3. Amateur Regio League

3. Amateur Regio League
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. Argovia Stars II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Binningen - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Herrischried - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Lausen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Rheinfelden II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Fischbach-Göslikon - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Wohlen/Freiamt - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Reinach - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 2
1. EHC Bellmund - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Bucheggberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Burgdorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Meinisberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Zuchwil-Regio - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Biberen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Wild Stars - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 3
1. EHC Köniz - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Mirchel II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Schwarzenburg - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Uni Bern - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Worb - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Mühlethurnen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Konolfingen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Ursellen - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 4
1. EHC Adelboden II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Beatenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Belp - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Grindelwald - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Längenbühl - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Oberlangenegg II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Gstaad-Saanenland - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Freimettigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
East 1
1. Ass. Sp. Osco - - - - - - - - - - -
2. GDT Locarno - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Ascona - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Blenio - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Chiasso/Biasca II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Cramosina - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Lodrino - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Nivo - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox - - - - - - - - - - -
10. HC Valle Verzasca - - - - - - - - - - -
11. HC Vallemaggia - - - - - - - - - - -
East 2
1. CdH La Plaiv - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Samedan - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Albula - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Poschiavo - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Silvaplauna-Segl - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Zernez - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Hockey Bregaglia - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Celerina - - - - - - - - - - -
East 3
1. Akademischer EC Zürich - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Engelberg-Titlis - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Seewen II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Urdorf - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Wetzikon II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. GC Küsnacht Lions II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Zugerland - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II - - - - - - - - - - -
East 4
1. EHC Crocodile Flyers - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Flims - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Frauenfeld II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC St. Gallen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Uzwil - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Wilen-Neunforn - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Winterthur II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Glarner EC - - - - - - - - - - -
9. SC Herisau II - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SC Rheintal II - - - - - - - - - - -
West 1
1. HC Bassecourt - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Courrendlin - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Courtételle - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Franches-Montagnes III - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Moutier II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Tramelan II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Vendlincourt - - - - - - - - - - -
