League Information and Facts
2004-2005 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Saas-Grund II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Adler Zugersee - - - - - - - - - - -
1 (East)
1. HC Pregassona 16 - - - - - - - - 23 -
2. HC Iragna 3 Valli 16 - - - - - 105 49 56 22 Promoted
3. HC Valle Verzasca 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
4. HC Vallemaggia 16 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. HC Ceresio II 16 - - - - - - - - 0 -
10 (West)
1. HC Alterswil - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Ponts-de-Martel - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Trois-Tours Fribourg - - - - - - - - - - -
4. CP de la Glâne 18 - - - - - - - - 34 -
5. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil 18 - - - - - - - - 25 -
6. HC Serrières-Peseux 18 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. HC Les Brenets 18 - - - - - - - - 6 -
11 (West)
1. CP Trois-Chêne 14 - - - - - - - - 25 Promoted
2. HC Martigny II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 -
3. HC Vallée de Joux 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
4. HC Monthey II 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
5. Genève-Servette HC II 14 - - - - - - - - 4 -
6. HC Vallorbe 14 - - - - - - - - 2 Relegated
12 (West)
1. HC Lens 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -
2. EHC Visp II Tärbinu 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -
3. HC Genève-Jonction 12 - - - - - - - - 14 -
4. HC Verbier-Sembrancher II 12 - - - - - - - - 6 -
5. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort II 12 - - - - - - - - 4 -
2 (East)
1. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 - - - - - - - - 22 -
2. CdH La Plaiv 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
3. HC Zernez 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. EHC Surava 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. HC Bregaglia 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. EHC Samedan 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. HC Albula 14 - - - - - - - - 5 -
8. HC Poschiavo 14 - - - - - - - - 4 -
3 (East)
1. EHC Flims 18 13 2 3 - - 75 34 41 28 Promoted
2. EC Wil II 18 13 2 3 - - 90 51 39 28 Qualification
3. EHC Winterthur II 18 12 3 3 - - 82 54 28 27 Qualification
4. EHC Dürnten II NoSchalo 18 9 4 5 - - 69 51 18 22 Qualification
5. EHC Urdorf 18 7 3 8 - - 73 62 11 17 -
6. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 18 6 3 9 - - 54 62 -8 15 -
7. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 18 6 2 10 - - 57 78 -21 14 -
8. EHC Dietikon 18 4 5 9 - - 52 74 -22 13 -
9. Bäretswiler SC 18 5 2 11 - - 62 78 -16 12 Relegated
10. SC Rheintal II 18 1 2 15 - - 46 116 -70 4 Relegated
4 (East)
1. EHC Schaffhausen II 18 - - - - - - - - 25 -
2. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 18 - - - - - - - - 24 -
3. EHC Glattbrugg 18 - - - - - - - - 24 -
4. EHC Uzwil II 18 - - - - - - - - 20 -
5. HC Seetal 18 - - - - - - - - 18 -
6. EHC Seewen-Herti II 18 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II 18 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. EHC Sursee II 18 - - - - - - - - 2 Relegated
5 (Central)
1. EHC Rheinfelden 14 - - - - - - - - 25 Promoted
2. EHC Etzikon-Wasseramt 14 - - - - - - - - 23 -
3. EHC Aarau II 14 - - - - - - - - 17 -
4. EHC Lausen 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6. EHC Bucheggberg 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. EHC Wettingen-Baden II 14 - - - - - - - - 2 Relegated
6 (Central)
1. EHC Brandis II 14 - - - - - - - - 28 -
2. SC Obergerlafingen 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
3. SC Biberen 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
4. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
5. SC Lyss II 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6. EHC Köniz 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. HC Seedorf Pinguins 14 - - - - - - - - 10 Relegated
8. EHC Meinisberg II 14 - - - - - - - - 8 Relegated
7 (Central)
1. EHC Meinisberg 14 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
2. EHC Boll 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
3. EHC Mirchel II 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
4. SV Lyssach 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
5. EHC Rubigen 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. SC Konolfingen 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
7. EHC Höfen 14 - - - - - - - - 7 Relegated
8. HC Mühlethurnen 14 - - - - - - - - 3 Relegated
8 (Central)
1. EHC Oberlangenegg 14 12 0 2 - - 81 56 25 24 Promoted
2. SC Bönigen 14 10 2 2 - - 75 28 47 22 -
3. EHC Bumbach 14 9 2 3 - - 72 40 32 20 -
4. EHC Heimberg 14 6 2 6 - - 40 48 -8 14 -
5. SC Thun II 14 4 3 7 - - 49 60 -11 11 -
6. SC Freimettigen II 14 4 2 8 - - 44 39 5 10 -
7. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 3 1 10 - - 30 72 -42 7 Relegated
8. EHC Mirchel III 14 1 2 11 - - 25 104 -79 4 Relegated
9 (West)
1. HC Tramelan II 18 - - - - - - - - 32 -
2. HC Reconvilier 18 - - - - - - - - 24 -
3. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 18 - - - - - - - - 21 -
4. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 18 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. HC Moutier II 18 - - - - - - - - 20 -
6. HC Corgémont 18 - - - - - - - - 20 -
7. HC Ajoie II 18 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. HC Crémines 18 - - - - - - - - 11 -
9. HC Courrendlin 18 - - - - - - - - 7 Relegated

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20