Loading page
Kelowna Rockets
© Photo: Doug Westcott

Canada flagJacob Henderson

a.k.a. "Jake Henderson"

#27 Kelowna Rockets / WHL - 26/27

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Jacob Henderson Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 13, 2008
Age
18
Place of Birth
Burnaby, BC, CAN
Nation
Canada
Youth Team
-
Position
D
Height
185 cm / 6'1"
Weight
86 kg / 190 lbs
Shoots
R
Contract
-
Agency
Premium

Jacob Henderson Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
21-22undefined flagSt. George's School U15 PrepCSSHL U15305222716-Playoffs43692-
22-23undefined flagYale Hockey Academy U15 PrepCSSHL U15287212822-Playoffs30550-
undefined flagYale Hockey Academy U17 PrepCSSHL U1740002-
23-24undefined flagYale Hockey Academy U18 PrepCSSHL U18294101431-Playoffs30112-
24-25undefined flagKelowna RocketsWHL561111225-13
25-26undefined flagKelowna RocketsWHL65291119-8Playoffs912301
26-27undefined flagKelowna RocketsWHL100000
undefined flagProjectedInfoWHL6800000

Jacob Henderson Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Jacob Henderson Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
WHL flagWHL
Kelowna Rockets@Vancouver Giants
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Jacob Henderson Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagBrick Invitational 180000.000-0
undefined flagCSSHL U15 2581243550.9538-27311142.002-
undefined flagCSSHL U17 140000.002-0
undefined flagCSSHL U18 129410140.4831-130110.332-
undefined flagJohn Reid Memorial 161230.506-0
undefined flagMemorial Cup 130000.000-20
undefined flagQC Int PW 130000.000-0
undefined flagWHL 3122320230.1944-21191230.3301

Jacob Henderson Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Jacob Henderson Career Highlights

No Data Found

Jacob Henderson Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2023, 3 #50 by Kelowna Rockets in the WHL Prospects Draft