League Information and Facts
2012-2013 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. EHC Wetzikon 22 16 - 3 3 0 102 50 52 54 Semifinal loss
2. GDT Bellinzona II 22 14 - 4 2 2 99 57 42 48 Semifinal loss
3. EHC Schaffhausen 22 13 - 5 2 2 108 65 43 45 Quarterfinal loss
4. EHC Dürnten Vikings 22 12 - 8 0 2 92 70 22 38 Quarterfinal loss
5. Küssnacht am Rigi SC 22 10 - 7 3 2 58 68 -10 38 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Luzern Lakers 22 7 - 10 4 1 87 85 2 30 Did not make playoffs
7. SC Küsnacht 22 8 - 9 1 4 81 80 1 30 Did not make playoffs
8. EV Zug II 22 9 - 12 1 0 78 88 -10 29 Did not make playoffs
9. EHC Urdorf 22 7 - 13 1 1 63 104 -41 24 Did not make playoffs
10. EHC Bassersdorf 22 6 - 13 1 2 69 92 -23 22 Did not make playoffs
11. Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II 22 5 - 13 2 2 59 106 -47 21 Did not make playoffs
12. HC Biasca 3 Valli 22 5 - 15 0 2 54 85 -31 17 Did not make playoffs
2 (East)
1. SC Weinfelden 20 16 - 2 1 1 113 45 68 51 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft 20 15 - 3 1 1 104 43 61 48 Final loss
3. EHC St. Moritz 20 12 - 3 2 3 86 72 14 43 Quarterfinal loss
4. CdH Engiadina 20 10 - 7 1 2 82 70 12 34 Quarterfinal loss
5. EHC Wallisellen 20 11 - 9 0 0 69 73 -4 33 Did not make playoffs
6. SC Rheintal 20 9 - 9 2 0 77 76 1 31 Did not make playoffs
7. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella 20 7 - 11 2 0 70 82 -12 25 Did not make playoffs
8. EHC Illnau-Effretikon 20 6 - 12 1 1 78 94 -16 21 Did not make playoffs
9. EHC St. Gallen 20 6 - 11 0 3 87 109 -22 21 Did not make playoffs
10. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli 20 5 - 13 2 0 76 99 -23 19 Did not make playoffs
11. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz 20 1 - 18 0 1 52 131 -79 4 Relegated
3 (Central)
1. EHC Wettingen-Baden 18 16 - 2 0 0 107 40 67 48 Final loss
2. SC Langenthal II 18 10 - 4 3 1 76 58 18 37 Quarterfinal loss
3. SC Altstadt Olten 18 10 - 6 1 1 84 70 14 33 Eight final loss
4. EHC Koppigen 18 10 - 6 1 1 84 78 6 33 Quarterfinal loss
5. EHC Laufen 18 9 - 5 1 3 76 60 16 32 Eight final loss
6. EHC Meinisberg 18 9 - 6 1 2 69 65 4 31 Eight final loss
7. EHC Bucheggberg 18 7 - 9 1 1 65 63 2 24 Eight final loss
8. EHC Brandis II 18 6 - 10 2 0 63 78 -15 22 Eight final loss
9. EHC Rheinfelden 18 1 - 15 0 2 50 108 -58 5 Saved in relegation
10. EV Huttwil Falcons 18 1 - 16 1 0 37 91 -54 5 Relegated
4 (Central)
1. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf 18 14 - 3 1 0 109 45 64 44 Champion
2. EHC Mirchel 18 10 - 6 2 0 66 50 16 34 Semifinal loss
3. EHC Oberlangenegg 18 9 - 5 3 1 81 60 21 34 Quarterfinal loss
4. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz 18 9 - 4 2 3 79 63 16 34 Semifinal loss
5. SC Freimettigen 18 9 - 5 0 4 71 58 13 31 Quarterfinal loss
6. SC Bönigen 18 6 - 8 2 2 77 85 -8 24 Eight final loss
7. EHC Boll 18 5 - 8 2 3 62 84 -22 22 Eight final loss
8. EHC Worb 18 5 - 9 1 3 68 89 -21 20 Eight final loss
9. EHC Kandersteg 18 4 - 12 1 1 51 81 -30 15 Relegated
10. EHC Schwarzenburg 18 2 - 13 3 0 35 84 -49 12 Saved in relegation
5 (West)
1. HC Vallée de Joux 22 21 - 0 1 0 130 36 94 65 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds 22 16 - 4 2 0 118 56 62 52 Final loss
3. HC Moutier 22 15 - 4 2 1 109 60 49 50 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Serrières-Peseux 22 15 - 3 0 4 109 62 47 49 Semifinal loss
5. HC Tramelan 22 9 - 9 4 0 90 77 13 35 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Franches-Montagnes II 22 8 - 9 3 2 76 67 9 32 Semifinal loss
7. HC Le Locle 22 7 - 11 1 3 72 94 -22 26 Quarterfinal loss
8. EHC SenSee 22 6 - 12 3 1 76 84 -8 25 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Sarine-Fribourg 22 7 - 12 1 2 88 127 -39 25 Saved in play-out
10. CP Fleurier 22 7 - 12 1 2 72 105 -33 25 Saved in play-out
11. HC Ponts-de-Martel 22 2 - 19 0 1 38 119 -81 7 Saved in play-out
12. HC Le Mouret 22 1 - 19 0 2 41 132 -91 5 Relegated
6 (West)
1. Genève-Servette HC II 22 19 - 2 0 1 162 53 109 58 Championship Round
2. HC Red Ice/Martigny-Verbier II 22 16 - 5 1 0 118 70 48 50 Quarterfinal loss
3. CP de Meyrin 22 15 - 6 1 0 135 73 62 47 Semifinal loss
4. HC Monthey-Chablais 22 13 - 5 4 0 123 68 55 47 Final loss
5. EHC Raron 22 14 - 6 1 1 134 83 51 45 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Prilly Black Panthers 22 12 - 8 0 2 106 75 31 38 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Château d'Oex 22 9 - 9 1 3 108 90 18 32 Semifinal loss
8. HC Crans-Montana 22 7 - 12 2 1 112 104 8 26 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Renens 22 7 - 15 0 0 89 126 -37 21 Saved in play-out
10. HC Portes du Soleil 22 6 - 14 1 1 73 137 -64 21 Saved in play-out
11. HC Leysin 22 2 - 19 0 1 41 114 -73 7 Saved in play-out
12. HC3Chêne 22 1 - 20 0 1 60 238 -178 4 Relegated

Seasons

1910 - 1920: 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
1950 - 1960: 57/58
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 63/64, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20