WNIHL 2 Cup (W) WNIHL 2 Cup (W)
Select Season
2024-2025 Season
Cambridge Kodiaks lead the 2024-25 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) standings with 12 points. Haringey Greyhounds (11 points) and Solent Amazons (11 points) follow.
2024-2025 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Leeds Roses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 2.00 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 1.33 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Kingston Diamonds C | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 42 | -38 | 0 | 0.00 | No playoffs held |
| North B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Sheffield Shadows B | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 2.00 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Telford Wrekin Raiders | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Widnes Wild Women | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 35 | -22 | 1 | 0.25 | No playoffs held |
| South A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Cambridge Kodiaks | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 53 | 7 | 46 | 12 | 2.00 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Chelmsford Pythons | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 30 | -15 | 7 | 1.17 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Peterborough Phantoms Women | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 20 | -7 | 5 | 1.00 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Coventry Phoenix | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 32 | -22 | 0 | 0.00 | No playoffs held |
| South B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Haringey Greyhounds | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 13 | 29 | 11 | 1.83 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Streatham Storm B | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 1.17 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Slough Sirens | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 24 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 1.33 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Invicta Dynamics | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 55 | -52 | 0 | 0.00 | No playoffs held |
| South C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Solent Amazons | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 18 | 26 | 11 | 1.83 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Oxford Midnight Stars | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 13 | 31 | 7 | 1.17 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Bristol Huskies B | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 13 | 34 | -21 | 4 | 0.67 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Lee Valley Vampires | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 38 | -36 | 0 | 0.00 | No playoffs held |
2024-2025 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0 | |
| 2. | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 2 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0 |
2024-2025 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1.00 | .960 | |
| 2. | 4 | 1.20 | .959 | |
| 3. | 6 | 1.83 | .935 | |
| 4. | 4 | 1.75 | .933 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2.47 | .931 |
2024-2025 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Demographics
Loading...
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bristol Huskies B | 29 | 244 | - | - | 25.34 |
| 2. | Cambridge Kodiaks | 25 | 210 | 5'4" | 128 lbs | 29.68 |
| 3. | Chelmsford Pythons | 22 | 196 | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 20.00 |
| 4. | Coventry Phoenix | 26 | 197 | 5'7" | - | 32.54 |
| 5. | Haringey Greyhounds | 22 | 164 | 5'8" | - | 25.55 |
| 6. | Invicta Dynamics | 21 | 104 | 5'5" | 148 lbs | 27.10 |
| 7. | Kingston Diamonds C | 23 | 106 | 5'7" | - | 26.23 |
| 8. | Lee Valley Vampires | 21 | 186 | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 29.25 |
| 9. | Leeds Roses | 24 | 138 | 5'3" | 146 lbs | 26.83 |
| 10. | Oxford Midnight Stars | 25 | 168 | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 31.60 |
| 11. | Peterborough Phantoms Women | 27 | 187 | 5'4" | 132 lbs | 27.37 |
| 12. | Sheffield Shadows B | 28 | 133 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 22.50 |
| 13. | Slough Sirens | 22 | 156 | 5'6" | 179 lbs | 32.33 |
| 14. | Solent Amazons | 27 | 190 | 5'9" | 137 lbs | 29.70 |
| 15. | Streatham Storm B | 24 | 133 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 29.21 |
| 16. | Telford Wrekin Raiders | 19 | 103 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 28.53 |
| 17. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 20 | 68 | - | - | 25.25 |
| 18. | Widnes Wild Women | 24 | 125 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 33.17 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Midnight Stars | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Midnight Stars | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons Women | WNIHL 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Pythons | WNIHL 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Coventry Phoenix | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Whitley Bay Beacons B | WNIHL 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons Women | WNIHL 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Pythons | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison Women | WNIHL 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Pythons | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
Regular Season
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 2. | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
| 4. | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | |
| 5. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 2. | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 3. | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | |
| 4. | 3 | 11 | 3 | 14 | |
| 5. | 6 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |
| 2. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
| 3. | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | |
| 3. | 6 | 11 | 13 | 21 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | |
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 3. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4.67 | |
| 2. | 6 | 14 | 27 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 6 | 15 | 26 | 4.33 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 7 | 19 | 3.80 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4.50 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 4.33 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 3.80 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2.83 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.83 | 0 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 4.33 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4.50 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2.83 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 3 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2.33 | 2 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4.50 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 3.80 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 4.33 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 |
WNIHL 2 Cup (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 2.17 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 16 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of WNIHL 2 Cup (W) Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Sheffield Shadows B | |
| Solent Amazons | |
| Haringey Greyhounds | |
| Cambridge Kodiaks |