League Information and Facts
2005-2006 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. HC Pregassona 20 - - - - - - - - 37 -
2. HC Valle Verzasca 20 - - - - - - - - 37 Promoted
3. HC Vallemaggia 20 - - - - - - - - 30 -
4. HC Vallemaggia II 20 - - - - - - - - 22 -
5. HC Osco 20 - - - - - - - - 22 -
6. HC Ceresio II 20 - - - - - - - - 19 -
7. HC Blenio 20 - - - - - - - - 19 -
8. HC Locarno 20 - - - - - - - - 14 -
9. HC Cramosina 20 - - - - - - - - 11 -
10. HC Rodi-Dalpe 20 - - - - - - - - 5 -
11. HC Lodrino 20 - - - - - - - - 4 -
10 (West)
1. HC Düdingen Bulls II 18 - - - - - - - - 31 Promoted
2. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil 18 - - - - - - - - 27 -
3. HC Serrières-Peseux 18 - - - - - - - - 16 -
4. HC Les Brenets 18 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. HC Trois-Tours Fribourg 18 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. HC Alterswil 18 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. HC Ponts-de-Martel 18 - - - - - - - - 8 Relegated
11 (West)
1. Forward Morges HC II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Vallée de Joux 24 - - - - - - - - 40 -
3. HC Monthey II 24 - - - - - - - - 25 -
4. HC Martigny II 24 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. HC Star Lausanne II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Genève-Servette HC II 24 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. HC Académique Genève-Uni 24 - - - - - - - - 7 Relegated
12 (West)
1. EHC Raron 12 - - - - - - - - 24 -
2. EHC Visp II Tärbinu 12 - - - - - - - - 15 -
3. HC Lens 12 - - - - - - - - 14 -
4. CP Charrat 12 - - - - - - - - 13 -
5. HC Verbier-Sembrancher II 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
6. HC Anniviers II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort II 12 - - - - - - - - 0 -
2 (East)
1. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 - - - - - - - - 27 -
2. CdH La Plaiv 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
3. HC Zernez 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. HC Bregaglia 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. EHC Samedan 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. HC Poschiavo 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. HC Albula 14 - - - - - - - - 7 -
8. SC Celerina 14 - - - - - - - - 0 -
3 (East)
1. EHC Winterthur II 20 15 3 2 - - 145 57 88 33 -
2. SCRJ Bulldogs 20 15 2 3 - - 122 51 71 32 Promoted
3. EC Wil II 20 12 3 5 - - 109 73 36 27 -
4. EHC Dürnten II NoSchalo 20 13 0 7 - - 127 82 45 26 -
5. EHC Uzwil II 20 12 2 6 - - 122 93 29 26 -
6. EHC Schaffhausen II 20 11 2 7 - - 99 73 26 24 -
7. EHC Glattbrugg 20 9 1 10 - - 107 93 14 19 -
8. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 20 7 0 13 - - 85 100 -15 14 -
9. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 20 5 2 13 - - 79 126 -47 12 -
10. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II 20 - - - - - - - - 4 Relegated
11. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 20 1 1 18 - - 55 169 -114 3 Relegated
4 (East)
1. HC Adler Zugersee - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 20 15 4 1 - - 111 41 70 34 -
3. EHC Urdorf 20 - - - - - 141 61 80 30 -
4. Glarner EC 20 - - - - - 86 62 24 30 -
5. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 20 - - - - - 138 81 57 28 -
6. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 20 - - - - - 103 67 36 26 -
7. HC Seetal 20 - - - - - 97 94 3 19 -
8. EHC Dietikon 20 - - - - - 87 99 -12 19 -
9. EHC Seewen-Herti II 20 - - - - - 70 116 -46 11 -
10. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 20 - - - - - 55 127 -72 9 Relegated
11. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 20 - - - - - 59 138 -79 5 Relegated
5 (Central)
1. EHC Napf II 14 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
2. EHC Aarau II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 -
3. EHC Etzikon-Wasseramt 14 - - - - - - - - 16 -
4. SC Reinach II 14 - - - - - - - - 16 -
5. EHC Lausen 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. EHC Bucheggberg 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 - - - - - - - - 5 -
8. EHC Binningen 14 - - - - - - - - 2 Relegated
6 (Central)
1. EHC Zuchwil Regio II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
2. EHC Brandis II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 -
3. SC Obergerlafingen 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
4. SC Biberen 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. EHC Köniz 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6. SV Lyssach 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. SC Lyss II 14 - - - - - - - - 6 -
8. EHC Bellmund 14 - - - - - - - - 0 Relegated
7 (Central)
1. EHC Boll 12 - - - - - - - - 23 Promoted
2. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 12 - - - - - - - - 18 -
3. EHC Rubigen 12 - - - - - - - - 13 -
4. EHC Mirchel II 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
5. EHC Grächwil 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
6. EHC Belp II 12 - - - - - - - - 6 -
7. SC Konolfingen 12 - - - - - - - - 4 -
8 (Central)
1. SC Freimettigen II 15 11 2 2 - - 63 29 34 24 -
2. SC Bönigen 15 10 1 4 - - 83 35 48 21 -
3. EHC Bumbach 15 6 5 4 - - 55 43 12 17 -
4. EHC Oberlangenegg II 15 3 4 8 - - 45 77 -32 10 -
5. EHC Längenbühl 14 5 1 8 - - 41 50 -9 11 -
6. EHC Grindelwald II 14 5 1 8 - - 41 66 -25 11 -
7. EHC Heimberg 14 3 2 9 - - 35 61 -26 8 -
9 (West)
1. HC Tramelan II 18 - - - - - - - - 34 -
2. HC Corgémont 18 - - - - - - - - 28 -
3. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 18 - - - - - - - - 26 -
4. HC Ajoie II 18 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. HC Moutier II 18 - - - - - - - - 18 -
6. HC Reconvilier 18 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. HC Reuchenette 18 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 18 - - - - - - - - 12 -
9. HC Crémines 18 - - - - - - - - 5 Relegated

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20