PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
1988-1989 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Mirchel - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
3. HC Thunstetten - - - - - - - - - - -
4. SC Biberen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. SC Thunerstern - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Grächwil - - - - - - - - - - Promotion Play
7. EHC Meinisberg - - - - - - - - - - Relegated
1 (East)
1. GDT Bellinzona 18 17 0 1 - - 112 38 74 34 Championship Round
2. SC Luzern 18 15 1 2 - - 128 59 69 31 Promoted
3. EHC Seewen 18 11 1 6 - - 119 53 66 23 -
4. SC Küssnacht am Rigi 18 9 1 8 - - 79 87 -8 19 -
5. EHC Schlieren 18 8 0 10 - - 84 74 10 16 -
6. HC Chiasso 18 7 2 9 - - 67 76 -9 16 -
7. EHC Embrach 18 7 1 10 - - 62 113 -51 15 -
8. SC Dielsdorf 18 6 2 10 - - 80 86 -6 14 -
9. HC Faido 18 4 2 12 - - 70 94 -24 10 Relegated
10. EHC Engelberg 18 1 0 17 - - 47 169 -122 2 Relegated
2 (East)
1. EHC Frauenfeld 18 15 1 2 - - 114 40 74 31 Championship Round
2. EHC Wetzikon 18 14 1 3 - - 105 38 67 29 Promoted
3. EHC Dürnten 18 13 1 4 - - 87 41 46 27 -
4. EHC Schaffhausen 18 10 2 6 - - 69 45 24 22 -
5. EHC Wallisellen 18 8 2 8 - - 79 84 -5 18 -
6. EHC Bassersdorf 17 7 2 8 - - 84 75 9 16 -
7. EHC Landquart 17 7 1 9 - - 76 89 -13 15 -
8. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella 18 4 2 12 - - 49 115 -66 10 -
9. EHC Kreuzlingen 18 2 4 12 - - 43 101 -58 8 Relegated
10. EHC Hittnau 18 1 0 17 - - 40 118 -78 2 Relegated
3 (Central)
1. EHC Rheinfelden 18 - - - - - - - - 23 -
4 (Central)
1. EHC Schwarzenburg 16 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
2. SC Unterseen-Interlaken 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
3. EHC Brandis 16 - - - - - - - - 16 -
5 (West)
1. CP Fleurier 16 - - - - - - - - 25 Championship Round
2. HC Saint-Imier 16 - - - - - - - - 22 Promoted
3. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds 16 - - - - - - - - 18 -
4. HC Université Neuchâtel 16 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. HC Le Locle 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
6. HC Court 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
7. HC Tramelan 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. HC Serrières-Peseux 16 - - - - - - - - 1 Relegated
6 (West)
1. HC Château d'Oex 16 - - - - - - - - 25 Promoted
2. HC Sion 16 - - - - - - - - 24 Championship Round
3. HC Nendaz 16 - - - - - - - - 23 -
4. CP de Meyrin 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
5. HC Leysin 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. HC Vallée de Joux 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
7. EHC Leukerbad 16 - - - - - - - - 11 -
8. HC Unterstadt Fribourg 16 - - - - - - - - 11 -
9. HC Star Fribourg 16 - - - - - - - - 2 Relegated
10. HC Leukergrund - - - - - - - - - - Expelled

Seasons

1910 - 1920: 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
1950 - 1960: 54/55, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21