League Information and Facts
2002-2003 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Basel/KLH Regio-Team - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Beatenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Bucheggberg - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Napf II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Rheinfelden - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Iragna 3 Valli - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Rarogne - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Sursee Wildcats - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
9. HC Thunstetten - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
10. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II - - - - - - - - - - -
11. SC Biberen - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
12. SC Ursellen 14 14 0 0 - - 136 37 99 28 Promoted
10 (West)
1. HC Sarine-Fribourg 16 13 1 2 - - 150 57 93 27 Promoted
2. HC Ponts-de-Martel 16 12 1 3 - - 105 53 52 25 -
3. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil 16 11 0 5 - - 84 58 26 22 -
4. CP de la Glâne 16 10 0 6 - - 72 60 12 20 -
5. HC Les Brenets 15 8 1 6 - - 82 77 5 17 -
6. EHC Düdingen II 15 6 1 8 - - 55 72 -17 13 -
7. HC Le Landeron 16 4 1 11 - - 67 95 -28 9 -
11 (West)
1. Forward Morges HC II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Leysin - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
3. HC Martigny II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Star Lausanne II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Vallée de Joux - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Vallorbe - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Verbier-Sembrancher II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC3Chêne II - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Lausanne HC II - - - - - - - - - - -
3 (East)
1. SC Küsnacht 14 11 1 2 - - 113 47 66 23 Championship Round
2. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 14 9 1 4 - - 99 58 41 19 Championship Round
3. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 14 6 3 5 - - 60 62 -2 15 -
4. EHC Urdorf 14 6 3 5 - - 67 46 21 15 -
5. EHC Dietikon 14 7 0 7 - - 75 82 -7 14 -
6. EHC Dübendorf II 14 6 0 8 - - 79 91 -12 12 -
7. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 14 6 0 8 - - 73 74 -1 12 Relegated
8. EHC Winterthur II 14 1 0 13 - - 25 131 -106 2 Saved in relegation
4 (East)
1. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau 14 11 2 1 - - 76 38 38 24 Championship Round
2. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 14 10 1 3 - - 83 59 24 21 -
3. EHC Schaffhausen II 14 8 0 6 - - 61 48 13 16 -
4. EHC Frauenfeld II 14 7 0 7 - - 66 56 10 14 -
5. EC Wil II 14 6 2 6 - - 51 50 1 14 -
6. EHC Uzwil II 14 6 1 7 - - 54 52 2 13 -
7. Glarner EC 14 4 2 8 - - 52 79 -27 10 Relegated
8. SC Rheintal II 14 0 0 14 - - 40 101 -61 0 Relegated
8 (Central)
1. SV Kander Haie 14 10 4 0 - - 82 37 45 24 -
2. SC Bönigen 14 8 3 3 - - 81 47 34 19 -
3. SC Thun II 14 8 0 6 - - 82 50 32 16 -
4. EHC Bumbach 14 7 1 6 - - 51 43 8 15 -
5. SC Freimettigen II 14 6 1 7 - - 45 59 -14 13 -
6. SV Röthenbach 14 4 2 8 - - 50 70 -20 10 -
7. EHC Grindelwald II 14 4 2 8 - - 39 74 -35 10 -
8. EHC Längenbühl 14 2 1 11 - - 25 75 -50 5 Relegated
9 (West)
1. CP Court - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Ajoie II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Corgémont - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Courrendlin - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Delémont-Courtételle II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Moutier II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Reconvilier - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Reuchenette - - - - - - - - - - -
10. HC Tramelan II 18 16 1 1 - - 115 39 76 33 Qualification

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20