WNIHL 2 (W) All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansWNIHL 2 (W) All-Time Goalie Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Swindon TopCats | 10 | - | .964 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 162 | 6 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 2. | Cambridge Kodiaks | 14 | 0.73 | .962 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 827 | 254 | 10 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 3. | Flintshire Furies | 10 | 0.73 | .956 | - | - | - | 1 | 165 | 43 | 2 | 2002 - 2003 | 1 | |
| 4. | Solihull Vixens | 46 | 1.18 | .944 | - | - | - | 21 | 1935 | 635 | 38 | 2000 - 2004 | 4 | |
| 5. | Bracknell Fire Bees | 11 | - | .941 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 6. | Oxford Midnight Stars | 17 | 2.12 | .941 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1020 | 577 | 36 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 7. | Caledonia Steel Queen Bees | 13 | 1.00 | .933 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 780 | 182 | 13 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 8. | Cardiff Comets | 10 | - | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 9. | Nottingham Vipers | 12 | 1.95 | .932 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 10. | Manchester Storm Women | 19 | 1.84 | .932 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1139 | 482 | 35 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 11. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 11 | 3.55 | .929 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 660 | 514 | 39 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 12. | Solway Sharks Ladies | 22 | - | .927 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 780 | 469 | 37 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 13. | Kingston Diamonds B | 20 | 1.85 | .926 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1200 | 464 | 37 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 14. | Basingstoke Bison Ladies | 24 | 2.25 | .925 | - | - | - | 5 | 1094 | 506 | 41 | 2000 - 2002 | 2 | |
| 15. | Solihull Vixens | 31 | 1.81 | .923 | - | - | - | 10 | 1125 | 408 | 34 | 2000 - 2002 | 2 | |
| 16. | Bristol Huskies B | 27 | 3.94 | .921 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1492 | 1138 | 98 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 17. | Telford Wrekin Raiders | 17 | 2.41 | .921 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1020 | 479 | 41 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 18. | Haringey Greyhounds | 23 | 1.89 | .921 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1362 | 500 | 43 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 19. | Milton Keynes Falcons | 17 | 2.12 | .919 | - | - | - | 2 | 509 | 205 | 18 | 2002 - 2003 | 1 | |
| 20. | Coventry Phoenix | 10 | 1.99 | .919 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 573 | 217 | 19 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 21. | Blackburn Thunder | 11 | 3.71 | .916 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2013 - 2014 | 1 | |
| 22. | Kingston Diamonds C | 16 | 4.78 | .914 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 690 | 586 | 55 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 23. | Streatham Storm B | 16 | - | .912 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 540 | 323 | 31 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 24. | Swindon TopCats B | 14 | - | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 25. | Oxford Womens Blues | 11 | 3.80 | .912 | - | - | - | 4 | 489 | 322 | 31 | 2000 - 2001 | 1 | |
| 26. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 17 | 2.79 | .912 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 861 | 413 | 40 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 27. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 11 | - | .911 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 276 | 27 | 2021 - 2023 | 2 | |
| 28. | Chelmsford Pythons | 30 | 3.07 | .908 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1778 | 895 | 91 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 29. | Milton Keynes Falcons B | 19 | 4.09 | .905 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 837 | 546 | 57 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 30. | Invicta Dynamics | 16 | 3.87 | .904 | - | - | - | 3 | 512 | 311 | 33 | 2003 - 2006 | 3 | |