West 2
1. CP Fleurier II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Bösingen SenSee - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Corgémont - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Le Locle II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Ponts-de-Martel - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Val-de-Ruz - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters Bluestar - - - - - - - - - - -
West 3
1. CP de Meyrin II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Académique Genève-Uni - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Nyon - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Renens Vipers - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Vallée de Joux II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Vallorbe - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Lausanne 4 Clubs II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Royal HC Lausanne - - - - - - - - - - -
West 4
1. EHC Raron II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Anniviers - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Crans-Montana - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Valais Chablais IV Nendaz - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Valais Chablais V Verbier - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Monthey HC / Portes-du-Soleil HC II - - - - - - - - - - -
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Jan Nekvinda (F) 5 10 5 15 18
2. Luca Margonar (F) 2 9 4 13 0
3. Danny Masa (F) 2 4 9 13 0
4. Nicola Brandi (F) 3 8 3 11 2
5. Jonas Vassalli (F) 2 6 5 11 2
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Florian Kindschi (G) 5 3.40 -
2. Martin Remund (G) 5 4.45 -
Show More
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Académique Genève 17 731 5'9" 154 lbs 31.12
2. Adelboden II 3 31 6'0" 161 lbs 27.00
3. Akademiker Zürich 27 1 360 5'10" 171 lbs 26.37
4. Albula 22 1 184 - - 25.77
5. Anniviers 21 1 166 5'10" 168 lbs 30.90
6. Argovia Stars II 1 12 6'0" 176 lbs 29.00
7. Ascona 21 1 205 5'11" 169 lbs 26.48
8. Bassecourt 1 0 - - 17.00
9. Beatenberg 2 11 - - 18.50
10. Bellmund 15 792 5'10" 171 lbs 26.60
11. Biasca/Chiasso II 23 640 5'10" 193 lbs 28.26
12. Biberen 18 675 5'11" 180 lbs 32.78
13. Binningen 18 1 043 5'10" 159 lbs 32.83
14. Blenio 18 577 5'11" 181 lbs 28.89
15. Bregaglia 20 1 503 5'10" 166 lbs 23.20
16. Bucheggberg II 11 314 5'8" 172 lbs 25.09
17. Bulle-Gruyère 30 870 5'11" 168 lbs 22.43
18. Burgdorf II 11 358 - - 26.45
19. Bösingen 20 645 5'10" 174 lbs 27.55
20. Celerina 17 1 307 6'0" 159 lbs 25.35
21. Corgémont 18 1 854 5'10" 173 lbs 30.33
22. Courtételle 14 423 - - 23.50
23. Cramosina 25 1 891 5'9" 156 lbs 28.76
24. Crans-Montana 3 60 - - 23.00
25. Crocodile Flyers 26 1 192 5'11" 178 lbs 30.54
26. Engelberg 18 1 681 5'10" 190 lbs 27.33
27. Fleurier II 19 720 5'10" 156 lbs 27.89
28. Flims 22 763 5'10" 177 lbs 30.59
29. Franches-Montagnes III 15 231 - - 33.53
30. Frauenfeld II 27 1 267 6'1" 194 lbs 27.19
31. GC/Küsnacht II 22 1 109 5'11" 176 lbs 29.05
32. Glarner EC 29 1 359 5'8" 157 lbs 24.97
33. Grindelwald 13 369 5'8" 185 lbs 26.15
34. Herisau II 24 614 6'0" 184 lbs 26.50
35. Herrischried 21 1 126 5'10" 171 lbs 28.00
36. Illnau-Effretikon II 25 1 049 5'11" 179 lbs 25.24
37. Küssnacht am Rigi II 22 1 128 5'10" 169 lbs 31.95
38. La Plaiv 19 1 193 5'11" 162 lbs 26.05
39. Lausen 15 621 - - 26.73
40. Le Locle II 19 397 - - 21.58
41. Locarno 22 902 - - 30.82
42. Lodrino 22 670 5'9" 154 lbs 25.18
43. Meyrin II 17 811 5'10" 168 lbs 30.41
44. Mirchel II 3 253 - - 32.67
45. Monthey / PDS II 16 460 5'10" 167 lbs 32.38
46. Nyon 18 933 5'10" 204 lbs 33.83
47. Osco 38 1 984 5'9" 166 lbs 30.21
48. Ponts-de-Martel 17 549 6'0" 179 lbs 26.00
49. Poschiavo 4 407 5'7" 130 lbs 26.00
50. Pregassona Ceresio 33 2 099 5'10" 176 lbs 33.00
51. Raron II 15 398 5'10" 165 lbs 20.27
52. Renens Vipers 23 1 145 5'10" 183 lbs 28.22
53. Rheinfelden II 23 373 6'0" 194 lbs 24.96
54. Rheintal II 26 792 5'11" 173 lbs 28.62
55. Royal Lausanne 14 585 5'10" 169 lbs 33.50
56. Seewen II 16 557 5'11" 172 lbs 25.38
57. Silvaplauna-Segl 20 1 315 - - 26.25
58. St. Gallen 27 1 180 5'11" 176 lbs 33.00
59. Star Chaux-de-Fonds II 15 980 5'7" 159 lbs 34.73
60. Tramelan II 14 276 5'5" 159 lbs 23.00
61. Urdorf 23 902 5'8" 157 lbs 27.57
62. Ursellen 13 426 5'11" 195 lbs 25.69
63. Uzwil 32 1 489 5'10" 171 lbs 31.78
64. Val-de-Ruz 15 869 5'11" 169 lbs 31.00
65. Valais Chablais V Verbier 16 505 5'9" 194 lbs 26.50
66. Valle Verzasca 21 1 123 5'11" 185 lbs 28.48
67. Vallée de Joux II 14 335 5'10" 176 lbs 23.79
