League Information and Facts
2006-2007 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
4 (East)
1. HC Adler Zugersee 22 2 - 18 1 1 62 157 -95 9 -
1. CP Fleurier II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Brandis II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Lausen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Meinisberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Raron - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
7. EHC Visp II Tärbinu - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Nord-Vaudois II - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Vallée de Joux - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
10. SC Biberen - - - - - - - - - - -
11. SC Obergerlafingen - - - - - - - - - - -
12. SV Kander Haie - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
1 (East)
1. HC Iragna 3 Valli - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. HC Pregassona - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Vallemaggia - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Ceresio II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Blenio - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Locarno - - - - - - - - - - -
3 (East)
1. EHC Winterthur II 18 14 - 2 2 0 97 53 44 46 -
2. EHC Glattbrugg 18 12 - 5 1 0 91 66 25 38 -
3. EHC Schaffhausen II 18 10 - 4 2 2 91 63 28 36 -
4. EHC Dürnten II NoSchalo 18 10 - 4 1 3 96 32 64 35 -
5. EHC Uzwil II 18 8 - 6 2 2 88 75 13 30 -
6. EHC Flims 18 7 - 9 1 1 82 77 5 24 -
7. EC Wil II 18 5 - 7 3 3 66 85 -19 24 -
8. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 18 5 - 12 1 0 70 99 -29 17 -
9. SC Rheintal II 18 3 - 13 1 0 58 99 -41 12 Relegated
10. Akademischer EC Zürich 18 1 - 13 1 3 63 121 -58 8 Relegated
4 (East)
1. EHC Urdorf 22 19 - 2 0 1 155 65 90 58 Promoted
2. EHC Bülach II 21 16 - 5 0 0 140 70 70 48 -
3. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 22 16 - 6 0 0 119 66 53 48 -
4. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 22 13 - 8 1 0 - - - 41 -
5. Glarner EC 22 11 - 7 2 2 108 92 16 39 -
6. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 22 12 - 9 1 0 114 75 39 38 -
7. EHC Limmattal Wings - 7 - 10 3 1 102 122 -20 28 -
8. HC Zugerland 21 8 - 11 0 2 95 125 -30 26 -
9. HC Seetal 20 5 - 12 1 2 80 99 -19 19 -
10. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 22 2 - 20 0 0 60 179 -119 6 Relegated
7 (Central)
1. SC Freimettigen II 14 12 - 1 0 1 66 37 29 37 -
2. EHC Schwarzenburg 14 10 - 3 0 1 65 31 34 31 Promoted
3. EHC Rubigen 14 8 - 4 1 1 71 56 15 27 -
4. EHC Belp II 14 6 - 7 0 1 66 79 -13 19 -
5. EHC Mirchel II 14 6 - 8 0 0 62 62 0 18 -
6. SC Ursellen 14 3 - 8 2 1 44 64 -20 14 -
7. SC Konolfingen 14 4 - 9 1 0 30 55 -25 14 -
8. EHC Höfen 14 2 - 11 1 0 49 69 -20 8 Relegated
8a (Central)
1. SC Bönigen 14 14 - 0 0 0 90 24 66 42 -
2. EHC Kandersteg 14 8 - 3 3 0 60 36 24 30 -
3. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 8 - 4 0 2 60 37 23 26 -
4. EHC Bumbach 14 6 - 8 0 0 63 72 -9 18 -
5. EHC Grindelwald II 14 6 - 8 0 0 52 63 -11 18 -
6. EHC Heimberg 14 5 - 8 0 1 50 54 -4 16 -
7. EHC Beatenberg 14 5 - 9 0 0 52 90 -38 15 -
8. EHC Längenbühl 14 1 - 13 0 0 31 82 -51 3 Relegated

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20