League Information and Facts
1999-2000 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Bellmund - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Napf II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Neuenkirch - - - - - - - - - - Champion | Promoted
4. EHC Oberlangenegg - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Seewen II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Urdorf - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Wiki-Münsingen II - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
8. HC Crans-Montana - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
9. HC Luzern - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
10. HC Nivo - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
11. SC Reinach - - - - - - - - - - -
12. EHC Laufen 12 - - - - - - - - 18 Promoted
13. SV Lyssach - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
14. Hölstein-Niederdorf 12 - - - - - - - - 1 Relegated
1 (East)
1. HC Faido 16 10 0 6 - - 79 71 8 20 -
10 (West)
1. Hockey Glace Couvet 16 - - - - - - - - 28 Promotion Play
2. HC Le Locle 16 - - - - - - - - 27 Promotion Play
3. HC Alterswil 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. HC Les Brenets 16 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil 16 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. La Brévine / Ponts 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. HC Université Neuchâtel II 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. HC Le Landeron 16 - - - - - - - - 9 -
9. Anet 16 - - - - - - - - 1 -
11 (West)
1. Plaffeien / Planfayon 18 - - - - - - - - 31 Promotion Play
2. Forward Morges HC II 18 - - - - - - - - 28 Promotion Play
3. HC Bulle La Gruyère 18 - - - - - - - - 26 -
4. HC Vallée de Joux 17 - - - - - - - - 20 -
5. HC Leysin 16 - - - - - - - - 18 -
6. Lausanne HC II 18 - - - - - - - - 16 -
7. GE Jonction II 18 - - - - - - - - 13 -
8. HC Vannerie 90 18 - - - - - - - - 10 -
9. HC Star Lausanne II 18 - - - - - - - - 10 -
10. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 17 - - - - - - - - 5 -
3 (East)
1. SC Küsnacht II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 12 - - - - - - - - 14 Championship Round
3. EHC Frauenfeld II 12 - - - - - - - - 13 -
4. EC Wil II 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
5. EHC Schaffhausen II 12 - - - - - - - - 9 -
6. EHC Uzwil II 12 - - - - - - - - 8 -
7. EHC Winterthur II 12 - - - - - - - - 8 Relegated
4 (East)
1. EHC Samedan - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Glarner EC - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Bregaglia-Maloja - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Silvaplauna-Segl - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Rheintal II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SCRJ Bulldogs - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
6 (Central)
1. HC Weiss-Blau Lyss 12 9 1 2 - - 69 42 27 19 Promoted
2. SC Scheuren 12 4 1 7 - - 41 58 -17 9 -
Group 6
1. EHC Etziken-Wasseramt 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21