League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. EHC Seewen 24 19 - 3 2 0 164 64 100 61 Final loss
2. EHC Schaffhausen 24 18 - 4 2 0 127 60 67 58 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Luzern Lakers 24 17 - 6 1 0 164 91 73 53 Semifinal loss
4. HC Biasca 3 Valli 24 12 - 7 1 4 102 89 13 42 Quarterfinal loss
5. EHC Dürnten 24 12 - 9 1 2 133 86 47 40 Did not make playoffs
6. SC Küsnacht 24 11 - 10 2 1 104 113 -9 38 Did not make playoffs
7. EV Zug II 24 12 - 11 0 1 85 85 0 37 Did not make playoffs
8. GDT Bellinzona 24 10 - 12 2 0 114 115 -1 34 Did not make playoffs
9. Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II 24 9 - 13 1 1 111 125 -14 30 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Valle Verzasca 24 7 - 12 3 2 106 121 -15 29 Did not make playoffs
11. Küssnacht am Rigi SC 24 4 - 18 0 2 66 158 -92 14 Did not make playoffs
12. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 24 0 - 24 0 0 52 202 -150 0 Relegated
13. Sisec NorthAm Selects 24 9 - 11 1 3 134 153 -19 32 Expelled
2 (East)
1. EHC Chur Capricorns 24 21 - 2 0 1 159 56 103 64 Champion | Promoted
2. CdH Engiadina 24 16 - 6 1 1 119 91 28 51 Quarterfinal loss
3. EHC Illnau-Effretikon 24 16 - 7 1 0 103 62 41 50 Semifinal loss
4. SC Rheintal 24 16 - 8 0 0 118 86 32 48 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft 24 12 - 9 3 0 104 88 16 42 Did not make playoffs
6. EHC St. Moritz 24 11 - 10 3 0 90 87 3 39 Did not make playoffs
7. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz 24 10 - 12 0 2 92 105 -13 32 Did not make playoffs
8. EHC Wallisellen 24 8 - 12 1 3 77 102 -25 29 Did not make playoffs
9. EHC Bassersdorf 24 8 - 14 0 2 86 126 -40 26 Did not make playoffs
10. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella 24 8 - 14 0 2 94 128 -34 26 Did not make playoffs
11. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli 24 7 - 14 2 1 94 105 -11 26 Did not make playoffs
12. EC Wil 24 7 - 14 2 1 91 100 -9 26 Relegated
13. Sisec NorthAm Selects 24 3 - 21 0 0 81 172 -91 9 Expelled
3 (Central)
1. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf 18 11 - 5 1 1 69 49 20 36 Final loss
2. EHC Wettingen-Baden 18 10 - 6 1 1 76 48 28 33 Quarterfinal loss
3. EHC Rheinfelden 18 10 - 7 1 0 67 69 -2 32 Semifinal loss
4. EHC Laufen 18 10 - 7 0 1 67 58 9 31 Quarterfinal loss
5. EHC Bucheggberg 18 8 - 6 2 2 67 59 8 30 Quarterfinal loss
6. EHC Koppigen 18 8 - 6 1 3 76 77 -1 29 Eight final loss
7. SC Altstadt Olten 18 8 - 8 1 1 87 80 7 27 Quarterfinal loss
8. EV Huttwil Falcons 18 7 - 10 1 0 63 73 -10 23 16th final loss
9. EHC Meinisberg 18 7 - 10 1 0 66 77 -11 23 Relegated
10. SC Biberen 18 2 - 16 0 0 46 94 -48 6 Relegated
4 (Central)
1. EHC Belp 18 12 - 2 4 0 92 32 60 44 Champion
2. SC Freimettigen 18 14 - 3 0 1 100 49 51 43 Eight final loss
3. EHC Mirchel 18 11 - 4 1 2 80 48 32 37 Semifinal loss
4. EHC Oberlangenegg 18 9 - 6 1 2 72 55 17 31 Eight final loss
5. EHC Worb 18 7 - 6 2 3 65 78 -13 28 Eight final loss
6. EHC Boll 18 5 - 8 2 3 52 76 -24 22 Eight final loss
7. EHC Grindelwald 18 6 - 11 1 0 63 94 -31 20 Eight final loss
8. EHC Schwarzenburg 18 4 - 10 2 2 45 63 -18 18 Eight final loss
9. EHC Brandis II 18 4 - 12 1 1 62 95 -33 15 Saved in relegation
10. EHC Kandersteg 18 3 - 13 1 1 53 94 -41 12 Saved in relegation
5 (West)
1. HC Vallée de Joux 20 15 - 3 1 1 124 58 66 48 Final loss
2. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds 20 16 - 4 0 0 120 79 41 48 Semifinal loss
3. EHC SenSee 20 13 - 4 3 0 97 53 44 45 Championship Round
4. CP Fleurier 20 12 - 7 1 0 88 74 14 38 Semifinal loss
5. HC Moutier 20 9 - 7 3 1 108 91 17 34 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Franches-Montagnes II 20 10 - 9 0 1 86 69 17 31 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Prilly 20 10 - 9 0 1 84 71 13 31 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Sarine-Eagles 20 5 - 11 1 3 92 121 -29 20 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Le Locle 20 4 - 13 1 2 73 100 -27 16 Did not make playoffs
10. Genève-Servette HC II 20 4 - 16 0 0 65 134 -69 12 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Renens 20 2 - 17 0 1 49 136 -87 7 Did not make playoffs
6 (West)
1. Forward Morges HC 18 18 - 0 0 0 146 37 109 54 Champion | Promoted
2. CP de Meyrin 18 11 - 5 2 0 101 57 44 37 Final loss
3. HC Château d'Oex 18 11 - 5 2 0 79 53 26 37 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Red Ice/Martigny-Verbier II 18 7 - 7 1 3 61 76 -15 26 Semifinal loss
5. EHC Raron 18 5 - 9 3 1 69 103 -34 22 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Crans-Montana 18 6 - 9 0 3 75 96 -21 21 Semifinal loss
7. HC3Chêne 18 5 - 9 1 3 77 107 -30 20 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Monthey-Chablais 18 5 - 10 2 1 63 70 -7 20 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Leysin 18 4 - 10 1 3 44 68 -24 17 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Portes du Soleil 18 3 - 11 3 1 48 96 -48 16 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1910 - 1920: 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
1950 - 1960: 57/58
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 63/64, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20