League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
.1 (East)
1. Ceresio HC 18 14 - 4 0 0 115 62 53 42 Qualification
2. HC Cramosina 18 12 - 3 2 1 99 71 28 41 -
3. Varese Killer Bees 18 9 - 6 2 1 97 79 18 32 -
4. HC Pregassona Red Fox 18 8 - 8 0 2 67 68 -1 26 -
5. HC Valle Verzasca 18 4 - 11 3 2 63 78 -15 20 -
6. HC Blenio 18 3 - 11 1 3 73 112 -39 14 -
7. HC Vallemaggia 18 2 - 11 3 2 55 99 -44 14 Relegated
.2 (East)
1. HC Poschiavo 14 11 - 1 2 0 81 35 46 37 Qualification
2. HC Zernez 14 12 - 2 0 0 96 32 64 36 Qualification
3. CdH La Plaiv 14 8 - 3 0 3 72 52 20 27 -
4. SC Celerina 14 7 - 6 0 1 62 70 -8 22 -
5. EHC Samedan 14 4 - 8 2 0 50 62 -12 16 -
6. HC Albula 14 4 - 9 0 1 46 76 -30 13 -
7. Hockey Bregaglia 14 4 - 10 0 0 49 78 -29 12 -
8. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 1 - 12 1 0 44 95 -51 5 -
.3 (East)
1. EHC Bülach II 20 15 - 1 4 0 159 74 85 53 Conference Champion
2. SC Herisau II 20 11 - 5 2 2 81 63 18 39 Qualification loss
3. HC Samina Rankweil 20 10 - 6 2 2 93 71 22 36 -
4. EHC Wetzikon II 20 11 - 7 1 1 88 85 3 36 -
5. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II 20 11 - 8 0 1 95 94 1 34 -
6. EHC Winterthur II 20 9 - 7 2 2 70 65 5 33 -
7. Akademischer EC Zürich 20 8 - 10 2 0 91 80 11 28 -
8. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 20 8 - 10 0 2 80 106 -26 26 -
9. EHC Dübendorf II 20 6 - 12 1 1 90 122 -32 21 Relegated
10. HC Eisbären St. Gallen 20 5 - 14 0 1 62 108 -46 16 Saved in relegation
11. EHC Frauenfeld II 20 2 - 16 0 2 47 88 -41 8 Relegated
.4 (East)
1. EHC Sursee 18 14 - 3 1 0 117 58 59 44 Qualification
2. EHC Seewen II 18 11 - 5 1 1 84 66 18 36 Qualification
3. EHC Urdorf 18 10 - 6 1 1 71 53 18 33 -
4. HC Zugerland 18 9 - 7 2 0 91 88 3 31 -
5. HC Seetal 18 7 - 6 3 2 82 74 8 29 -
6. GC Küsnacht Lions II 18 7 - 9 1 1 74 88 -14 24 -
7. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 18 5 - 8 2 3 85 94 -9 22 -
8. Glarner EC 18 6 - 10 1 1 67 94 -27 21 -
9. EHC Thalwil 18 6 - 10 0 2 79 106 -27 20 Saved in relegation
10. Küssnacht am Rigi SC 18 2 - 13 1 2 63 92 -29 10 Saved in relegation
.5 (Central)
1. HC Wohlen/Freiamt 14 12 - 2 0 0 79 35 44 36 Championship Round
2. SC Reinach 14 10 - 3 1 0 74 41 33 32 -
3. EHC Binningen 14 9 - 4 0 1 76 48 28 28 -
4. EHC Herrischried 14 7 - 6 1 0 62 52 10 23 -
5. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings 14 7 - 6 0 1 65 61 4 22 -
6. EHC Lausen 14 6 - 8 0 0 49 53 -4 18 -
7. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 2 - 12 0 0 22 81 -59 6 -
8. EHC Rheinfelden II 14 1 - 13 0 0 34 90 -56 3 Relegated
.6 (Central)
1. EHC Meinisberg II 15 10 - 2 2 1 68 46 22 35 Championship Round
2. EHC Niederbipp 15 7 - 5 2 1 74 65 9 26 -
3. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 15 6 - 6 0 3 53 55 -2 21 -
