League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. Argovia Stars II 14 11 - 3 0 0 92 33 59 33 Final group
2. EHC Herrischried 14 11 - 3 0 0 86 42 44 33 Final loss
3. EHC Binningen 14 11 - 3 0 0 76 48 28 33 -
4. HC Wohlen/Freiamt 14 10 - 4 0 0 79 46 33 30 -
5. SC Reinach 14 5 - 8 0 1 46 59 -13 16 -
6. EHC Lausen 14 3 - 11 0 0 46 69 -23 9 -
7. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 1 - 11 2 0 33 124 -91 7 -
8. EHC Rheinfelden II 14 2 - 11 0 1 44 81 -37 7 -
Central 2
1. EHC Bucheggberg II 14 9 - 2 2 1 86 45 41 32 Final group
2. SC Biberen 14 9 - 5 0 0 73 52 21 27 Final group
3. EHC Bellmund 14 6 - 5 3 0 67 63 4 24 -
4. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf 14 6 - 6 0 2 75 74 1 20 -
5. EHC Niederbipp 14 5 - 5 1 3 67 76 -9 20 -
6. EHC Meinisberg II 14 5 - 7 1 1 66 81 -15 18 -
7. SC Obergerlafingen 14 3 - 8 2 1 56 76 -20 14 -
8. EHC Burgdorf II 14 4 - 9 0 1 42 65 -23 13 -
Central 3
1. SC Ursellen 14 13 - 1 0 0 105 23 82 39 Conference Champion
2. EHC Mirchel II 14 13 - 1 0 0 86 32 54 39 Final group
3. EHC Schwarzenburg 14 7 - 5 0 2 61 51 10 23 -
4. EHC Uni Bern 14 7 - 6 1 0 62 55 7 23 -
5. SC Konolfingen 14 6 - 7 1 0 63 56 7 20 -
6. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 3 - 11 0 0 33 65 -32 9 -
7. EHC Worb 14 3 - 11 0 0 41 92 -51 9 -
8. EHC Köniz 14 2 - 12 0 0 37 114 -77 6 -
Central 4
1. EHC Längenbühl 14 11 - 1 1 1 97 43 54 36 Final group
2. SC Freimettigen II 14 8 - 3 2 1 73 49 24 29 Final group
3. EHC Belp 14 9 - 4 0 1 64 56 8 28 -
4. EHC Adelboden II 14 7 - 6 1 0 72 70 2 23 -
5. EHC Beatenberg 14 4 - 5 2 3 56 60 -4 19 -
6. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 4 - 8 2 0 49 64 -15 16 -
7. EHC Grindelwald 14 4 - 9 0 1 59 83 -24 13 -
8. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 14 1 - 12 0 1 40 85 -45 4 -
East 1
1. HC Ascona 15 13 - 2 0 0 86 50 36 39 Championship Round
2. Ceresio HC 15 8 - 5 0 2 88 58 30 26 Championship Round
3. HC Cramosina 15 8 - 6 1 0 80 69 11 26 -
4. HC Valle Verzasca 15 7 - 7 0 1 57 68 -11 22 -
5. HC Pregassona Red Fox 15 4 - 9 2 0 69 75 -6 16 -
6. HC Nivo 15 2 - 13 0 0 48 108 -60 6 -
East 2
1. HC Zernez 14 11 - 2 0 1 77 30 47 34 Championship Round
2. EHC Samedan 14 11 - 3 0 0 67 58 9 33 Championship Round
3. HC Poschiavo 14 10 - 3 1 0 112 36 76 32 -
4. SC Celerina 14 9 - 5 0 0 55 44 11 27 -
5. HC Albula 14 6 - 8 0 0 47 62 -15 18 -
6. Hockey Bregaglia 14 4 - 10 0 0 52 80 -28 12 -
7. CdH La Plaiv 14 3 - 10 0 1 62 104 -42 10 -
8. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 0 - 13 1 0 43 101 -58 2 -
East 3
1. EHC Bülach II 18 14 - 2 0 2 145 70 75 44 Championship Round
2. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II 18 11 - 6 1 0 100 73 27 35 Championship Round
3. HC Zugerland 18 11 - 6 1 0 101 80 21 35 -
4. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 18 10 - 6 1 1 96 74 22 33 -
5. Glarner EC 18 10 - 7 1 0 91 97 -6 32 -
6. EHC Urdorf 18 8 - 6 1 3 65 63 2 29 -
7. GC Küsnacht Lions II 18 8 - 8 1 1 91 90 1 27 -
