2019-2020 Season
EHC Laufen were 4-11-1 in the 2019-20 SwissDiv2 season with 12 points, 8th in the Central 1 and 47th overall.
2019-2020 EHC Laufen Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 25 | Büsserach, SUI | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 40 | Laufen, SUI | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #31 | 30 | Büsserach, SUI | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 30 | Breitenbach, SUI | - | - | - | ||||
| #6 | 38 | Laufen, SUI | 5'10" | 181 | - | ||||
| 25 | Büsserach, SUI | - | - | - | |||||
| 36 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #23 | 28 | Eiken, SUI | - | - | L | ||||
| #70 | 33 | Basel, SUI | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #21 | 30 | 5'9" | 154 | - | |||||
| #90 | 36 | Zwingen, SUI | 5'10" | 198 | R | ||||
| #22 | 37 | Basel, SUI | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #7 | 41 | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 31 | Bättwil, SUI | 6'0" | 185 | - | ||||
| #17 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 37 | - | - | L | |||||
| #14 | 37 | Basel, SUI | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #9 | 27 | 5'9" | 157 | R | |||||
| #33 | 33 | Grindel, SUI | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||
| #10 | 32 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'9" | 187 | R | ||||
| #88 | 30 | 5'7" | 128 | - | |||||
| #91 | 35 | Laufen, SUI | 5'10" | 187 | - | ||||
| #87 | 39 | 6'0" | 203 | - | |||||
| 40 | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 34 | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||||
| #69 | 30 | Wahlen, SUI | 6'0" | 231 | - | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Laufen, SUI | - | - | - | ||||
| #59 | 38 | 5'9" | 143 | - | |||||
| #89 | 37 | Breitenbach, SUI | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #17 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
2019-2020 EHC Laufen Staff
- Head Coach
Michael Strasser - Asst. Coach
Philipp Aeppli - Asst. Coach
Stefan Schwander - Chairman
Pascal Bachmann - Chairman
Roman Bucher - Chairman
Dominik Imhof
2019-2020 EHC Laufen Demographics
Loading...
EHC Laufen Facts
- Plays in
- 3. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Laufen, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1949
2019-2020 EHC Laufen Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- EHC Laufen: 2 515 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Laufen II
- Nordwest United Bue U21 (Swiss U21-A)
EHC Laufen Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Herrischried | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hockey Reinach | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Herrischried | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Herrischried | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SC Altstadt Olten | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SC Altstadt Olten | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Argovia Stars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Time out |
EHC Laufen History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 18 | 15 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 106 | 49 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 30 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 37 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv3 | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 81 | 45 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv3 | 11 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 69 | 4 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 38 | 82 | 12 | 0.75 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 57 | 80 | 22 | 1.38 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 45 | 103 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 7 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 84 | 84 | 28 | 1.4 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 89 | 74 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 80 | 78 | 28 | 1.56 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 90 | 72 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 76 | 60 | 32 | 1.78 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 63 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 58 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 75 | 70 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 1.61 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1.39 | 6 | - |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1.44 | 2 | - |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 58 | 57 | 20 | 1.11 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 0.83 | 8 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 67 | 62 | 14 | 0.88 | 7 | - |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 76 | 20 | 1.11 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 68 | 17 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | SwissDiv3 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 1.5 | 1 | Promoted |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 39 | 76 | 8 | 0.5 | 9 | Relegated |
EHC Laufen Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Meinisberg | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Sursee | SwissDiv2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.74 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 28.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.40 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 136 | 150 | 286 | |
| 2. | 208 | 99 | 119 | 218 | |
| 3. | 210 | 95 | 117 | 212 | |
| 4. | 133 | 89 | 75 | 164 | |
| 5. | 85 | 71 | 79 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 136 | 150 | 286 | |
| 2. | 208 | 99 | 119 | 218 | |
| 3. | 210 | 95 | 117 | 212 | |
| 4. | 133 | 89 | 75 | 164 | |
| 5. | 211 | 86 | 59 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 136 | 150 | 286 | |
| 2. | 208 | 99 | 119 | 218 | |
| 3. | 210 | 95 | 117 | 212 | |
| 4. | 276 | 45 | 83 | 128 | |
| 5. | 85 | 71 | 79 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 136 | 286 | 853 | |
| 2. | 279 | 69 | 144 | 675 | |
| 3. | 210 | 95 | 212 | 361 | |
| 4. | 208 | 99 | 218 | 352 | |
| 5. | 115 | 40 | 84 | 316 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 136 | 150 | 286 | |
| 2. | 279 | 69 | 75 | 144 | |
| 3. | 276 | 45 | 83 | 128 | |
| 4. | 218 | 66 | 64 | 130 | |
| 5. | 217 | 7 | 20 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 85 | 71 | 150 | 1.76 | |
| 3. | 48 | 37 | 83 | 1.73 | |
| 4. | 20 | 17 | 31 | 1.55 | |
| 5. | 13 | 12 | 19 | 1.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.21 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.94 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 1.89 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.88 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 1.81 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 1.89 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 1.81 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.21 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.65 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 2.00 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.94 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.21 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.88 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1.56 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 2.25 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1.06 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0.94 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.35 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.06 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.78 | 74 |
