League Information and Facts
2008-2009 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
.1A (East)
1. HC Pregassona Red Fox - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Cramosina - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Locarno - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Blenio - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Ceresio II - - - - - - - - - - -
.1B (East)
1. HC Silvaplauna-Segl - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Samedan - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Zernez - - - - - - - - - - -
4. CdH La Plaiv - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Hockey Bregaglia - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Poschiavo - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Albula - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Celerina - - - - - - - - - - -
.2 (East)
1. EHC Winterthur II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Dürnten II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. GC Küsnacht Lions II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Urdorf - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Limmattal Wings - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Dübendorf II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
8. ZSC Lions II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.3 (East)
1. EV Zug II - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. EHC Bülach II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Engelberg-Titlis - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Seewen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Glattbrugg - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
8. Glarner EC - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.4 (East)
1. EHC St. Gallen - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. EHC Schaffhausen II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Bodensee Devils - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Uzwil II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Flims - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Hard - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
8. SC Rheintal II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
9. EHC Wilen-Neunforn - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.5 (Central)
1. EHC Aarau III - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC SenSee II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
4. EHC Zuchwil Regio II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Wohlen/Freiamt - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Reinach - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Lausen - - - - - - - - - - -
.6 (Central)
1. SC Langenthal II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Brandis II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Grächwil - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Seedorf Pinguins - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Meinisberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Obergerlafingen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SV Lyssach - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.7 (Central)
1. SC Konolfingen 14 12 - 2 0 0 89 41 48 36 -
2. EHC Rubigen 14 10 - 3 0 1 95 37 58 31 -
3. EHC Mirchel II 14 8 - 5 1 0 87 64 23 26 -
4. SC Freimettigen II 14 8 - 5 0 1 73 56 17 25 -
5. HC Mühlethurnen 14 7 - 6 1 0 66 60 6 23 -
6. EHC Belp II 14 5 - 9 0 0 53 83 -30 15 -
7. EHC Bern 96 14 4 - 10 0 0 42 81 -39 12 -
8. EHC Höfen 14 0 - 14 0 0 21 104 -83 0 Relegated
.8 (Central)
1. SV Kander Haie - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. EHC Oberlangenegg II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Uttigen - - - - - - - - - - -
4. SC Bönigen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Heimberg - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Beatenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Bumbach - - - - - - - - - - -
.9 (West)
1. HC Moutier II - - - - - - - - - - Final group
2. HC Tramelan II - - - - - - - - - - Final group
3. HC Ponts-de-Martel - - - - - - - - - - Division Semifinal loss
4. HC Courrendlin - - - - - - - - - - Division Semifinal loss
5. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Corgémont - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Bassecourt - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Reconvilier - - - - - - - - - - -
10 (West)
1. Genève-Servette HC II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Lausanne 4 Clubs II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Serrières-Peseux - - - - - - - - - - -
4. CP de la Glâne - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Yverdon-les-Bains II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Trois-Tours Fribourg - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Vallorbe - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Les Brenets - - - - - - - - - - -
11 (West)
1. HC Monthey-Chablais - - - - - - - - - - Conference Champion
2. HC Red Ice/Martigny-Verbier III - - - - - - - - - - Division QF loss
3. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort - - - - - - - - - - Division Final loss
4. HC Lens - - - - - - - - - - Division Semifinal loss
5. CP Charrat - - - - - - - - - - Division QF loss
6. EHC Visp II Tärbinu - - - - - - - - - - Division QF loss
7. HC Sion II - - - - - - - - - - Division Semifinal loss
8. HC Anniviers - - - - - - - - - - Division QF loss
9. EHC Raron II - - - - - - - - - - Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20