SwissDiv2 Standings 1991-92
1991-1992 Season
SC Unterseen-Interlaken finished first in the 1991-92 SwissDiv2 standings with 35 points. SC Küsnacht (34 points) and EHC Wetzikon (32 points) followed.
1991-92 SwissDiv2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SSC Wohlen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Wetzikon | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 134 | 51 | 83 | 32 | 1.78 | - |
| 2. | GDT Bellinzona | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 118 | 50 | 68 | 32 | 1.78 | Final loss |
| 3. | EHC Wallisellen | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 82 | 78 | 4 | 30 | 1.67 | - |
| 4. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 67 | 67 | 0 | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 5. | EHC Dürnten | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 72 | 80 | -8 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 6. | EHC Schaffhausen | 18 | 7 | 1 | 19 | - | - | 72 | 74 | -2 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | SC Küssnacht am Rigi | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 67 | 103 | -36 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | HC Ascona | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 75 | 86 | -11 | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 9. | EHC Embrach | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 54 | 131 | -77 | 5 | 0.28 | Relegated |
| 10. | SC Engelberg | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 45 | 108 | -63 | 2 | 0.11 | Relegated |
| 2 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Landquart | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 74 | 90 | -16 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 2. | SC Küsnacht | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 136 | 33 | 103 | 34 | 1.89 | - |
| 3. | SC Rheintal | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 133 | 48 | 85 | 31 | 1.72 | - |
| 4. | EHC Frauenfeld | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 82 | 78 | 4 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 5. | EHC St. Gallen | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 79 | 76 | 3 | 20 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 63 | 70 | -7 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | EHC Kreuzlingen | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 68 | 84 | -16 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | EHC Bassersdorf | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 72 | 102 | -30 | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 9. | EHC Kemmental | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 66 | 122 | -56 | 10 | 0.56 | Relegated |
| 10. | EHC Flawil | 18 | 2 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 57 | 117 | -60 | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 3 (Central) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Wohlen/Freiamt | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Oensingen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Rot-Weiss Aarwangen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | SC Obergerlafingen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | EHC Basel-Kleinhüningen | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 1.56 | Championship Round |
| 6. | EHC Grächwil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promotion Play |
| 7. | EHC Meinisberg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | EHC Wettingen | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 4 (Central) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SC Unterseen-Interlaken | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 118 | 62 | 56 | 35 | 1.94 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | SC Signau | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 106 | 56 | 50 | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 3. | SC Thunerstern | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 53 | 61 | -8 | 22 | 1.22 | Promoted |
| 4. | EHC Schwarzenburg | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 79 | 60 | 19 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 5. | SC Freimettigen | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 60 | 15 | 20 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | EHC Rot-Blau Bern | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 74 | 71 | 3 | 17 | 0.94 | - |
| 7. | SC Biberen | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 71 | 90 | -19 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | EHC Mirchel | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 67 | 107 | -40 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| 9. | EHC Belp | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 60 | 98 | -38 | 8 | 0.44 | Relegated |
| 10. | EHC Uttigen | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 44 | 112 | -68 | 4 | 0.22 | Relegated |
| 5 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Tramelan | 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 141 | 64 | 77 | 28 | 1.56 | Promotion Play |
| 2. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 155 | 61 | 94 | 27 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 3. | HC Université Neuchâtel | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 127 | 53 | 74 | 25 | 1.39 | - |
| 4. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 119 | 63 | 56 | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 5. | HC Saint-Imier | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 104 | 57 | 47 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 6. | CP Court | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 96 | 63 | 33 | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 7. | HC Allaine | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 92 | 46 | 46 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 8. | HC État de Fribourg | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 95 | 107 | -12 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | HC Unterstadt Fribourg | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 79 | 145 | -66 | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 10. | HC Serrières-Peseux | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | - | - | 23 | 324 | -301 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| 6 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CP de Meyrin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Leukerbad | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | HC Château d'Oex | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Leysin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | HC Nendaz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 6. | HC Sainte-Croix | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | HC Sion | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promotion Play |
| 8. | HC Val d'Illiez | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | HC Vallée de Joux | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | HC Verbier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
seasons