68. Vallemaggia 22 1 095 5'9" 185 lbs 25.73
69. Vallorbe 18 913 5'10" 165 lbs 28.33
70. Vendlincourt 22 369 5'11" 184 lbs 30.95
71. Wetzikon II 30 792 5'11" 175 lbs 25.53
72. WildStars 17 951 6'0" 184 lbs 29.35
73. Wilen-Neunforn 27 601 5'10" 175 lbs 31.89
74. Winterthur II 28 2 070 5'11" 174 lbs 28.86
75. Wohlen/Freiamt 15 1 090 6'0" 186 lbs 33.20
76. Young Sprinters 20 471 5'11" 189 lbs 26.55
77. Zuchwil 23 174 5'9" 146 lbs 24.74
78. Zugerland 23 1 548 6'1" 202 lbs 31.35
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Youngest
1. Leandro Gubser (D) 15 yrs
2. Flavio Coelho Pereira (F) 15 yrs
3. Nathan Favre (D) 15 yrs
4. Noah Savioz (F) 15 yrs
5. Janis Marc Rubi (F) 16 yrs
Lightest
1. Marco Muttoni (F) 115 lbs
2. Aaron Zryd (G) 128 lbs
3. Tiziano Compagnoni (D) 130 lbs
4. Jestin Lutz (D) 132 lbs
5. Nils Muhr (D) 132 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Sandro Meier (F) 2019-2020 Winterthur U20 U20-Top 10 7 7 14 2
2. Stefano Spinedi (F) 2019-2020 GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 7 3 10 4
3. Dario Kropf (F) 2019-2020 EHC Adelboden SwissDiv1 5 2 8 10 0
4. Andrea Giannone (F) 2019-2020 Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 10 5 4 9 2
5. Philipp Hofmann (F) 2019-2020 EHC Schaffhausen SwissDiv2 5 5 3 8 6
6. Silvan Volkart (F) 2019-2020 EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli SwissDiv2 4 4 4 8 16
7. Oliviero Cantiani (F) 2019-2020 EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 5 2 6 8 0
8. Jimmy Michellod (F) 2019-2020 Valais-Chablais Futur U20 U20-Top 6 1 7 8 4
9. Marco Franchini (F) 2019-2020 Varese Italy2 4 3 4 7 4
10. Mauro Forster (F) 2019-2020 EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz SwissDiv2 5 3 4 7 8
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 159 240 186 426
2. Frédéric Hotz (F) 162 208 170 378
3. Simone Azzali (F) 155 178 186 364
4. Alex Crameri (F) 169 174 185 359
5. Michele Bizzozero (F) 140 148 210 358
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 159 240 186 426
2. Frédéric Hotz (F) 162 208 170 378
3. Tiziano Crameri (F) 171 200 156 356
4. Paolo Angeloni (F) 138 198 114 312
5. Gaël Jolidon (F) 165 185 125 310
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Michele Bizzozero (F) 140 148 210 358
2. Aaron Azzali (F) 161 135 188 323
3. Damiano Piccoli (F) 159 240 186 426
4. Simone Azzali (F) 155 178 186 364
5. Alex Crameri (F) 169 174 185 359
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Enrico Malacarne (F) 117 99 159 789
2. Thomas Lang (F) 165 17 46 627
3. Michael Rohner (F) 116 40 79 614
4. Demis Marti (D) 104 23 53 583
5. Jürg Dietiker (D) 84 10 28 561
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Lukas Eberli (D) 228 36 62 98
2. Ivo Frischknecht (D) 201 36 70 106
3. Christian Wieser (F) 196 95 130 225
4. Jürg Cabalzar (F) 195 51 94 145
5. Marcos Kuhn (F) 191 74 122 196
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Reto Hug (F) 1 7 16 16.000
2. Thomas Käser (F) 3 16 33 11.000
3. Steven Lüthi (F) 1 5 8 8.000
4. Danny Masa (F) 2 4 13 6.500
5. Thierry Marro (F) 1 4 6 6.000
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 21 38 42 80 3.81 34
2. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 20 44 33 77 3.85 46
3. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 50 25 75 3.41 4
4. Grzegorz Pidlo (F) 2016-2017 SwissDiv3 17 38 37 75 4.41 14
5. Corentin Perrin (F) 2016-2017 SwissDiv3 17 21 53 74 4.35 6
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 50 25 75 3.41 4
2. Brian Horwitz (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv3 20 50 18 68 3.40 30
3. Paolo Angeloni (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv3 20 45 16 61 3.05 4
4. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 20 44 33 77 3.85 46
5. Frédéric Hotz (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv3 22 43 29 72 3.27 14
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Corentin Perrin (F) 2016-2017 SwissDiv3 17 21 53 74 4.35 6
2. Damiano Piccoli (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 21 38 42 80 3.81 34
3. Olivier Wicky (F) 1998-1999 SwissDiv3 18 27 38 65 3.61 12
4. Christian Bentele (F) 2013-2014 SwissDiv3 19 20 38 58 3.05 20
5. Grzegorz Pidlo (F) 2016-2017 SwissDiv3 17 38 37 75 4.41 14
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Thomas Felappi (D) 2011-2012 SwissDiv3 22 7 7 14 0.64 226
2. Loan Dumont (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv3 19 7 7 14 0.74 193
3. Ralph Klonowski (F) 2007-2008 SwissDiv3 15 11 3 14 0.93 172
4. Loan Dumont (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv3 15 6 7 13 0.87 170
5. Jürg Dietiker (D) 2007-2008 SwissDiv3 18 5 6 11 0.61 166
Show More