League Information and Facts
2011-2012 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
.1A (East)
1. HC Pregassona Red Fox 22 19 - 2 1 0 156 54 102 59 -
2. HC Nivo 22 19 - 2 0 1 170 50 120 58 -
3. Varese Killer Bees 22 16 - 6 0 0 120 79 41 48 -
4. HC Ascona 22 15 - 6 0 1 176 83 93 46 -
5. HC Cramosina 22 15 - 7 0 0 178 91 87 45 -
6. HC Vallemaggia 22 10 - 10 1 1 110 106 4 33 -
7. HC Ceresio II 22 10 - 11 1 0 120 101 19 32 -
8. Ass. Sp. Osco 22 8 - 12 2 0 106 129 -23 28 -
9. HC Chiasso II 22 8 - 13 0 1 136 161 -25 25 -
10. HC Locarno 22 3 - 18 0 1 67 197 -130 10 -
11. HC Blenio 22 2 - 20 0 0 66 198 -132 6 -
12. HC Lodrino 22 2 - 20 0 0 71 227 -156 6 -
.1B (East)
1. HC Poschiavo 14 10 - 0 2 2 82 40 42 36 -
2. CdH La Plaiv 14 10 - 2 0 2 64 40 24 32 -
3. EHC Samedan 14 7 - 4 2 1 74 46 28 26 -
4. HC Albula 14 6 - 4 1 3 73 59 14 23 -
5. HC Zernez 14 5 - 6 0 0 45 46 -1 21 -
6. Hockey Bregaglia 14 3 - 7 2 2 46 59 -13 15 -
7. SC Celerina 14 3 - 9 1 1 49 75 -26 12 -
8. HC Silvaplauna-Segl 14 1 - 13 0 0 22 90 -68 3 -
.2 (East)
1. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 15 12 - 3 0 0 83 46 37 36 -
2. Glarner EC 15 9 - 6 0 0 69 52 17 27 -
3. EHC Bülach II 15 8 - 6 1 0 73 52 21 26 -
4. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 15 6 - 7 1 0 52 56 -4 20 -
5. GC Küsnacht Lions II 15 6 - 9 0 0 50 55 -5 18 -
6. Akademischer EC Zürich 15 5 - 7 0 2 56 52 4 17 -
7. EHC Dürnten Vikings II 15 3 - 11 0 0 40 110 -70 9 Relegated
.3 (East)
1. EHC Seewen II 17 13 - 2 1 1 96 56 40 42 -
2. EHC Urdorf 17 13 - 3 1 0 97 52 45 41 Promoted
3. HC Limmattal Wings 17 9 - 8 0 0 91 89 2 27 -
4. EHC Sursee 17 8 - 6 0 3 67 66 1 27 -
5. HC Seetal 17 9 - 8 0 0 79 74 5 27 -
6. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 17 5 - 9 3 0 72 69 3 21 -
7. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 17 5 - 9 1 2 58 73 -15 19 Relegated
8. HC Zugerland 17 0 - 17 0 0 44 125 -81 0 Relegated
.4 (East)
1. EHC Hard 15 11 - 2 1 1 88 46 42 36 -
2. EC Wil 15 9 - 4 1 1 79 42 37 30 -
3. EHC Winterthur II 15 9 - 4 0 2 78 60 18 29 -
4. EHC Uzwil II 15 8 - 6 0 0 48 63 -15 24 -
5. EHC Frauenfeld II 15 7 - 7 1 0 56 63 -7 23 -
6. SC Rheintal II 15 2 - 10 2 0 39 66 -27 10 -
7. EHC Flims 15 0 - 13 0 1 31 79 -48 1 Relegated
.5 (Central)
1. SC Langenthal II 14 14 - 0 0 0 113 34 79 42 Promoted
2. EHC Lausen 14 10 - 2 1 1 82 50 32 33 -
3. SC Reinach 14 10 - 3 1 0 106 50 56 32 -
4. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II 14 4 - 7 1 2 70 89 -19 16 -
5. EHC Binningen 14 5 - 9 0 0 56 82 -26 15 -
6. Yatzy Selection 14 3 - 9 2 0 64 121 -57 13 -
7. EHC Herrischried 14 3 - 10 0 1 63 79 -16 10 -
8. EHC Aarau II 14 2 - 11 0 1 39 88 -49 7 Relegated
.6 (Central)
1. EHC Meinisberg 14 12 - 1 0 1 102 27 75 37 Promoted
2. SC Lyss II 14 9 - 3 1 1 57 33 24 30 -
3. EHC Grächwil 14 8 - 4 1 1 71 57 14 27 -
4. EHC Zuchwil Regio II 14 7 - 6 1 0 75 65 10 23 -
5. EHC Brandis III 14 6 - 8 0 0 62 95 -33 18 -
6. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 14 3 - 9 2 0 45 57 -12 13 -
7. SC Obergerlafingen 14 3 - 9 1 1 45 81 -36 12 -
8. EHC Bellmund 14 2 - 10 0 2 45 87 -42 8 -
.7 (Central)
1. HC Bern Altstadt 14 11 - 3 0 0 84 45 39 33 -
2. EHC Mirchel II 14 6 - 4 1 3 57 62 -5 23 -
3. HC Mühlethurnen 14 6 - 5 1 2 63 51 12 22 -
4. SC Konolfingen 14 7 - 6 0 1 57 49 8 22 -
5. EHC Rubigen 14 4 - 6 4 0 53 64 -11 20 -
6. EHC Meinisberg II 14 5 - 7 2 0 42 54 -12 19 -
7. EHC Bern 96 14 4 - 7 0 3 69 77 -8 15 -
8. EHC Belp II 14 4 - 9 1 0 51 74 -23 14 -
.8 (Central)
1. SC Bönigen 14 13 - 1 0 0 137 33 104 39 Promoted
2. EHC Längenbühl 14 10 - 2 2 0 76 34 42 34 -
3. SC Freimettigen II 14 8 - 5 0 1 50 64 -14 25 -
4. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 14 5 - 6 1 2 51 66 -15 19 -
5. EHC Heimberg 14 5 - 7 1 1 42 62 -20 18 -
6. EHC Beatenberg 14 3 - 8 2 1 59 91 -32 14 -
7. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 1 - 7 3 3 36 64 -28 12 -
8. EHC Uttigen 14 1 - 10 1 2 40 77 -37 7 -
.9 (West)
1. HC Reconvilier 14 11 - 2 1 0 82 38 44 35 Division QF loss
2. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 14 10 - 1 0 3 72 38 34 33 Division Semifinal loss
3. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 14 10 - 3 1 0 80 57 23 32 Division Semifinal loss
4. HC Courrendlin 14 7 - 6 1 0 74 71 3 23 Conference Champion
5. HC Bassecourt 14 6 - 6 1 1 60 56 4 21 Division QF loss
6. HC Moutier II 14 4 - 8 1 1 54 68 -14 15 Division QF loss
7. HC Corgémont 14 1 - 12 1 0 34 104 -70 5 Division QF loss
8. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 14 1 - 12 0 1 45 69 -24 4 Division Final loss
11 (West)
1. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 16 12 - 1 2 1 100 44 56 41 Division Final loss
2. HC Le Mouret 16 12 - 3 0 1 97 43 54 37 Conference Champion
3. HC Vallorbe 16 10 - 5 1 0 90 49 41 32 Division Semifinal loss
4. CP Fleurier II 16 8 - 6 1 1 65 60 5 27 Division Semifinal loss
5. Cp de Meyrin II 16 6 - 8 0 2 85 74 11 20 Division QF loss
6. HC Plan-les-Ouates 16 4 - 8 3 1 56 71 -15 19 Division QF loss
7. EHC SenSee II 16 5 - 9 1 1 52 75 -23 18 Division QF loss
8. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 16 5 - 10 0 1 58 81 -23 16 Division QF loss
9. HC Lausanne Vipers 16 2 - 14 0 0 51 157 -106 6 Did not make playoffs
12 (West)
1. HC Red Ice/Martigny-Verbier III 16 12 - 2 1 1 103 32 71 39 Division Final loss
2. HC Lens 16 10 - 3 3 0 92 49 43 36 Conference Champion
3. HC Monthey-Chablais II 16 7 - 3 2 4 93 61 32 29 Division Semifinal loss
4. HC Anniviers 16 8 - 5 1 2 58 61 -3 28 Division Semifinal loss
5. EHC Visp II Tärbinu 16 9 - 7 0 0 93 62 31 27 Division QF loss
6. HC Phoenix 16 6 - 8 1 1 68 80 -12 21 Division QF loss
7. EHC Raron II 16 6 - 9 1 0 62 83 -21 20 Division QF loss
8. HC Sion II 16 2 - 11 1 2 53 111 -58 10 Division QF loss
9. HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort II 16 1 - 13 1 1 40 123 -83 6 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20