Loading page
MB Hockey

Sweden flagMattias Östblom

#27 MB Hockey / Division 4 - 25/26

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Mattias Östblom Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 17, 1989
Age
37
Place of Birth
Stockholm, SWE
Nation
Sweden
Youth Team
Brinkens IF
Position
C/W
Height
175 cm / 5'9"
Weight
77 kg / 170 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Brother: Joel Östblom

Mattias Östblom Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Mattias Östblom — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
06-07undefined flagMB Hockey J18J18 Div.1------
07-08undefined flagMB Hockey J18J18 Elit------
09-10undefined flagSDE HF J20J20 Div.120000-
09-10undefined flagSDE HFDivision 371458-
10-11undefined flagSDE HFDivision 3------
11-12undefined flagSDE HFDivision 331234-
12-13Did not play-------
13-14undefined flagBrinkens IFDivision 471122-
14-15Did not play-------
15-16Did not play-------
16-17Did not play-------
17-18undefined flagSaints HCDivision 530110-
19-20undefined flagMB Hockey 2Division 550112-
20-21undefined flagMB Hockey 2Division 532350-
21-22undefined flagMB HockeyDivision 51458136-
22-23undefined flagMB HockeyDivision 512518236-
23-24undefined flagMB HockeyDivision 4933627-
24-25undefined flagMB HockeyDivision 441122-
25-26undefined flagMB HockeyDivision 433144-

Mattias Östblom Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Mattias Östblom Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
Mattias Östblom — 2025-2026 Game Log
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
Division 4 flagDivision 4
vs
@
@
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Mattias Östblom Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Mattias Östblom — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagDivision 3 310*2*6*8*0.80*12*-0
undefined flagDivision 4 42386140.6135-0
undefined flagDivision 5 5371231431.1614-0
undefined flagJ18 Div.1 (U18 Div.1)1-------0
undefined flagJ18 Elit (U18 Region)1-------0
undefined flagJ20 Div.1 (U20 Div.1)120000.000-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Mattias Östblom Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Mattias Östblom Career Highlights

No Data Found