

© Photo: Scherrer
Pascal Glanzmann
#70 EHC Laufen / SwissDiv2 - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Apr 13, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Basel, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Basel
- Position
- D
- Height
- 189 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Pascal Glanzmann Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Mini A | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | Mini Top Q | - | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Novizen A | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 24 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Elite Jr. B | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Junioren Top | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | Relegation | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. B | 29 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 37 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | NLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Pascal Glanzmann Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 80 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.19 | 47 | - | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.23 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 108 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.20 | 86 | - | 6 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 16 | - |
Pascal Glanzmann Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.23 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 80 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.19 | 47 | - | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 16 | - | |
| 2 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 108 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.20 | 86 | - | 6 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6 | - | 0 |