHL 2012-2013
WMHL Team Rosters
2012-2013 Season
Shaunavon Badgers finished first in the 2012-13 WMHL standings with 35 points. Consul Rockets (26 points) and Gull Lake Greyhounds (23 points) followed.
2012-2013 WMHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Shaunavon Badgers | 19 | 17 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 133 | 61 | 72 | 35 | 1.84 | Champion |
| 2. | Consul Rockets | 20 | 13 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 94 | 86 | 8 | 26 | 1.30 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Gull Lake Greyhounds | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 87 | 73 | 14 | 23 | 1.21 | Final loss |
| 4. | Frontier Flyers | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 66 | 93 | -27 | 13 | 0.65 | First round loss |
| 5. | Leader Flyers | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 75 | 114 | -39 | 13 | 0.65 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Eastend Jets | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 78 | 106 | -28 | 11 | 0.61 | First round loss |
2012-2013 WMHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 78 | |
| 2. | 16 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 27 | |
| 3. | 20 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 12 | |
| 4. | 18 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 67 | |
| 5. | 12 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 39 |
2012-2013 WMHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 6.77 | - | |
| 2. | 1 | 6.00 | - | |
| 3. | 5 | 5.00 | - | |
| 4. | 9 | 4.33 | - | |
| 5. | 9 | 4.22 | - |
2012-2013 WMHL Demographics
Loading...
WMHL Games
No Data Found
WMHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | UTE | Shaunavon Badgers | |||
| Confirmed | Leader Flyers | Romford Raiders |
2026-2027 WMHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 WMHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
WMHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Consul Rockets | 16 | 1 020 | 6'1" | 174 lbs | 25.50 |
| 2. | Eastend Jets | 14 | 855 | 6'1" | 203 lbs | 29.20 |
| 3. | Frontier Flyers | 19 | 1 100 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.83 |
| 4. | Gull Lake Greyhounds | 19 | 1 150 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.46 |
| 5. | Leader Flyers | 12 | 441 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.50 |
| 6. | Shaunavon Badgers | 23 | 1 316 | 5'7" | 185 lbs | 27.87 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Generals | VIJHL | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | San Diego Sabers | USPHL Premier | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Medicine Hat Cubs | HJHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Twin City Thunderbirds | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season
WMHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 213 | 245 | 458 | |
| 2. | 194 | 201 | 233 | 434 | |
| 3. | 250 | 180 | 220 | 400 | |
| 4. | 223 | 183 | 198 | 381 | |
| 5. | 265 | 150 | 217 | 367 |
WMHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 213 | 245 | 458 | |
| 2. | 194 | 201 | 233 | 434 | |
| 3. | 95 | 184 | 153 | 337 | |
| 4. | 223 | 183 | 198 | 381 | |
| 5. | 250 | 180 | 220 | 400 |
WMHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 213 | 245 | 458 | |
| 2. | 194 | 201 | 233 | 434 | |
| 3. | 250 | 180 | 220 | 400 | |
| 4. | 265 | 150 | 217 | 367 | |
| 5. | 223 | 183 | 198 | 381 |
WMHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 82 | 192 | 1105 | |
| 2. | 176 | 56 | 158 | 770 | |
| 3. | 250 | 180 | 400 | 700 | |
| 4. | 175 | 6 | 46 | 595 | |
| 5. | 65 | 8 | 47 | 575 |
WMHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 265 | 150 | 217 | 367 | |
| 2. | 251 | 213 | 245 | 458 | |
| 3. | 250 | 180 | 220 | 400 | |
| 4. | 242 | 67 | 80 | 147 | |
| 5. | 223 | 183 | 198 | 381 |
WMHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 38 | 89 | 4.68 | |
| 2. | 11 | 14 | 47 | 4.27 | |
| 3. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 25 | 51 | 96 | 3.84 | |
| 5. | 38 | 51 | 136 | 3.58 |
WMHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 27 | 38 | 59 | 97 | 3.59 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 21 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 3.86 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | WMHL | 19 | 38 | 42 | 80 | 4.21 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | WMHL | - | - | - | 80 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 26 | 37 | 42 | 79 | 3.04 | 72 |
WMHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | WMHL | 19 | 40 | 31 | 71 | 3.74 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 27 | 38 | 59 | 97 | 3.59 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 21 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 3.86 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | WMHL | 19 | 38 | 42 | 80 | 4.21 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 26 | 37 | 42 | 79 | 3.04 | 72 |
WMHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 27 | 38 | 59 | 97 | 3.59 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | WMHL | 21 | 24 | 48 | 72 | 3.43 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 21 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 3.86 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | WMHL | 19 | 38 | 42 | 80 | 4.21 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | WMHL | 26 | 37 | 42 | 79 | 3.04 | 72 |
WMHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | WMHL | 19 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.89 | 198 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | WMHL | 14 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 1.21 | 166 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | WMHL | 16 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.94 | 141 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | WMHL | 15 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.47 | 135 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | WMHL | 19 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 1.53 | 127 |