Loading page
Straubing Tigers
© Photo: BILDBYRÅN

Germany flagStephan Daschner

#9 Straubing Tigers / DEL - 26/27

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
GamesGPGATP+/-
Last 5 games2000-2
Last 10 games2000-2
Jump to
Section

Stephan Daschner Facts

Date of Birth
Aug 05, 1988
Age
38
Place of Birth
Ingolstadt, GER
Nation
Germany
Youth Team
EV Landshut
Position
D
Height
178 cm / 5'10"
Weight
87 kg / 192 lbs
Shoots
R
Contract
26/27

Stephan Daschner Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
02-03undefined flagEV Landshut U16Schüler-BL------
03-04undefined flagEV Landshut U18DNL3245967-Playoffs10002-
undefined flagGermany U16 (all)International-Jr400014-
04-05undefined flagEV Landshut U18DNL34941361-Playoffs50004-
undefined flagGermany U17WHC-17500010-
undefined flagGermany U17 (all)International-Jr500010-
05-06undefined flagEV Landshut U18DNL3314163099-Playoffs52132-
undefined flagLandshut CannibalsGermany210000-Playoffs10000-
undefined flagGermany U18 (all)International-Jr80228-2
06-07undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL50112-1
undefined flagLandshut CannibalsGermany24726840-Playoffs80004-
07-08undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL120112-3
undefined flagLandshut CannibalsGermany22224622-Playoffs1311214-
undefined flagGermany U20WJC-20 D1543768
undefined flagGermany U20 (all)International-Jr1253810-
08-09undefined flagERC IngolstadtDEL461910184
undefined flagLandshut CannibalsGermany21204430-Playoffs602218-
09-10undefined flagERC IngolstadtDEL5223567-2Playoffs9000250
undefined flagHeilbronner FalkenGermany210004-
10-11undefined flagERC IngolstadtDEL3815682Playoffs300000
undefined flagLandshut CannibalsLoanGermany21624622-Playoffs20006-
11-12undefined flagHannover ScorpionsDEL4536932-14
12-13undefined flagHannover ScorpionsDEL3215681-4
13-14undefined flagEV LandshutDEL24312314346-Playoffs1426814-
14-15undefined flagDüsseldorfer EGDEL4361824655Playoffs1004412-3
undefined flagGermanyWC501125-1
undefined flagGermany (all)International11123271
15-16undefined flagDüsseldorfer EGDEL3851823465Playoffs40114-1
undefined flagGermany (all)International302202
16-17undefined flagDüsseldorfer EGDEL29191018-6
undefined flagGermany (all)International80118-
17-18undefined flagDüsseldorfer EGDEL43281018-4
undefined flagGermany (all)International20002-
18-19undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL45316192212Playoffs21010-1
undefined flagGermany (all)International611281
19-20undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL34211133216
20-21undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL2814514-7Playoffs30000-1
21-22undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL36215172416
22-23undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL42189129Playoffs700060
23-24undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL3911011207Playoffs101126-3
24-25undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL25167142Playoffs70004-1
25-26undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL4311213123Playoffs300020
26-27undefined flagStraubing TigersDEL20000-2
undefined flagProjectedInfoDEL510000-51

Stephan Daschner Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Stephan Daschner Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
DEL flagDEL
Straubing TigersvsERC Ingolstadt
Straubing TigersvsKrefeld Pinguine
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Stephan Daschner Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagChampions HL 3183470.3931-30
undefined flagDEB-Pokal 120000.000-0
undefined flagDEL 20677341651990.295073810582680.1459-10
undefined flagDEL2 1431231431.0046-1142680.5714-
undefined flagDNL 3992725520.53227-3112130.278-
undefined flagDeutschland Cup 130220.67020
undefined flagGermany2 699618240.24118-5301340.1342-
undefined flagInternational 5302680.27454*0
undefined flagInternational-Jr 42955100.3442-2*0
undefined flagSchüler-BL 1-------0
undefined flagSpengler Cup 280000.001600
undefined flagWC 150110.2025-10
undefined flagWHC-17 150000.0010-0
undefined flagWJC-20 D1 154371.40680
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Stephan Daschner Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Transactions

05/31/2026
05/19/2025
05/04/2024
03/02/2023
09/12/2019
02/18/2019
01/29/2015
06/08/2012
11/13/2009