League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
.1A (East)
1. HC Cramosina 20 17 - 3 0 0 163 76 87 51 Qualification
2. Icesport Varese 20 15 - 4 1 0 131 58 73 47 -
3. HC Ascona 20 15 - 4 1 0 139 75 64 47 -
4. HC Nivo 20 15 - 4 0 1 160 65 95 46 -
5. HC Pregassona Red Fox 20 14 - 6 0 0 128 74 54 42 -
6. HC Vallemaggia 20 8 - 11 0 0 70 94 -24 24 -
7. HC Blenio 20 7 - 12 1 0 75 134 -59 23 -
8. HC Chiasso II 20 4 - 11 1 3 81 135 -54 17 -
9. HC Ceresio II 20 5 - 14 1 0 73 102 -29 17 -
10. HC Locarno 20 3 - 15 0 2 50 115 -65 11 -
11. HC Lodrino 20 0 - 19 1 0 50 192 -142 2 -
.1B (East)
1. HC Poschiavo 14 11 - 3 0 0 89 53 36 33 -
2. CdH La Plaiv 14 9 - 4 1 0 77 43 34 29 -
3. HC Zernez 14 8 - 3 1 2 76 44 32 28 -
4. HC Albula 14 6 - 4 2 2 74 65 9 24 -
5. EHC Samedan 14 7 - 5 1 1 60 52 8 24 -
6. SC Celerina 14 6 - 7 1 0 66 55 11 20 -
7. Hockey Bregaglia 14 3 - 10 0 1 45 77 -32 10 -
8. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 0 - 14 0 0 27 125 -98 0 -
.2 (East)
1. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 14 10 - 3 1 0 66 44 22 32 Qualification
2. EHC Winterthur II 14 9 - 4 0 1 66 39 27 28 Final group
3. GC Küsnacht Lions II 14 8 - 5 0 1 62 47 15 25 Final group
4. EHC Urdorf 14 6 - 6 1 1 50 59 -9 21 Final group
5. Glarner EC 14 6 - 7 1 0 47 56 -9 20 Saved in relegation
6. EHC Bülach II 14 6 0 7 0 1 60 59 1 19 Saved in relegation
7. EHC Dübendorf II 14 3 - 8 2 1 54 73 -19 14 Relegated
8. EHC Schaffhausen II 14 2 - 10 1 1 43 71 -28 9 Relegated
.3 (East)
1. EHC St. Gallen 14 12 - 2 0 0 91 38 53 36 Qualification
2. HC Seetal 14 11 - 3 0 0 97 58 39 33 Final group
3. EHC Seewen II 14 9 - 4 0 1 83 51 32 28 Final group
4. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 14 6 - 6 0 2 62 54 8 20 Final group
5. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 14 6 - 8 0 0 70 82 -12 18 Saved in relegation
6. ZSC Lions II 14 4 - 8 2 0 80 73 7 16 Relegated
7. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 14 3 - 10 1 0 64 87 -23 11 Relegated
8. EHC Einsiedeln 14 2 - 12 0 0 42 146 -104 6 Relegated
.4 (East)
1. SC Herisau II 14 14 - 0 0 0 88 29 59 42 Qualification
2. EHC Frauenfeld II 14 10 - 3 1 0 76 44 32 32 Final group
3. EHC Hard 14 8 - 4 2 0 79 47 32 28 Final group
4. EHC Flims 14 7 - 6 0 1 75 53 22 22 Final group
5. SC Rheintal II 14 6 - 6 0 2 56 62 -6 20 Saved in relegation
6. EHC Bodensee Devils 14 4 - 8 0 2 60 73 -13 14 Saved in relegation
7. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II 14 1 - 12 1 0 32 92 -60 5 Relegated
8. EHC St. Gallen II 14 1 - 12 1 0 36 102 -66 5 Relegated
.5 (Central)
1. SC Langenthal II 16 14 - 2 0 0 105 35 70 42 -
2. HC Wohlen/Freiamt 16 9 - 3 3 1 81 49 32 34 Qualification
3. EHC Herrischried 16 9 - 6 1 0 70 76 -6 29 -
4. EHC Lausen 16 8 - 5 0 3 72 60 12 27 -
5. SC Reinach 16 5 - 5 4 2 82 64 18 25 -
6. EHC Binningen 16 8 - 7 0 1 67 76 -9 25 -
7. EHC Aarau II 16 6 - 9 0 1 54 72 -18 19 -
8. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II 16 2 - 12 1 1 53 97 -44 9 -
