League Information and Facts
2022-2023 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. EHC Bern 96 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Boll - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Brandis - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Bucheggberg - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Kandersteg - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Koppigen - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC Meinisberg - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Mirchel - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EHC Oberlangenegg - - - - - - - - - - -
10. EHC Rheinfelden - - - - - - - - - - -
11. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz - - - - - - - - - - -
12. EHC Zuchwil-Regio - - - - - - - - - - -
13. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach - - - - - - - - - - -
14. HC Mühlethurnen - - - - - - - - - - -
15. SC Altstadt Olten - - - - - - - - - - -
16. SC Bönigen - - - - - - - - - - -
17. SC Freimettigen - - - - - - - - - - -
East 1
1. EHC Schaffhausen - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Sursee - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Wallisellen - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EV Zug II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. GDT Bellinzona II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Ascona Rivers - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Seetal - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Küssnacht am Rigi SC - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SC Küsnacht - - - - - - - - - - -
East 2
1. CdH Engiadina - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Bassersdorf - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Dürnten Vikings - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Illnau-Effretikon - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EHC St. Moritz - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EHC Uzwil - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli - - - - - - - - - - -
10. SC Weinfelden - - - - - - - - - - -
West 1
1. CP Fleurier - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Erguël HC - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Franches-Montagnes II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Le Locle - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Moutier - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Vendlincourt - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters - - - - - - - - - - -
West 2
1. AHC Villars 1908 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CP de Meyrin - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Raron - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Bulle La Gruyère - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Monthey-Chablais - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Vallée de Joux - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC3Chêne - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1910 - 1920: 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
1950 - 1960: 54/55, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23