League Information and Facts
2021-2022 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. HC Portes du Soleil - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Vallée de Joux II - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 1
1. Argovia Stars II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Binningen - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Herrischried - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Laufen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Rheinfelden II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Fischbach-Göslikon - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Wohlen/Freiamt - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Reinach - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 2
1. EHC Bellmund - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Brandis II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Bucheggberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Burgdorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Meinisberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Biberen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Wild Stars - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 3
1. EHC Bern 96 II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Mirchel II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Schwarzenburg - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Uni Bern - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Mühlethurnen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Konolfingen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Ursellen - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 4
1. EHC Adelboden II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Beatenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Belp - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Grindelwald - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Längenbühl - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Oberlangenegg II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Freimettigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
East 1
1. GDT Locarno - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Ascona Rivers - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Blenio - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Chiasso II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Cramosina - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Lodrino - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Nivo - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Valle Verzasca Rivers - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Vallemaggia Rivers - - - - - - - - - - -
East 2
1. CdH La Plaiv - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Samedan - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Albula - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Poschiavo - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Silvaplauna-Segl - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Zernez - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Hockey Bregaglia - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Celerina - - - - - - - - - - -
East 3
1. Akademischer EC Zürich - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Embrach - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Engelberg-Titlis - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Seewen II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Urdorf - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Wetzikon II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. GC Küsnacht Lions II - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Zugerland - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II - - - - - - - - - - -
East 4
1. EC Wil II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Crocodile Flyers - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Flims - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC St. Gallen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Uzwil - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Wilen-Neunforn - - - - - - - - - - Champion
7. EHC Winterthur II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Glarner EC - - - - - - - - - - -
9. SC Rheintal II - - - - - - - - - - -
West 1
1. HC Bassecourt - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Courrendlin - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Courtételle - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Franches-Montagnes III - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Reconvilier - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Tramelan II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Vendlincourt - - - - - - - - - - -
West 2
1. CP Fleurier II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Bösingen SenSee - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Corgémont - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Le Locle II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Ponts-de-Martel - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Val-de-Ruz - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters - - - - - - - - - - -
West 3
1. CP de Meyrin 14 11 - 2 1 0 87 26 61 35 -
2. HC Renens Vipers 16 11 - 3 1 1 97 47 50 36 -
3. HC3Chêne II 16 9 - 5 0 2 77 52 25 29 -
4. HC Vallorbe 15 7 - 5 2 1 74 61 13 26 -
5. HC Nyon 15 5 - 8 0 2 55 74 -19 17 -
6. HC Académique Genève-Uni 16 4 - 8 1 3 77 107 -30 17 -
7. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 13 2 - 10 0 1 36 94 -58 7 -
8. Royal HC Lausanne 13 2 - 11 0 0 42 100 -58 6 -
West 4
1. AHC Villars 1908 13 11 - 1 1 0 122 32 90 35 -
2. HC Crans-Montana 12 8 - 2 2 0 77 54 23 28 -
3. HC Anniviers 14 7 - 7 0 0 73 66 7 21 -
4. HCV Verbier 14 6 - 7 1 0 65 77 -12 20 -
5. HCV Nendaz 14 4 - 8 1 1 52 86 -34 15 -
6. EHC Raron II 15 2 - 12 1 0 44 102 -58 8 -

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23