| 31. | Streatham Storm B | 11 | - | .902 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 32. | Oxford Midnight Stars | 14 | 4.75 | .902 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 694 | 506 | 55 | 2023 - 2025 | 2 | |
| 33. | Widnes Wild Women | 13 | 3.55 | .901 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 406 | 219 | 24 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 34. | Coventry Phoenix | 51 | - | .900 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2480 | 1440 | 160 | 2019 - 2027 | 7 | |
| 35. | Leeds Roses | 16 | 4.06 | .900 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 828 | 502 | 56 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 36. | Telford Wrekin Raiders | 21 | 1.53 | .900 | - | - | - | 7 | 1095 | 251 | 28 | 2002 - 2004 | 2 | |
| 37. | Leeds Roses | 24 | 3.02 | .899 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1371 | 613 | 69 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 38. | Streatham Storm | 14 | 1.33 | .899 | - | - | - | 4 | 450 | 89 | 10 | 2004 - 2005 | 1 | |
| 39. | Chelmsford Pythons | 11 | 7.16 | .898 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 570 | 599 | 68 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 40. | Slough Sirens | 26 | 4.16 | .898 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1455 | 889 | 101 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 41. | Romford Nighthawks | 37 | 2.59 | .895 | - | - | - | 9 | 1529 | 563 | 66 | 2004 - 2006 | 2 | |
| 42. | Peterborough Penguins | 19 | 6.85 | .893 | - | - | - | 1 | 832 | 796 | 95 | 2003 - 2005 | 2 | |
| 43. | Lee Valley Vampires | 19 | 3.42 | .891 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1140 | 530 | 65 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 44. | Sheffield Shadows B | 25 | 3.59 | .890 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 987 | 477 | 59 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 45. | Blackburn Thunder | 31 | 5.11 | .885 | - | - | - | 1 | 1446 | 950 | 123 | 2001 - 2004 | 3 | |
| 46. | Basingstoke Bears | 43 | 7.18 | .883 | - | - | - | 2 | 1380 | 1240 | 165 | 2002 - 2005 | 3 | |
| 47. | Blackburn Hawks Women | 15 | 4.53 | .883 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 849 | 481 | 64 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 48. | Slough Sirens | 13 | - | .881 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 49. | Solent Amazons | 13 | 8.15 | .881 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2013 - 2014 | 1 | |
| 50. | Chelmsford Cobras | 12 | 4.79 | .878 | - | - | - | 2 | 438 | 251 | 35 | 2001 - 2003 | 2 | |
| 51. | Cardiff Comets | 19 | 3.11 | .878 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1140 | 425 | 59 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 52. | Leeds Thorns | 14 | 6.63 | .877 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 461 | 365 | 51 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 53. | Milton Keynes Falcons B | 10 | 3.76 | .877 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 303 | 135 | 19 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 54. | Invicta Dynamics | 30 | 3.12 | .877 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1769 | 656 | 92 | 2024 - 2027 | 3 | |
| 55. | Streatham Storm | 12 | 3.88 | .876 | - | - | - | 1 | 463 | 211 | 30 | 2000 - 2004 | 2 | |
| 56. | Telford Wrekin Raiders | 21 | 7.43 | .874 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1146 | 988 | 142 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 57. | Telford Wrekin Raiders | 28 | 4.08 | .872 | - | - | - | 3 | 1425 | 661 | 97 | 2001 - 2003 | 2 | |
| 58. | Romford Nighthawks | 14 | 1.98 | .872 | - | - | - | 0 | 151 | 34 | 5 | 2003 - 2004 | 1 | |
| 59. | Cambridge Kodiaks B | 11 | 6.08 | .871 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 434 | 298 | 44 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 60. | Streatham Storm B | 16 | 3.06 | .871 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 940 | 323 | 48 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 61. | Altrincham Avalanche | 12 | 6.41 | .867 | - | - | - | 1 | 515 | 358 | 55 | 2001 - 2002 | 1 | |
| 62. | Milton Keynes Falcons | 13 | 5.66 | .867 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2007 - 2008 | 1 | |
| 63. | Oxford Midnight Stars | 17 | 5.84 | .866 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 955 | 600 | 93 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 64. | Whitley Squaws | 50 | 3.67 | .864 | - | - | - | 10 | 2323 | 900 | 142 | 2001 - 2004 | 3 | |
