League Information and Facts
2003-2004 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. HC Iragna 3 Valli 12 - - - - - - - - 24 -
2. HC Pregassona 12 - - - - - - - - 18 -
3. HC Valle Verzasca 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
4. HC Vallemaggia 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
5. HC Blenio 12 - - - - - - - - 2 Relegated
6. HC Chiasso II - - - - - - - - - - Expelled
10 (West)
1. HC Le Locle 18 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
2. CP de la Glâne 18 - - - - - - - - 27 -
3. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil 18 - - - - - - - - 27 -
4. HC Ponts-de-Martel 18 - - - - - - - - 17 -
5. HC Les Brenets 18 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. HC Serrières-Peseux 18 - - - - - - - - 7 -
11 (West)
1. HC Portes-du-Soleil 14 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
2. Genève-Servette HC II 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
3. HC Martigny II 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. HC Lens 12 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. HC Vallée de Joux 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. HC Vallorbe 14 - - - - - - - - 9 -
7. HC Verbier-Sembrancher II 14 - - - - - - - - 0 -
12 (West)
1. EHC Mischabel Saas Fee 12 - - - - - - - - 22 -
2. HC Rarogne 12 - - - - - - - - 21 -
3. EHC Visp II Tärbinu 12 - - - - - - - - 11 -
4. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort II 12 - - - - - - - - 3 -
2 (East)
1. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 15 - - - - - - - - 23 -
2. CdH La Plaiv 15 - - - - - - - - 22 -
3. EHC Flims 15 - - - - - - - - 21 -
4. HC Zernez 15 - - - - - - - - 13 -
5. HC Bregaglia 15 - - - - - - - - 9 -
6. HC Albula 15 - - - - - - - - 2 -
3 (East)
1. SC Küsnacht 16 - - - - - - - - 30 Promoted
2. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 16 - - - - - 141 48 93 28 -
3. EHC Dürnten II NoSchalo 16 - - - - - - - - 25 -
4. EHC Dietikon 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
5. EHC Seewen-Herti II 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
6. HC Seetal 16 - - - - - - - - 11 -
7. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II 16 4 2 10 - - 54 90 -36 10 -
8. HC Zugerland 16 - - - - - - - - 6 Relegated
9. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 16 - - - - - - - - 5 Relegated
4 (East)
1. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau 18 13 3 2 - - 95 44 51 29 Promoted
2. EHC Frauenfeld II 18 11 1 6 - - 77 69 8 23 -
3. EHC Uzwil II 18 10 2 6 - - 87 66 21 22 -
4. EC Wil II 18 10 1 7 - - 83 72 11 21 -
5. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 18 8 2 8 - - 92 81 11 18 -
6. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 18 8 1 9 - - 84 79 5 17 -
7. EHC Schaffhausen II 18 8 1 9 - - 71 68 3 17 -
8. EHC Glattbrugg 18 7 3 8 - - 74 76 -2 17 -
9. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 18 5 2 11 - - 68 72 -4 12 Relegated
10. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 18 2 0 16 - - 45 149 -104 4 Relegated
5 (Central)
1. EHC Aarau II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
2. EHC Lausen 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
3. EHC Rheinfelden 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
4. EHC Etzikon-Wasseramt 14 - - - - - - - - 14 -
5. EHC Bucheggberg 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6. EHC Binningen 14 - - - - - - - - 8 Relegated
7. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 14 - - - - - - - - 5 Relegated
6 (Central)
1. EHC Schwarzenburg 14 - - - - - - - - 24 Promoted
2. EHC Napf II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 Promoted
3. SC Lyss II 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
4. HC Seedorf Pinguins 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. EHC Meinisberg II 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
7. EHC Grächwil 14 - - - - - - - - 8 Relegated
8. HC Bellmund-Scheuren 14 - - - - - - - - 4 Relegated
7 (Central)
1. EHC Boll 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
2. EHC Bumbach 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
3. EHC Mirchel II 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. EHC Höfen 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. SV Lyssach 14 - - - - - - - - 17 -
6. SC Konolfingen 14 - - - - - - - - 8 -
7. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 - - - - - - - - 4 Relegated
8. SV Röthenbach 14 - - - - - - - - 4 Relegated
8 (Central)
1. EHC Grindelwald 14 13 1 0 - - 152 24 128 27 Promoted
2. SV Kander Haie 14 11 1 2 - - 76 31 45 23 Promoted
3. SC Bönigen 14 9 0 5 - - 87 51 36 18 -
4. SC Thun II 14 7 1 6 - - 66 65 1 15 -
5. SC Freimettigen II 14 6 1 7 - - 68 59 9 13 -
6. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 5 1 8 - - 49 86 -37 11 -
7. EHC Beatenberg 14 2 1 11 - - 45 90 -45 5 Relegated
8. HC Lerchenfeld 14 0 0 14 - - 30 167 -137 0 Relegated
9 (West)
1. HC Tramelan II 18 - - - - - - - - 36 -
2. HC Reconvilier 18 - - - - - - - - 22 -
3. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 18 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. HC Crémines 18 - - - - - - - - 17 -
5. HC Courrendlin 18 - - - - - - - - 17 -
6. HC Ajoie II 18 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. HC Moutier II 18 - - - - - - - - 14 -
8. HC Corgémont 18 - - - - - - - - 13 -
9. CP Court 18 - - - - - - - - 7 Relegated

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20