Loading page
Boston College
© Photo: Matt Schoen/MS Films

USA flagCanada flagWill Moore

a.k.a. "William Moore"

#40 Boston College / NCAA - 26/27

Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Will Moore Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 24, 2007
Age
19
Place of Birth
Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nation
USA / Canada
Youth Team
-
Position
C/LW
Height
190 cm / 6'3"
Weight
84 kg / 185 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Player Type
Heavy Shooter
Puckhandler
Two-Way Center
Agency
Premium
Highlights
U17 WHC Silver Medal
1
U18 WJC Bronze Medal
1
Scouting Report
Moore does a bit of everything, from high-end plays right down to the finest details. In his best games, he manipulates defenders with driving crossover rushes, lands look-off passes, crashes the net, and puts on a down-low clinic with possession. He drives wide, gets the defender to follow, and then instantly cuts inside for a better look. -EliteProspects 2025 NHL Draft Guide
Read complete scouting report from EP draft guide

Will Moore Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Will Moore Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Will Moore Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
NCAA flagNCAA
Fri 20/03Boston CollegevsUniv. of Connecticut
Fri 13/03Boston CollegevsUniv. of Maine
Sun 08/03Boston CollegevsNortheastern Univ.
Fri 06/03Boston College@UMass
Sun 01/03Boston CollegevsBoston Univ.
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Will Moore Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagCWG 1646101.674-0
undefined flagGTHL U14 1-------0
undefined flagGTHL U15 1-------0
undefined flagGTHL U16 28658761341.561668*132020.6700
undefined flagNCAA 23346100.300-60
undefined flagNTDP 211450521020.89284*0
undefined flagOHL Cup 2121110211.750170
undefined flagProspects Challenge 120110.50010
undefined flagUSA-S15 143251.250-0
undefined flagUSHL 2602422460.7720-120
undefined flagWHC-17 1757121.712-0
undefined flagWJC-18 1738111.57290
undefined flagWSI U12 182350.63--0
undefined flagWSI U13 171120.29--0
undefined flagWSI U14 1994131.442-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Will Moore Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team

Transactions

Will Moore Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2023, 1 #18 by London Knights in the OHL Priority Selection
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #40 by TSN/BOB McKENZIE
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #35 by Elite Prospects
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #39 by ISS Hockey
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #55 by FCHockey
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #32 by TSN/Craig Button
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #35 by McKeen's Hockey
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #29 by NHL Central Scouting
2025 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #44 by DobberProspects