PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC SenSee - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. HC Verbier-Val de Bagnes II - - - - - - - - - - -
.1 (East)
1. HC Pregassona Red Fox - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Vallemaggia - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
3. HC Blenio - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Locarno - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Ceresio II - - - - - - - - - - -
.2 (East)
1. EHC Samedan - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Silvaplauna-Segl - - - - - - - - - - -
3. CdH La Plaiv - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Zernez - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Hockey Bregaglia - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Celerina - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Poschiavo - - - - - - - - - - -
.3 (East)
1. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II - - - - - - - - - - Conference Champion
2. EHC Winterthur II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Hard - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Bodensee Devils - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Dürnten II NoSchalo - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Schaffhausen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Flims - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EHC Uzwil II - - - - - - - - - - -
10. EHC Frauenfeld II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
11. EC Wil II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.4 (East)
1. EHC Schaffhausen - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. EHC Bülach II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Engelberg-Titlis - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Seewen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Glarner EC - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Glattbrugg - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EHC Dübendorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
10. HC Limmattal Wings - - - - - - - - - - -
11. HC Seetal - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
12. HC Zugerland - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.5 (Central)
1. EHC Wettingen-Baden - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. EHC Zuchwil Regio II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. SC Reinach - - - - - - - - - - -
4. SC Obergerlafingen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Lausen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Altstadt Olten II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
7. EHC Laufen II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.6 (Central)
1. SC Biberen - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. EHC Brandis II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. SC Langenthal II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Grächwil - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Meinisberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Seedorf Pinguins - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Köniz - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.7 (Central)
1. SC Freimettigen II 18 12 - 1 3 2 99 53 46 44 -
2. EHC Boll 18 13 - 4 1 0 104 66 38 41 Promoted
3. EHC Rubigen 18 8 - 7 0 3 95 78 17 27 -
4. HC Mühlethurnen 18 7 - 8 3 0 81 83 -2 27 -
5. SC Konolfingen 18 7 - 9 1 1 58 77 -19 24 -
6. EHC Mirchel II 18 4 - 13 0 1 80 120 -40 13 -
7. EHC Belp II 18 3 - 12 1 2 69 109 -40 13 -
.8 (Central)
1. SV Kander Haie - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Beatenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Oberlangenegg II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. SC Bönigen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Uttigen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Bumbach - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Heimberg - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Grindelwald II - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
.9 (West)
1. HC Ponts-de-Martel - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Moutier II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Courrendlin - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Tramelan II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Reconvilier - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Corgémont - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Reuchenette - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
10. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
11 (West)
1. HC Serrières-Peseux - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Genève-Servette HC II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. CP de la Glâne - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Yverdon-les-Bains II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Trois-Tours Fribourg - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Vallorbe - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Les Brenets - - - - - - - - - - -
12 (West)
1. HC Martigny II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Lens - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Saastal II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Visp II Tärbinu - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Anniviers - - - - - - - - - - -
6. CP Charrat - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort II 14 0 0 12 2 0 43 112 -69 4 -
Group 5
1. EHC Etziken-Wasseramt 14 5 - 8 0 1 56 64 -8 16 -

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21