PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

Belarus

EP DATABASE STATS - Belarus
  • Players in database 2 807
  • Female players in database 26
  • Team Staff in database 279
  • Teams in database 91
International Record
World Championship U20 World Championship U18 World Championship

World Championship

  • 2020 WC Tournament Cancelled
  • 2019 WC D1A Promoted
  • 2018 WC Relegated
  • 2017 WC Did not make playoffs
  • 2016 WC Did not make playoffs
  • 2015 WC Quarterfinal loss
  • 2014 WC Quarterfinal loss
  • 2013 WC Did not make playoffs
  • 2012 WC Did not make playoffs
  • 2011 WC Saved in relegation

U20 World Championship

  • 2021 WJC-20 D1A -
  • 2020 WJC-20 D1A -
  • 2019 WJC-20 D1A -
  • 2018 WJC-20 Relegated
  • 2017 WJC-20 D1A Champion
  • 2016 WJC-20 Relegated
  • 2016 WJC-20 Relegated
  • 2015 WJC-20 D1A Promoted
  • 2014 WJC-20 D1A -
  • 2013 WJC-20 D1A -

U18 World Championship

  • 2020 WJC-18 Tournament Cancelled
  • 2019 WJC-18 Quarterfinal loss
  • 2018 WJC-18 Quarterfinal loss
  • 2017 WJC-18 Saved in relegation
  • 2016 WJC-18 D1A Promoted
  • 2015 WJC-18 D1A -
  • 2014 WJC-18 D1A -
  • 2013 WJC-18 D1A -
  • 2012 WJC-18 D1B Promoted
  • 2011 WJC-18 D1 -
Most Viewed Players
# Player Born Latest Team Views
1. Geoff Platt (F) 2021 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | KHL 156 907
2. Andrei Kostitsyn (F) 2021 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | KHL 145 929
3. Mikhail Grabovski (F) 2018 | Vegas Golden Knights | NHL 141 997
4. Sergei Kostitsyn (F) 2019 | Dinamo Minsk | KHL 138 011
5. Charles Linglet (F) 2020 | Cardiff Devils | EIHL 123 789
6. Nick Bailen (D) 2021 | Traktor Chelyabinsk | KHL 86 964
7. Kevin Lalande (G) 2017 | Dinamo Minsk | KHL 81 458
8. Roman Graborenko (D) 2021 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | KHL 66 194
9. Maxim Sushko (F) 2020 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | AHL 66 109
10. Artur Gavrus (F) 2020 | Dynamo St. Petersburg | VHL 64 414
Show More
Most Viewed Teams
# Team Town League Views
1. Dinamo Minsk Minsk, BLR KHL 444 043
2. Belarus WC 208 357
3. Neman Grodno Grodno, BLR Belarus 95 807
4. Yunost Minsk Minsk, BLR Belarus 90 791
5. Belarus U20 WJC-20 D1A 72 197
6. HK Gomel Gomel, BLR Belarus 55 118
7. Shakhter Soligorsk Soligorsk, BLR Belarus 50 247
8. Belarus U18 WJC-18 49 138
9. Metallurg Zhlobin Zhlobin, BLR Belarus 40 882
10. HK Brest Brest, BLR Belarus2 31 939
Show More
Latest Transactions
Show More
Show More
Show More
NHL All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mikhail Grabovski (F) 534 125 171 296
2. Andrei Kostitsyn (F) 398 103 119 222
3. Ruslan Salei (D) 916 45 159 204
4. Sergei Kostitsyn (F) 353 67 109 176
5. Vladimir Tsyplakov (F) 331 69 101 170
6. Konstantin Koltsov (F) 144 12 26 38
7. Geoff Platt (F) 46 4 10 14
8. Oleg Mikulchik (D) 37 0 3 3
9. Dmitri Korobov (D) 3 0 1 1
10. Roman Graborenko (D) 1 0 0 0
Show More
NHL All-Time Games Played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ruslan Salei (D) 916 45 159 204
2. Mikhail Grabovski (F) 534 125 171 296
3. Andrei Kostitsyn (F) 398 103 119 222
4. Sergei Kostitsyn (F) 353 67 109 176
5. Vladimir Tsyplakov (F) 331 69 101 170
6. Konstantin Koltsov (F) 144 12 26 38
7. Geoff Platt (F) 46 4 10 14
8. Oleg Mikulchik (D) 37 0 3 3
9. Charles Linglet (F) 5 0 0 0
10. Dmitri Korobov (D) 3 0 1 1
Show More
World Championships All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexei Kalyuzhny (F) 91 34 55 89
2. Andrei Skabelka (F) 70 25 37 62
3. Mikhail Grabovski (F) 55 21 27 48
4. Vladimir Tsyplakov (F) 33 22 20 42
5. Oleg Antonenko (F) 58 20 19 39
6. Andrei Kostitsyn (F) 57 12 24 36
7. Vasili Pankov (F) 48 19 16 35
8. Alexander Andriyevsky (F) 39 15 20 35
9. Oleg Khmyl (D) 65 9 26 35
10. Andrei Kovalev (F) 47 17 14 31
Show More
World Championships All-Time GP
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexei Kalyuzhny (F) 91 34 55 89
2. Yevgeni Kovyrshin (F) 75 10 16 26
3. Andrei Skabelka (F) 70 25 37 62
4. Alexander Makritsky (D) 69 5 8 13
5. Alexei Ugarov (F) 66 13 10 23
6. Oleg Khmyl (D) 65 9 26 35
7. Andrei Stas (F) 63 10 9 19
8. Oleg Antonenko (F) 58 20 19 39
9. Andrei Kostitsyn (F) 57 12 24 36
10. Alexander Kulakov (F) 57 6 12 18
Show More