8. Akademischer EC Zürich 18 5 - 9 2 2 76 93 -17 21 -
9. EHC Thalwil 18 3 - 14 1 0 89 125 -36 11 Relegated
10. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 18 1 - 17 0 0 49 138 -89 3 Saved in relegation
East 4
1. HC Eisbären St. Gallen 18 15 - 1 1 1 111 48 63 48 Champion | Promoted
2. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella 18 13 - 5 0 0 94 60 34 39 Championship Round
3. EHC Crocodile Flyers 18 12 - 4 1 1 93 64 29 39 -
4. EHC Wetzikon II 18 11 - 7 0 0 98 68 30 33 -
5. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 18 10 - 7 0 1 97 82 15 31 -
6. EHC Winterthur II 18 7 - 9 2 0 74 76 -2 25 -
7. SC Herisau II 18 6 - 11 1 2 78 85 -7 22 -
8. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 18 6 - 11 1 0 75 92 -17 20 -
9. EHC Uzwil II 18 2 - 15 0 1 49 115 -66 7 Saved in relegation
10. EHC Dübendorf II 18 2 - 16 0 0 49 128 -79 6 Relegated
West 1
1. HC Corgémont 21 14 - 4 2 1 121 60 61 47 Final group
2. HC Franches-Montagnes III 21 10 - 9 1 1 124 109 15 33 Division Final loss
3. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 21 9 - 9 2 1 99 90 9 32 Division Semifinal loss
4. HC Tramelan II 21 10 - 9 0 2 97 90 7 32 Division Semifinal loss
5. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 21 10 - 11 0 0 90 98 -8 30 -
6. HC Courtételle 21 9 - 10 1 1 85 118 -33 30 -
7. HC Bassecourt 21 7 - 12 1 1 86 114 -28 24 -
8. HC Courrendlin 21 6 - 13 1 1 98 147 -49 21 -
West 2
1. EHC Bösingen SenSee 20 18 - 1 1 0 134 37 97 56 Final group
2. CP Fleurier II 20 13 - 6 0 1 106 61 45 40 Division Final loss
3. HC Val-de-Ruz 20 11 - 8 0 1 119 99 20 34 Division Semifinal loss
4. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters Bluestar 20 8 - 9 2 1 124 118 6 29 Division Semifinal loss
5. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 20 9 - 10 1 0 86 103 -17 29 -
6. HC Ponts-de-Martel 20 5 - 14 0 1 74 120 -46 16 -
7. HC Le Locle II 20 3 - 17 0 0 61 140 -79 9 -
West 3
1. CP de Meyrin II 16 13 - 3 0 0 89 57 32 39 Division Semifinal loss
2. HC Vallorbe 16 11 - 4 1 0 104 46 58 35 Division Semifinal loss
3. HC Académique Genève-Uni 16 10 - 5 1 0 111 62 49 32 Final group
4. HC Vallée de Joux II 16 9 - 6 1 0 92 67 25 29 Division Final loss
5. HC Nyon 16 6 - 8 1 1 75 82 -7 21 Division QF loss
6. Royal HC Lausanne 16 7 - 9 0 0 71 88 -17 21 Division QF loss
7. HC Renens Vipers 16 6 - 8 0 2 87 89 -2 20 Division QF loss
8. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 16 4 - 11 0 1 58 81 -23 13 Division QF loss
9. HC3Chêne 16 2 - 14 0 0 40 155 -115 6 -
West 4
1. HC Valais Chablais IV Nendaz 15 11 - 2 1 1 74 44 30 36 Division Semifinal loss
2. Monthey HC / Portes-du-Soleil HC II 15 9 - 3 2 1 94 65 29 32 Division Semifinal loss
3. HC Crans-Montana 15 8 - 5 1 1 80 64 16 27 Division Final loss
4. HC Anniviers 15 7 - 4 2 2 93 66 27 27 Final group
5. EHC Raron II 15 3 - 11 0 1 45 81 -36 10 -
6. HC Valais Chablais V Verbier 15 1 - 14 0 0 46 112 -66 3 -

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20