9. EHC Laufen II 16 2 - 14 0 0 50 105 -55 6 Relegated
.6 (Central)
1. EHC Grächwil 14 10 - 2 1 1 96 51 45 33 -
2. SC Obergerlafingen 14 10 - 2 1 1 92 57 35 33 -
3. EHC Zuchwil Regio II 14 10 - 3 1 0 113 65 48 32 -
4. SC Lyss II 14 7 - 7 0 0 65 61 4 21 Qualification
5. EHC Meinisberg II 14 6 - 6 0 2 64 83 -19 20 -
6. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 14 5 - 9 0 0 49 60 -11 15 -
7. EHC Bellmund 14 3 - 10 1 0 58 105 -47 11 -
8. HC Seedorf Pinguins 14 1 - 13 0 0 46 101 -55 3 Relegated
.7 (Central)
1. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz 14 14 - 0 0 0 132 30 102 42 Qualification
2. EHC Mirchel II 14 8 - 4 1 1 72 59 13 27 -
3. HC Mühlethurnen 14 6 - 5 1 2 60 69 -9 22 -
4. EHC Rubigen 14 5 - 7 1 1 56 69 -13 18 -
5. SC Konolfingen 14 4 - 7 2 1 58 72 -14 17 -
6. EHC Bern 96 14 4 - 7 2 1 70 88 -18 17 -
7. EHC Belp II 14 4 - 7 2 1 59 72 -13 17 -
8. EHC Uni Bern 14 1 - 9 1 3 33 81 -48 8 Relegated
.8 (Central)
1. SC Bönigen 14 10 - 4 0 0 86 41 45 30 -
2. EHC Längenbühl 14 10 - 4 0 0 81 41 40 30 -
3. EHC Heimberg 14 6 - 4 4 0 56 51 5 26 -
4. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 8 - 5 0 1 48 52 -4 25 -
5. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 6 - 6 0 2 51 50 1 20 -
6. EHC Uttigen 14 4 - 7 0 3 55 69 -14 15 -
7. EHC Beatenberg 14 4 - 9 1 0 65 76 -11 14 -
8. EHC Haslital 14 2 - 11 1 0 35 97 -62 8 Relegated
.9 (West)
1. HC Reconvilier 21 20 - 0 1 0 149 54 95 62 -
2. HC Ponts-de-Martel 21 17 - 2 1 1 124 57 67 54 Promoted
3. HC Courrendlin 21 10 - 10 1 0 93 90 3 32 -
4. HC Moutier II 21 8 - 10 0 3 68 86 -18 27 -
5. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 21 7 - 13 0 1 66 81 -15 22 -
6. HC Bassecourt 21 6 - 14 1 0 77 107 -30 20 -
7. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 21 4 - 13 3 1 95 125 -30 19 -
8. HC Corgémont 21 5 - 15 0 1 84 156 -72 16 -
10 (West)
1. HC Serrières-Peseux 18 16 - 0 1 0 128 55 73 50 Conference Champion
2. EHC SenSee II 18 11 - 4 2 1 74 53 21 38 Division Semifinal loss
3. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 18 10 - 6 0 1 96 89 7 31 Division Final loss
4. HC Vallorbe 18 9 - 8 0 1 68 68 0 28 Division Semifinal loss
5. HC Le Mouret 18 7 - 8 1 2 101 81 20 25 Did not make playoffs
6. CP Fleurier II 18 2 - 14 2 0 58 104 -46 10 Did not make playoffs
7. CP de la Glâne 18 1 - 16 0 1 52 127 -75 4 Did not make playoffs
11 (West)
1. HC Lens 14 11 - 0 1 2 77 30 47 37 Conference Champion
2. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort 14 11 - 2 1 0 71 32 39 35 Division Final loss
3. HC Anniviers 14 7 - 6 1 0 59 60 -1 23 Division QF loss
4. HC Red Ice/Martigny-Verbier III 14 6 - 5 1 2 67 48 19 22 Division Semifinal loss
5. CP Charrat 14 5 - 8 1 0 61 84 -23 17 Division QF loss
6. HC Sion II 14 5 - 8 0 1 60 71 -11 16 Division Semifinal loss
7. EHC Visp II Tärbinu 14 4 - 10 0 0 56 78 -22 12 Division QF loss
8. EHC Raron II 14 2 - 12 0 0 48 96 -48 6 Division QF loss

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20