4. EHC Bellmund 15 6 - 8 1 0 73 75 -2 20 -
5. SC Obergerlafingen 15 6 - 8 0 1 51 60 -9 19 -
6. EHC Burgdorf II 15 3 - 19 2 1 51 69 -18 14 -
.7 (Central)
1. SC Ursellen 14 11 - 1 0 2 90 40 50 35 -
2. EHC Mirchel II 14 7 - 3 2 2 68 52 16 27 -
3. SC Konolfingen 14 8 - 5 1 0 67 43 24 26 -
4. EHC Brandis III 14 7 - 6 1 0 70 67 3 23 -
5. EHC Worb 14 4 - 7 2 1 54 58 -4 17 -
6. EHC Uni Bern 14 4 - 8 1 1 44 61 -17 15 -
7. HC Bern Altstadt 14 4 - 9 0 1 63 109 -46 13 -
8. EHC Belp 14 3 - 9 1 1 48 74 -26 12 -
.8 (Central)
1. EHC Längenbühl 14 12 - 1 1 0 122 36 86 38 -
2. EHC Adelboden II 14 11 - 3 0 0 116 39 77 33 -
3. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 7 - 6 1 0 60 56 4 23 -
4. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 6 - 5 1 2 65 55 10 22 -
5. EHC Grindelwald 14 5 - 6 2 1 59 76 -17 20 -
6. EHC Beatenberg 14 6 - 8 0 0 59 95 -36 18 -
7. SC Freimettigen II 14 4 - 9 0 1 54 71 -17 13 -
8. EHC Heimberg 14 0 - 13 0 1 27 134 -107 1 Relegated
.9 (West)
1. HC Corgémont 14 12 - 2 0 0 95 28 67 36 -
2. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 14 10 - 3 0 1 71 40 31 31 -
3. HC Tramelan II 14 7 - 4 2 1 63 50 13 26 -
4. HC Courtételle 14 7 - 6 0 1 58 58 0 22 -
5. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 14 6 - 6 1 1 63 70 -7 21 -
6. HC Courrendlin 14 5 - 9 0 0 47 69 -22 15 -
7. HC Bassecourt 14 3 - 10 1 0 65 78 -13 11 -
8. HC Moutier II 14 2 - 12 0 0 30 99 -69 6 -
10 (West)
1. HC Le Mouret 21 18 - 3 0 0 153 47 106 54 -
2. HC Val-de-Ruz 21 14 - 4 1 2 141 89 52 46 -
3. HC Gurmels 21 14 - 6 1 0 156 88 68 44 -
4. HC Le Locle II 21 13 - 6 1 1 132 87 45 42 -
5. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 21 7 - 12 1 1 112 119 -7 24 -
6. HC Ponts-de-Martel 21 6 - 14 1 0 94 156 -62 20 -
7. EHC SenSee II 21 5 - 15 0 1 64 104 -40 16 -
8. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters Bluestar 21 2 - 19 0 0 63 225 -162 6 -
11 (West)
1. HC Vallée de Joux II 16 13 - 3 0 0 102 58 44 39 -
2. CP Fleurier II 16 11 - 4 1 0 93 48 45 35 -
3. HC Renens Vipers 16 10 - 5 0 1 101 70 31 31 -
4. HC Vallorbe 16 9 - 6 1 0 84 62 22 29 -
5. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 16 8 - 7 0 1 79 74 5 25 -
6. HC Académique Genève-Uni 16 6 - 8 1 1 62 70 -8 21 -
7. CP de Meyrin II 16 6 - 10 0 0 63 74 -11 18 -
8. Royal HC Lausanne 16 3 - 13 0 0 39 94 -55 9 -
9. HC Nyon 16 2 - 12 1 1 53 126 -73 9 -
12 (West)
1. HC Anniviers 20 17 - 2 1 0 151 65 86 53 -
2. HC Portes du Soleil 20 17 - 2 0 1 164 48 116 52 -
3. HC Red Ice III 20 7 - 10 2 1 91 101 -10 26 -
4. HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées III 20 6 - 12 0 2 69 89 -20 20 -
5. EHC Visp II Lions 20 6 - 14 0 0 77 122 -45 18 -
6. HC Crans-Montana 20 3 - 16 1 0 46 173 -127 11 -

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20