| 65. | Oxford Womens Blues | 14 | 8.09 | .862 | - | - | - | 0 | 645 | 544 | 87 | 2004 - 2006 | 2 | |
| 66. | Bracknell Fire Bees | 10 | 4.06 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 67. | Chelmsford Cobras | 69 | 4.88 | .860 | - | - | - | 9 | 1784 | 891 | 145 | 2001 - 2005 | 4 | |
| 68. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 12 | 4.17 | .855 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 720 | 295 | 50 | 2024 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 69. | Streatham Storm B | 10 | 6.71 | .853 | - | - | - | 0 | 223 | 145 | 25 | 2005 - 2006 | 1 | |
| 70. | Milton Keynes Falcons | 43 | 6.25 | .847 | - | - | - | 1 | 1948 | 1122 | 203 | 2003 - 2006 | 3 | |
| 71. | Kingston Diamonds C | 24 | 8.44 | .846 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1159 | 897 | 163 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 72. | Cambridge Kodiaks B | 17 | 7.99 | .844 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 886 | 639 | 118 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 73. | Grimsby Wolves | 20 | 7.74 | .844 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1054 | 738 | 136 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 74. | Invicta Dynamics | 78 | 4.69 | .841 | - | - | - | 4 | 2482 | 1023 | 194 | 2001 - 2006 | 5 | |
| 75. | Grimsby Wolves | 11 | 7.70 | .835 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 343 | 222 | 44 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 76. | Sheffield Shadows | 15 | 2.64 | .833 | - | - | - | 4 | 705 | 155 | 31 | 2001 - 2002 | 1 | |
| 77. | Whitley Bay Beacons B | 10 | 5.70 | .831 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 452 | 212 | 43 | 2023 - 2026 | 2 | |
| 78. | Nottingham Vipers | 13 | 7.09 | .829 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 79. | Nottingham Vipers | 19 | 5.23 | .827 | - | - | - | 0 | 481 | 201 | 42 | 2002 - 2005 | 3 | |
| 80. | Oxford Midnight Stars | 12 | 6.88 | .824 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 81. | Chelmsford Pythons | 12 | 7.50 | .821 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 414 | 90 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 82. | Basingstoke Bears | 30 | 14.12 | .819 | - | - | - | 0 | 667 | 711 | 157 | 2002 - 2004 | 2 | |
| 83. | Kingston Diamonds C | 20 | 8.96 | .819 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1018 | 687 | 152 | 2023 - 2027 | 4 | |
| 84. | Guildford Thunder | 15 | 5.07 | .819 | - | - | - | 0 | 675 | 258 | 57 | 2001 - 2002 | 1 | |
| 85. | Oxford Womens Blues | 10 | 11.20 | .814 | - | - | - | 0 | 450 | 368 | 84 | 2003 - 2005 | 2 | |
| 86. | Whitley Squaws | 13 | 3.47 | .813 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 87. | Blackburn Thunder | 33 | 8.82 | .811 | - | - | - | 0 | 517 | 326 | 76 | 2003 - 2006 | 3 | |
| 88. | Peterborough Penguins | 22 | 11.22 | .807 | - | - | - | 0 | 1005 | 784 | 188 | 2004 - 2006 | 2 | |
| 89. | Altrincham Avalanche | 12 | 9.98 | .786 | - | - | - | 0 | 198 | 121 | 33 | 2001 - 2002 | 1 | |
| 90. | Billingham Wildcats | 11 | 5.24 | .785 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2011 - 2012 | 1 | |
| 91. | Oxford Womens Blues | 29 | 12.06 | .779 | - | - | - | 0 | 1139 | 808 | 229 | 2000 - 2003 | 3 | |
| 92. | Leeds Thorns | 17 | 10.28 | .777 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 619 | 369 | 106 | 2025 - 2027 | 2 | |
| 93. | Solway Sharks Ladies | 11 | 13.52 | .773 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 94. | Flintshire Furies | 10 | 4.53 | .773 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 95. | Peterborough Penguins | 14 | 13.56 | .763 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2007 - 2008 | 1 | |
| 96. | Oxford Womens Blues | 13 | 16.52 | .758 | - | - | - | 0 | 465 | 402 | 128 | 2001 - 2003 | 2 | |
| 97. | Sheffield Shadows B | 19 | 7.77 | .735 | - | - | - | 0 | 911 | 327 | 118 | 2003 - 2005 | 2 | |
| 98. | Blackburn Thunder | 10 | 21.86 | .556 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 99. | Sheffield Shadows B | 164 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1242 | 862 | 112 | 2018 - 2025 | 6 | |
| 100. | Sheffield Shadows B | 150 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1521 | 738 | 144 | 2003 - 2019 | 14 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
207 players